Normal Form

Easy Form

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KENSEI CLUB CLOSES MONDAY MAIDEN PLATE (1710 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0%
2
DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Peter Graham 0%
3 SHADOW OF MORDOR Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
4
THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg), (late alt) 0%
5
RAMROD Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 0%
6
ZUBROWKA Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0%
7 FLYING DEE JAY (NZ) Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth SCRATCHED
8
GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 0%
9
MARY READ Owen Glue Matthew Bennett 0%
10
MASSIE WHISPER Michael Hemmings Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
11
SAVVY HUSSLER Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 0%

Easy Form Summary
ZUNROWKA ran a much improved run last start at Port Macquarie where he stuck on gamely for fourth beaten under a length. The other 3yo gelding RAMROD will need to over come the wide barrier but looks to have more upside than most of his rivals here. Include DR MAYHEM.

Race 2 - BECOME A YOUNG MEMBER MAIDEN PLATE (1106 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
2
TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Peter Graham 0%
3
HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Craig Franklin 0%
4 PAINTED WOLF Toby Edmonds SCRATCHED
5
SER SER SCHON Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0%
6
SFILZA Greg Howells Matthew Paget 0%
7
THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 0%
8
VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Tegan Harrison 0%
9
DIMONTE GIRL Darren Graham Jon Grisedale 0%
10
I’M FLUENT Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0%
11 SONG OF LUCK Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
12
TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0%
13 TYCOON ANNA Cathleen Rode SCRATCHED
14 SCUDERO Neville Stewart SCRATCHED
15 ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
16
CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 0%
17
TURBO MAGIC John Smerdon Luke Rolls (late alt) 0%

Easy Form Summary
SFILZA has a senior rider aboard today and is overdue to break her maiden duck. SER SER SCHON looks the main threat from the inside barrier and her last two seconds have her primed to win. Expect an improved run from THE TIMEWARP with the blinkers on.

Race 3 - THE CARNIVAL STARTS WESTLAWN DAY JUNE 30 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1206 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOSENDI Angela Graham Ben Looker 0%
2
LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 0%
3
LOOKING AT TIME Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 0%
4 TURBO MAGIC John Smerdon Luke Rolls (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
WOTSIZNAME John Shelton Matthew Bennett 0%
6
MR ROCK Tom Pratt Craig Franklin 0%
7 TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
8
ALLBUTBLACK Stephen Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
9
COME ALIVE Geoffrey Hardy Brooke Ainsworth 0%
10
LAUNDROMAT JOE Paul Robbins Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0%
11
NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0%
12
MORINGA’S BELLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
13
AIRDALE Scott Henley Anthony Allen 0%
14
ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 0%
15
SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 0%
16
FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Chris Whiteley (late alt) 0%
17 SPURRED ON Felicity Firth SCRATCHED
18 ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
WOTSIZNAME caught the eye first-up from a long spell and although drawn barrier 18 he still looks mighty hard to beat. MR ROCK hit the line strongly last start suggesting a win isn't far away, ALLBUTBLACK is a progressive filly that will get the perfect run.

Race 4 - CREDIT AGAIN HANDICAP (1206 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 27%
2 AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
3
DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 23%
4
DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa Anthony Allen 28%
5
CANBERRA Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 17%
6
RED LETTER DAY Ben Hull Tegan Harrison 13%
7 SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner SCRATCHED
8 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan SCRATCHED
9
HESCO GOLD John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 12%
10
SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12%
11
WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 16%
12
YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 14%
13
MACKELLAR Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 22%

Easy Form Summary
ALMAS has been slightly disappointing two runs back from a spell but he still looks a threat given his record here at Grafton (6:2-1-1). DANTGA beat home WATER BOY last start by one and half lengths but the latter meets him better at the weights today.

Race 5 - RACING DREAMS ON SKY NEWS F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AXELLA Matthew Dunn SCRATCHED
2
LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 14%
3
VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Kasie Stanley 14%
4 TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
5
ILIA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12%
6 REGNANT (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
7
TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Matthew Paget (late alt) 14%
8
YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Ms Laura Cheshire 4%
9
CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 6%
10
MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 11%
11 POSITIVE SPIN Garry Schwenke SCRATCHED
12
SHADWELL FLYER Scott Barker Tegan Harrison 8%
13
I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 6%

Easy Form Summary
AXELLA won first-up on debut and she is well placed to win this race at Benchmark 58 level after placing in the Listed Oxlade Stakes last prep. LOBBAN HOOD was a soft winner last start but jumps 4.5kgs in weight even with the claim. VIVID IMAGE races best in the lead.

Race 6 - BOOK A CARNIVAL MARQUEE CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1106 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROTHBURY Terry McCarthy Matthew McGuren 14%
2
LONGTGA Danielle Campbell Ben Looker 9%
3
BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 33%
4
SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 12%
5
P’ARTIE TOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 7%
6
LWAZI Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a/51kg), (late alt) 9%
7 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy SCRATCHED
8
TEXT ME Greg Howells Matthew Paget (late alt) 10%
9
SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 6%
10
EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy Jason Taylor 6%
11
WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 7%
12
GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Luke Rolls 7%
13
READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 6%
14
TYCOON PLAYER Scott Barker Ms Laura Cheshire 7%

Easy Form Summary
ROTHBURY is yet to miss a place here at Grafton (3:1-2-0) and watch for him to powering home in the big field. BURN'M and LWAZI may be sit much closer to the pace today from the inside gates and there doesn't appear to much speed in this race. Include LONGTGA.

Race 7 - RACING DREAMS 9AM SATURDAY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1410 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAYBURNER Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 20%
2
TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 7%
3 ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
4
DELIUS Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 8%
5 TRUE RAIDER Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth SCRATCHED
6 ZIMZALA Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
7
CASINO AT MARINO Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 11%
8
GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 7%
9
MADISON POINT (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Chris Whiteley 5%
10 VIVRE LA VIE Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
11 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
12
SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Tegan Harrison 5%
13
GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3%
14
TAIKUN PRINCE Cathy Chapman Kasie Stanley 4%
15
OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly Liam Blanch (a4/49kg), (late alt) 3%
16 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
HAYBURNER is a the son of multiple Group 1 winner High Chaparral and he looks the horse with the most talent after another game fourth at the Gold Coast. DELIUS only comes off a maiden win at Murwillumbah last start but has his confidence up. Consider GOLD SKYE.

Race 8 - BARRIER DRAW LUNCHEON JULY 8 CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1710 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MOUNT PANORAMA Joel Pengilly Ben Looker SCRATCHED
2 PISTOLERO Michael Costa Scott Galloway SCRATCHED
3 WESTROCK Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) SCRATCHED
4
EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 13%
5
GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 22%
6 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan SCRATCHED
7
RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 10%
8
ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 18%
9 ON THE TWEED Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
10
STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 4%
11
MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 5%
12
GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5%
13
MARY’S GIRL Julie Pratten Raymond Spokes 6%
14
REDRAW Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 9%
15
YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 2%
16
SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2%

Easy Form Summary
PISTOLERO was dominant at Toowoomba winning by a lazy 8 lengths as a odds-on favourite and he will have plenty of admirers again. GLAMOROUS MISS was too strong for her stablemate at this track/distance last start whilst ULTIMATE EAGLE looks a chance.