Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TOWN PLATE LUNCHEON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
2
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 0%
3
TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
4
LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5
COVES Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0%
6
CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0%
7
GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
8
IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 0%
9
MILITIA Paul Facoory Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
MISSISSIPPI STING Donna Scott Ms Nikita Beriman 0%
11
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
12
STARDUX Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
Race 2 - R H BLAKE & CO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP - HEAT OF WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 15%
2
DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 21%
3
SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 15%
4
CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 15%
5
RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15%
6
BOCAIN Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 8%
7
LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Bryan Murphy 5%
8
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 7%
9
RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6%
10
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6%
Race 3 - BEDROCK LANDSCAPE SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BRAY (NZ) Craig Widdison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
2
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Souquet 12%
3 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
4
ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9%
5
REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 23%
6
RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 18%
7
MY KIND Kerry Weir Simon Miller (late alt) 11%
8
ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 25%
9 OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
10 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory SCRATCHED
11
BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 33%
12
ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Richard Bensley 10%
13
CHAYANNE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7%
14
LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Nikita Beriman (late alt) 6%
15
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a/50kg), (late alt) 9%
16 LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison SCRATCHED
17 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SMALLMON BROTHERS WASTE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg)
2
FAMOUS SHAMUS Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet
3
PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg)
4
TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy
5
TSAR STAR Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg)
6
WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Simon Miller (late alt)
7
WILLYBEAFACTOR Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers
8 PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner SCRATCHED
9
STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 0%
10
WEJA Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
11
MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 0%
12
CALESCENT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
13
SPANISH SPIRIT Myffy Rae Brendan Ward (late alt)
14
IDEE Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 0%
Race 5 - OLLIE'S SECURITY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 50%
2
ENJOY THE STARS Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16%
3
NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 6%
4
BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 25%
5
DIRECT DEFAULT Graeme Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 5%
6
KEITARO Luke Pepper Nick Souquet (late alt) 20%
7
MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11%
8
SAM Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5%
9
STAR CASH Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 12%
10
ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 7%
11 WOOLLAHRA LASS Luke Pepper Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
GLYCERINE QUEEN Kerry Weir Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 20%
13
MADAM PALMER David O'Prey Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 10%
14
LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 9%
15 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
16 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw SCRATCHED
17 PEDUZZI Trevor Sutherland SCRATCHED
Race 6 - HUNTSMAN RECRUITING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 18%
2
INGLESIAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51.5kg) 25%
3
JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 25%
4
BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 20%
5 BANGER Craig Widdison SCRATCHED
6
CATHANDA Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 20%
7
MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 22%
8
IRISH LUCY Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 16%
9
KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 2%
10
BAY LANE Mont Waters Bradley Vale 11%
11
STORMBORN ANGEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 7%
12
LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7%
13
DELTA ROSE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 6%
14
ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Ms Nikita Beriman (late alt) 6%
Race 7 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 34%
2
JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 23%
3
MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 35%
4
FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray Nick Souquet 13%
5
STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 17%
6
MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 22%
7
O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 23%
8
SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 23%
9
WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 11%
10
DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 14%
11
SUPEROO Gary Colvin Brendan Ward (late alt) 15%
12
LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
Race 8 - GOLDEN VIEW MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
2
DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 0%
3
DEGANWAY Chris Heywood Richard Bensley
4
LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg)
5
MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 0%
6 REUBENDEE Rob Potter SCRATCHED
7 LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers SCRATCHED
8
PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg)
9 WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin (late alt) SCRATCHED
10 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
11 SKY CALL Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman SCRATCHED
12
TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
13
WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 0%
14
MYARLIE Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
15
RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill 0%
16
TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 0%
17
BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%