Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JOB CENTRE AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:24PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IMAGE NEAT Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0%
2
FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Robert Thompson 0%
3
IRISH SUCCESS Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0%
4
KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Noel Callow
5 LOVE SHACK BABY David Pfieffer SCRATCHED
6
LUCKY HALOWAH Rodney Bailey Robbie Brewer 0%
7
PRETENTIOUS MAN Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0%
8 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
9
SUNDAY SESSION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon
10
NAI’A James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
11
SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 0%
12
SHE RUNS AWAY Rodney Bailey Amelia Denby 0%
13
TWILIGHTER (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever
Race 2 - LAKES PODIATRY BENCHMARK 71 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 1:59PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BON EQUUS Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 16%
2 RESORT Brad Widdup Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
3
CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 12%
4
FURORE (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 100%
5
FOLLOW ON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon 66%
6
RED DREAM Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 12%
7
OAKFIELD MONARCH Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 12%
8
JUST KEEP GIVING Glen Thompson Josh Adams 13%
Race 3 - SERVERS AUSTRALIA 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KNIGHT’S HELMET Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell
2 MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
3
ONYAR Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray
4
RUFIO Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt
5
SANGLIER James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
6 BELLA PRONTO Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
7
BLEVIO Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin
8 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Josh Adams SCRATCHED
9
CELOSIA Bjorn Baker Noel Callow
10
HEAVEN OR HELL Tim Martin Travis Wolfgram
11
HEAVENLY THUNDER David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12
LET ME SLEEP ON IT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0%
13
OVEROHFIVE Robert Davies Robert Thompson 0%
14
TRANSMITTER James Cummings Jeff Penza
15
FINAL WAVE Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0%
16
STICKS ’N’ STONES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
Race 4 - MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES AIR CONDITIONING AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HCP (1100 METRES) 3:14PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL ACCOMPLISHED Bjorn Baker Ms Katelyn Mallyon 0%
2
CARILLON James Cummings Jeff Penza
3
CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 0%
4
SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0%
5
ANELACE (NZ) Joseph Pride Noel Callow
6
BELLE OF CLONMEL Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara
7
METEOR GAL Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0%
8
CRYSTAL QUEEN Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0%
9
KAFFKA Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0%
10 SHARP TUNE Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
11
SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 0%
12
DENIALS Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 0%
13
JAXIM Scott Singleton Bobby El-Issa 0%
Race 5 - VIETNAM VETERANS KEITH PAYNE VC HOSTEL LTD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Noel Callow 18%
2
SUNSET JEWEL Kevin Miller Bobby El-Issa 25%
3 HIGH POWER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
4
CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 40%
5
HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Robert Thompson 16%
6 MULU MAGIC Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
7
STARS AND STRIPES Marc Conners Josh Adams 6%
8
KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5%
9
ELEMENT OF LUCK Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 4%
Race 6 - LAKE MACQUARIE SHEET METAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FLOKI Benjamin Smith Josh Adams SCRATCHED
2
HOSTWIN SHADOW Gary Moore Noel Callow 20%
3 MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Ms Katelyn Mallyon SCRATCHED
4
NEWSFAN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 33%
5
PERSIA James Cummings Jeff Penza 20%
6
SKILLED MAGIC Allan Kehoe Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 14%
7
TONY’S REWARD Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 33%
8
EYEBEA DANSER Ken Tynan Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 7%
9
ROYAL CASINO Adam Wadick Ms Kacie Adams 20%
10 SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
11
PRINCESS KALLI Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 14%
12 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - HAIER BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NEVER OUT Kim Waugh Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 23%
2
PALLINO Wendy Roche Josh Adams 21%
3
BELLA VELLA Matthew Vella Grant Buckley 25%
4
SHUDABEEN Tim Martin Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 22%
5 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
6
LAKOTA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 33%
7
MERAKI MISS Bjorn Baker Ms Katelyn Mallyon 50%
8
JAPHITE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 9%
9 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
10
TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Ms Winona Costin 9%
11
SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray 20%
Race 8 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1350 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Noel Callow SCRATCHED
2
VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 22%
3
KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 28%
4
HAPPY GO PLUCKY Allan Denham Serg Lisnyy 25%
5
JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 35%
6
ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Blaike McDougall (a) 23%
7 HALLELUJAH BOY (JPN) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
8
FRATELLINO David Atkins Chad Lever 17%
9
MARROCK Mitch Newman Ms Winona Costin 13%
10
NATIONALITY Kris Lees Ms Katelyn Mallyon 50%
11
MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Jeff Penza 60%
12
ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 13%
13
HEARTLINGS Kerry Parker Jon Grisedale 17%
14
WITCHES Brad Widdup Robert Thompson 13%
15 IT’S SO OBVIOUS Gregory McFarlane Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
16
FLYING ROSE Paul Perry Josh Adams 25%
17 FLY FORWARD Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
18
EXCELSIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 16%
19 BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker SCRATCHED