Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - IRRESISTIBLE POOLS & SPAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 1:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0%
2 KATHMANDU Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3
I LOVE BUDDY Brad Widdup Noel Callow 0%
4
VAISHALI Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
5
DECAPITOR (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6
BEAUTY KANAS David Payne Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 0%
7
PELLEGRINA John P Thompson Blake Spriggs 0%
Race 2 - PINK TIE BALL MARCH 24 BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 2:09PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 25%
2
BUGLE CALL (NZ) Michael Moroney Grant Buckley 10%
3
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 13%
4
MORNING MUSIC Myffy Rae Blake Spriggs 13%
5
FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 5%
6
PROSPECTORS HELMET Peter D Green Mitchell Bell 7%
7 BAROQUE (NZ) Brooke Somers Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 3 - HAWKESBURY GAZETTE & COURIER BENCHMARK 62 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:44PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 15%
2 DUNATUN Garry White SCRATCHED
3
GENERAL ARTIE Les Tilley Robert Thompson 15%
4
KLISSTRA Richard Litt Jeff Penza 11%
5
LADY CHALFONT Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/), (late alt) 16%
6
BOLORD Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 11%
7 JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen SCRATCHED
8
CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 8%
9 STAGGERING Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
Race 4 - ABAX CONTRACTING MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 3:19PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPIN BOWLES Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 0%
2 BACHELOR John O'Shea Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3
BALTIC SUCCESS Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham
4
SADAH Jim & Greg Lee Blake Spriggs 0%
5
SAFADO Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons
6
MEALE Wayne Attard Jeff Penza
7
OYSTER BAY Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 0%
8
LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Chad Lever
9
I STOLE YOUR LOVE Gary Portelli Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0%
Race 5 - PLATINUM PARK RACING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:04PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INANUP Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 50%
2 BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Chad Lever SCRATCHED
3
ARTEMIS ROSE Peter & Paul Snowden Rory Hutchings 20%
4 DAMAGING Gerald Ryan Ms Robyn Freeman-Key SCRATCHED
5
BEHROOZ (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Brewer 6%
6
FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Noel Callow 7%
7 PROGRESSION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
8
VELLOR James Cummings Grant Buckley 20%
9 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
10
PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 100%
11 KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
ZEDFORCE John P Thompson Jeff Penza 100%
13 PIERONE Gregory Hickman Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
14
SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Blake Spriggs 3%
15
LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 7%
Race 6 - RYGATE RACECOURSE DESIGN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COOL DUDE AUSBRED Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 0%
2
CRYSTAL BILLY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0%
3 RED CURRANT Wendy Roche SCRATCHED
4
HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Jon Grisedale
5
SHIITAKE Gregory Hickman Noel Callow
6 ACCOUNTANT Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
7
HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Shaun Guymer 0%
8
USURP James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
9 ASSET CLASS Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
10 WANNABE LOVED Anthony & Edward Cummings Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
11
BELL SERENADE Mitch Newman Blake Spriggs 0%
12
JAXIM Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0%
13 KAFFKA Matthew Smith Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
14
LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Claire Nutman 0%
15
NEXT WITNESS Terance Rae Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/), (late alt) 0%
16 MEALE Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
Race 7 - MOSTYN COPPER GROUP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHAPELCO Joseph Pride Noel Callow 22%
2 OUR MANTRA Joseph Pride Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
3
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 16%
4
EERISED Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer 14%
5
GODUNOV Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a1.5/53kg) 33%
6 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale SCRATCHED
7
JAGGER (NZ) John Steinmetz Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 8%
8
AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Grant Buckley 33%
Race 8 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 6:05PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UPTOWN LAD Kim Waugh Jean Van Overmeire (a) 41%
2
POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 27%
3
GREAT JOB Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 71%
4
REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 28%
5
BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Grant Buckley 28%
6
HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Noel Callow 14%
7
BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 23%
8
PLAISIR David Atkins Robert Thompson 25%
9
ABERRATION Brad Widdup Blake Spriggs 25%
10 FUN TICKETS Matthew Dale SCRATCHED
11
DUNATUN Garry White Mitchell Bell 16%
12
CLEVANICC Kris Lees Jeff Penza 27%
13
JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Chad Lever 6%
14
CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 23%
15
IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Blaike McDougall (a) 22%
16 LADY CHALFONT Garry White SCRATCHED