Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PRO ALI 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0%
2 ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
3
CHISELHURST Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg)
4
HOSTWIN SUPREME Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0%
5
PRETORIUS James Cummings Joshua Parr 0%
6
ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0%
7 CARNINA Mark Newnham Tim Clark SCRATCHED
8
MADAM OAKS David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0%
9 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green SCRATCHED
Race 2 - KINCROME MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOWN STAGE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
2
MR PIQUET Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0%
3
REXX Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0%
4
LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
5
MISSY ZIPPY Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 0%
6
BACINBLAC Ron Quinton Darryl McLellan 0%
7
MADAME MARGAUX Chris Waller Glyn Schofield
8
SO VERY VEIN Kim Waugh Jason Collett 0%
Race 3 - KLINGSPOR CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GREAT AFFAIR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
2
HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0%
3
ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton
4
IRESIGN Lee Curtis Keagan Latham
5
LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
6
HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
7
TAIKUN Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 0%
8
COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Tim Clark 0%
9
BEAUING Peter Eggleston Serg Lisnyy 0%
Race 4 - STRAMIT F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Chad Lever
2
MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
3
NANGAMI Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton
4
PROTOTYPE Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
5
CARNINA Mark Newnham Blake Shinn 0%
6
WHENWILLYOUARRIVE Peter Robl Tim Clark 0%
7 HASTY HEART Ken Parker Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
8 TAWARET Chris Waller Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
9
TEENAGE TALE Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs 0%
10
ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0%
11
SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
Race 5 - LIBERTY ONE STEEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Joshua Parr 12%
2
GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Sam Clipperton 16%
3
DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 7%
4
LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4%
5
PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0%
6
WESTERN FOLK Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 14%
7 GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8
DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 0%
9 DOMINICA ROSE Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
10
LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
11 ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
12
FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 0%
Race 6 - COREGAS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 15%
2
ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 40%
3
GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 12%
4
HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 16%
5
COLLINS CREEK Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 25%
6
ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 18%
7 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
8 LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Joshua Parr SCRATCHED
9 SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
10
EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 11%
11
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9%
12
MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Tim Clark 11%
13
QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Andrew Gibbons 4%
Race 7 - BJ HOWES METALAND BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOSEY Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 26%
2
VINCERO Gary Portelli Jason Collett 14%
3
KANGURU Damien Lane Jake Hull 11%
4
BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 15%
5
CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 12%
6
IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Chad Lever 15%
7
ARIEGE James Cummings Joshua Parr 25%
8
IAMACRUMPET Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 33%
9
GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 15%
10 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride SCRATCHED
11 SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
12
DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas Ms Kathy O'Hara 11%
13
KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Tim Clark (late alt) 11%
Race 8 - INSURANCE HOUSE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CELER Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 25%
2
TOTAL POWER Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 100%
3
LEGION OF BOOM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 50%
4
SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 16%
5 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever SCRATCHED
6
D’ORO RAIN Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 40%
7
HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Jason Collett (late alt) 28%
8
SWISS Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 14%
9
BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 40%
10
DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 8%
11
PENNY DREADFUL Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 11%