Normal Form

Easy Form

Leeton: Leeton Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HOTONDO/ P.S.P HAULAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1050 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOUNTAIN BREEZE Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
2
ICE FAIRY Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg)
3
SEXY MISSILE Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney
4
BOND Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0%
5 INDEBTED Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
6
BRIGHT IRISH EYES Norm Alchin Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0%
7
DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 0%
8
HALF MOON LIZZIE Phil Sweeney Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
9
MIGHTY MAGPIE Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/51kg) 0%
10
STEFANYA Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
Race 2 - LANHAMS JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1050 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLYING FERRET Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/51kg) 16%
2 CHASE ARCHIE Michelle Russell Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Christopher Brown 12%
4
HAPPY PILGRIM Luke Pepper Simon Miller 10%
5
COCO RIO Robert Anderson Brad Clark 4%
6
BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 8%
7
WICKED SELINA Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 12%
8
MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10%
9
LISTO GITANO William Barker Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 6%
10
LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7%
Race 3 - YANCO CLUB/ BREED & HUTCHINSON MAIDEN PLATE (1150 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0%
2
DARRYL ’N’ FRED (NZ) John Marzol Michael Heagney 0%
3
REAL BONAFIDE Peter Clancy Bryan Murphy 0%
4 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
5
PRINCESS GAILA Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0%
6
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 0%
7
WENDY’S BABY Richard Coulton Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 4 - YENDA PRODUCERS BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (1150 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 15%
2 SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae SCRATCHED
3
LEMMING Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 14%
4
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12%
5
A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Simon Miller 16%
6
CHIPEWYAN Andrew Curtis Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13%
7
YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 8%
8
BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/51kg) 10%
9
WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Nick Souquet 3%
10
MI COUGAR SAN Adrian Harrison Christopher Brown 9%
11
EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 3%
12
ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Michael Heagney 5%
13
WEEKEND GETAWAY Kerry Weir Michael Travers 9%
14 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis SCRATCHED
15 DE BELIN Peter Clancy SCRATCHED
16 OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell SCRATCHED
Race 5 - COPRICE LEETON CUP - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $7,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a4/50kg) 21%
2
WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 22%
3
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 13%
4
SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12%
5 ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans SCRATCHED
6
VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 14%
7
SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 12%
8
BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Michael Travers 12%
9
FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Bryan Murphy 14%
Race 6 - MILBRAE CONCRETE & QUARRIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 3%
2
HIGHWAY HORNET Emma Scott Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5%
3
MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Ms Leticia Griffin (a4/51kg) 5%
4
TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 2%
5
FIEFDOM Martin Stein Michael Heagney 5%
6
CARRADALE Philip Evans Christopher Brown 0%
7
PELTIER Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
8 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Geovani Castillo (late alt) SCRATCHED