Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 12:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
2
PURE REBEL Gary Portelli Tye Angland 0%
3
REGENESIS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0%
4
SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) Johnnie L Roberts Ms Rachael Murray 0%
5 HARPERZOZO Bjorn Baker Jason Collett SCRATCHED
6
LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
7
SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
Race 2 - LAMBTON BOWLS SPORTS & REC CLUB 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INTEGRATED Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 0%
2 LUCK’S A CHANCE Kristen Buchanan Paul King SCRATCHED
3
MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Tim Clark
4
SOUL REVIVAL Johnnie L Roberts Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0%
5
LIVE TO DREAM Bjorn Baker Jason Collett
6
QUATTRO FOGLIE Richard Litt Koby Jennings 0%
7
EASY EDDIE Joseph Pride Joshua Parr
8
GOLD SKYE Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/52kg) 0%
Race 3 - GOSFORD CITY FARMERS MARKETS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2600 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HE’S DREAMIN’ Rodney Northam Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 11%
2
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 19%
3
KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a3/52kg) 26%
4
ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Jeff Penza 14%
5
MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 7%
6
POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
Race 4 - TAB.COM.AU 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BELL SERENADE Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer
2 KETTERING Kris Lees Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
3
MILITARY ACADEMY Chris Waller Jason Collett 0%
4
REVENIRE Darren Beadman Tye Angland
5 SULAYMANEE Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
6
SURGING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy
7
WINDS OF CHANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark
8 DANZON Paul Messara Christian Reith SCRATCHED
9
KITANA Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg)
10
SACHER TORTE Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla
11 WE LOVE RUGBY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
12
LUVASIA Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 5 - ROTARY CLUB OF GOSFORD BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ASPIRING Todd Howlett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 44%
2
SATIRICAL MAGIC David Mills Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 17%
3
MINNESOTA Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 23%
4
HELENSBURGH HAM Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 17%
5
JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 15%
6
POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 25%
7
RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 35%
8
TORNADIC Albert Stapleford Tim Clark 25%
9
MATAGAMI Graham Payne Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 16%
Race 6 - CENTRAL COAST MOTOR GROUP BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1600 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 22%
2
LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 14%
3 NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee SCRATCHED
4
SAHARA STRIKE Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 11%
5
DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 10%
6
MULINELLO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 16%
7
I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Tye Angland 5%
8
CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 6%
9
SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 13%
10 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
11
HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 18%
12
GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Blaike McDougall (a1.5/52kg) 13%
Race 7 - BRUSH PARK BOWLING CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1100 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY TRUE LOVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 40%
2
KALVENA David Pfieffer Tye Angland 40%
3
ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 33%
4
YOUNG HUIT Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 28%
5
VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Tommy Berry 11%
6
PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Tim Clark 16%
7
ECCELLERE Richard Litt Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 9%
8
SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 10%
9
ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Paul King 11%
10
UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 13%
Race 8 - SYDNEY COMEDY CLUB @ THE EG BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
I’M BULLETPROOF Gregory Hickman Tye Angland 18%
2
CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Koby Jennings 11%
3
FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 16%
4 ENTERPRISE MOUNT Benjamin Smith SCRATCHED
5
ROCKIT Gerald Ryan Glyn Schofield 50%
6
BETTER BE GOOD Grant Allard Jason Collett 16%
7
EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a1.5/50kg) 10%
8
VALIDATE Kim Waugh Tim Clark 14%
9
CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 10%
10
KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Josh Adams 11%
11
WITCHES Darren Beadman Brenton Avdulla 16%
12 TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry SCRATCHED