Normal Form

Easy Form

Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc.

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LION MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOSHAMPAGNE Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0%
2
CABRIERE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 0%
3
DARK HAZE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan (late alt) 0%
4
BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
FIRE FLIGHT Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 0%
6 POET’S BLUSH Tracey Bartley SCRATCHED
7
PUPPET’S GIFT Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill
8
SASOGENES Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 0%
9
INVINCIBLE THUNDER Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
LUCY’S LEGACY Cameron Crockett Noel Callow 0%
Race 2 - GOOREE PARK WINES 10TH BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION BM 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JOEY’S DESTINY Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 26%
2
COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 26%
3
MOSS MY NAME Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 15%
4
ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 25%
5
SPARSHOLT Steven Wilson Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 13%
6
ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Aaron Bullock 16%
7
MABROUK Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 14%
8
TUNCOONA Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 33%
9
SUGAR LANE Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 12%
Race 3 - ROBERT OATLEY VINEYARDS BENCHMARK 64 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 30%
2 COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes SCRATCHED
3
HANOVER SQUARE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 11%
4
KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 20%
5 SACRED EDGE Clare Cunningham Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
6
THIS IS LIVIN’ Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 15%
7 ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan SCRATCHED
8
DUBALI Cameron Crockett Noel Callow 10%
9
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jeff Penza 5%
10 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn SCRATCHED
Race 4 - TABCORP HOLDINGS LTD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CREAM OF OZ Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 1%
2
EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 4%
3
GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9%
4
MAGIC IS MIGHT Jim McMillan Daniel Pitomac 7%
5
MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3%
6
BULLETSON Bjorn Baker Christian Reith (late alt) 50%
7
NICKLE Ross Stitt Noel Callow 20%
8
MINA HARKER Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 14%
9
WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a3/53kg) 5%
10
QUIRION Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
11
RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
12
SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill 20%
13
BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0%
14
EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 0%
Race 5 - CLUB MUDGEE COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPREZZATURA Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 0%
2
STUNNER Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 0%
3 SWIFT CHARGER Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
4
JOHN Tim McIntosh Josh Oliver 0%
5
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
6 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
7
MISS GOYA Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 0%
8
PLAY NOW Mark Milton Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
9
PRINCESS STRADA Neil Smart Andrew Banks 0%
10
RECITAL Darren Hyde Grant Buckley 0%
11
ROCKATOO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
12
SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0%
13
TICKET TO KENTUCKY Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 0%
14
YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0%
15 BARROWLAND Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
Race 6 - RACING NSW BENCHMARK 57 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 11%
2
AMBITIOUS PRINCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 16%
3
MISTRESS MACE Bjorn Baker Noel Callow (late alt) 50%
4
AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 11%
5
IONA NICCONI Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 16%
6
HIDDEN BELLS Luke A Thomas Aaron Bullock 12%
7 PUREST Connie Greig SCRATCHED
8
STAGGERING Scott Singleton Christian Reith 33%
9 HUKA PELE Brett Thompson Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
10
ZATIGEROO Bryan W Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a1.5/50kg) 10%
11
RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Andrew Banks 8%
12
MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 7%
Race 7 - CDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GREAT CHOICE Brett Thompson Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
2
MOST EXALTED Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 20%
3
SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall (a) 26%
4
NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 36%
5
ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 33%
6
MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Rachael Murray 33%
7
PRINCE OF THEBES Cameron Crockett Noel Callow 25%
8
LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 30%
9
TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 23%
10
BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Chris Williams (a) 15%
11
STILETTOED VIXEN David J Smith Koby Jennings 20%
12 I’M IMOGEN Brett Thompson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes SCRATCHED
13
MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 20%
14
OUR DASHA Derek Piper Greg Ryan 28%
15
BEL DIABLO David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 20%
16 ATTALEA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
17
COSMOLOGIST Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 40%
18 REPENTANT Dean Mirfin SCRATCHED
Race 8 - LAWSON PARK HOTEL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HIGH DIVE Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
2 KING LEAR Tony Newing Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
3
PRINCE PLANET Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 25%
4 INFOMERTIAL Brett Cavanough Christian Reith SCRATCHED
5
SEA LADY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 13%
6
FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 11%
7
RISK AND REWARD Peter Nestor Anthony Cavallo 50%
8 CHATTERIZ Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) SCRATCHED
9
SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 18%
10
SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Chris Williams (a1.5/54kg) 18%
11 BRYAN’S BABE Rodney Robb SCRATCHED
12
EYESAW Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram 13%
13
KEZAAM Darren Hyde Jeff Penza 16%
14
I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Josh Oliver 12%
15
STATO Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 3%