Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - O'BRIEN REMOVALS & STORAGE 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL KITTED OUT Chris Heywood Koby Jennings (late alt) 0%
2
CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0%
3
DASHING ’N’ DARING Jodie Bohr Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg)
4
FLIGHT COMMANDER Nick Olive Richard Bensley
5
POMPOUS Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0%
6
ROMINGAL Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0%
7
TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Bradley Vale
8 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
9
ALL TALK Trevor McIlrick Akira Kajiya (a3/54kg)
10
BOOMBOX BABE Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg)
11
SEI STELLA Matthew Dale Mathew Cahill
12
TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 0%
13
UNO EYNO Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
14
WARNING SPELL Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 0%
Race 2 - PRICE PLUMBING SPECIALISTS MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PLUCKY GEORGE John Marzol Michael Heagney 0%
2
PASAGA Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 0%
3
LITTLE NAIVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 0%
4
FILA FRECKLE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0%
5 BLISS POINT Christopher Davis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
BODICE Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0%
7
EXTRA COOL Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 0%
8
FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Ms Nikita Beriman 0%
9
HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 0%
10 LA BOUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux SCRATCHED
11
LEICA BITA MAGIC Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0%
12
MATESHIP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
13
MUSIC WRITER Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
14
OUR SMOOTHIE Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill (late alt) 0%
15
RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 3 - TARCOOLA TURF COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DANE MORE David Blundell Richard Bensley 0%
2
EARLESS David Reid Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 0%
3
SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Nick Souquet 0%
4
TEXACODY David Blundell Michael Heagney 0%
5
JAECAR Gary Colvin Jake Duffy (late alt) 0%
6
WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Mathew Cahill 0%
7
EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 0%
8
MISS FORBIDDEN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0%
9
PIQUANT Chris Heywood Koby Jennings (late alt) 0%
10
STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0%
11
TARMELSTRA George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/), (late alt)
12
AMELDA Danny Williams Jay Ford 0%
13
WILD SOUL Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg)
14
KIWICOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 0%
Race 4 - CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 12%
2
AUTOCRAT Rick Freyer Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 16%
3
BOIPELO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy 11%
4
DEPRECIATION Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 3%
5
KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 5%
6
MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 9%
7
CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 12%
8
GREYFELL Paul Facoory Michael Heagney 11%
9
TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Souquet 25%
10 THREE STOOGES Doug Gorrel SCRATCHED
11
COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 9%
12
FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6%
13
TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Bradley Vale 0%
14
NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
15
ROCKY HIGH Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
16
KEV’N’ROY’S PRIDE Martin Stein Jay Ford 0%
17
JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0%
18 MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders SCRATCHED
19 STREET PRINCE Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
20 CALL THE MIDWIFE Ron Steiner SCRATCHED
Race 5 - HARTWIGS 2018 WAGGA WHIRLWIND SHOWCASE (1000 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 18%
2
JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 20%
3
TERMELE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 21%
4
VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 23%
5
WONDERBOLT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 11%
6
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Scott Pollard (late alt) 15%
7 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
8
LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 22%
9
LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Mathew Cahill 18%
10
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 11%
11
NEUTRON DAME Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 13%
12
OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 9%
Race 6 - TOM PATTON SHOWCASE CUP (1800 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OVERDUE Kym Davison Nick Souquet 14%
2
AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 16%
3 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
4
SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 20%
5
HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 14%
6
GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 13%
7
ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Heagney 19%
8
UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Patrick Scorse (a2/53.5kg) 10%
9
OH SO UNFAIR Mark Gee Jay Ford 19%
10 BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
11
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Richard Bensley 7%
12
SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 12%
13
RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 19%
14
VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Scott Pollard 12%
Race 7 - SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 27%
2
BULALA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 40%
3
BUTLER BUTLER Norm Loy Ms Kayla Nisbet 22%
4
DIDNT EVEN KISS ME Scott Spackman Aaron Bullock 27%
5 FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
6
DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Jon Grisedale (late alt) 16%
7
VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a) 23%
8
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood (late alt) 15%
9
SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Nikita Beriman 33%
10
SUPEROO Gary Colvin Bryan Murphy (late alt) 18%
11
LAWTON JOSEPH (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 25%
12
O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Brooke Sweeney 44%
13
SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm Ms Georgina Cartwright (a) 21%
14
DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Scott Pollard 28%
15
BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a) 22%
16
CHASTITY STRIKES Scott Spackman Jay Ford 14%
17
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 15%
18 ILOVETHISLADY Graham Hulm SCRATCHED
19 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
20 ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale SCRATCHED
Race 8 - PRICE PLUMBING SPECIALISTS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GANGSTAR’S CURSE Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 17%
2
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 13%
3
TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/53kg) 30%
4
LION OF AFRICA Steven Cummins Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 13%
5 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
6
MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
7 MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney SCRATCHED
8
STRATUM’S SIREN Luke Pepper Jay Ford 15%
9
STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 15%
10
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 10%
11
SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Wendy Peel (a4/50kg) 11%
12
FLYING FERRET Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 8%