Normal Form

Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LOCUS Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd SCRATCHED
2
HIDDEN STORM Noel Doyle Shannon Doyle 0%
3 CAESAR’S SECRET Michael Costa Ryan Plumb SCRATCHED
4
WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0%
5
NICC’S POET Paul Facoory 0%
6
RUN JACK RUN Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/53kg) 0%
7
RAVEN’S WING Matthew John Dunn Glen Colless 0%
8
SUIT UP DAN Fred Adams Luke Rolls 0%
9
SEVEN RUBIES Stephen Randall Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
10
THRU THE STORM Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 0%
11
BRING YOUR AY GAME Stephen Lee 0%
12
DE JOUX Sally Taylor Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
13 SECRET BOND Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
14
AVERNA MOUNTAIN Greg Cornish Ms Sheree Drake 0%
15
CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0%
Race 2 - MCGRATH ESTATE AGENTS BALLINA CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSTRALIAN PHAROAH Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0%
2
BIG BAD JOHN Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 0%
3 CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin SCRATCHED
4
GOOD CATCH (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 0%
5
LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Cassandra Schmidt 0%
6
MIE MIE’S CHOICE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 0%
7
MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Matthew Paget 0%
8
MY COUSIN DARBY Steven Phelps Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0%
9
OUR RED DOG Sherrie Lawlor Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
SACRED WATER Daiki Chujo Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/53kg) 0%
11 SNEAKY GLANCE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd SCRATCHED
12 SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby SCRATCHED
13
SUILVEN Bryan Dais Anthony Allen 0%
14
WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0%
15
MAXENTIUS Paul Facoory 0%
Race 3 - LISMORE FLOOD APPEAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:17PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KINCAPLE CHIEF (NZ) John Smerdon Luke Rolls 11%
2
LOLLY SHOPPE Sally Taylor Scott Galloway 14%
3
BEAUMARIS Tim Hurley Michael Murphy (a1.5/49kg) 9%
4
PHAST LAD Tom Pratt Cassandra Schmidt 14%
5
GAME OF DREAMS Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Plumb 25%
6
SAY YOU LOVE ME Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 18%
7
STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 12%
8 RAMATUELLE Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd SCRATCHED
9
CHANTILLY CHATEAU John Hughes Raymond Spokes 18%
10
LILLOOET Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 16%
11
WIGGLE WIGGLE Tracy Green Ms Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 12%
12
CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4%
Race 4 - TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:52PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 18%
2
SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 21%
3
SWINDLERS MISS Paul Facoory Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 26%
4
BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 20%
5 SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
6
CHOICE PRINCESS Fred Adams Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 12%
7
BIAGIOTTI Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 14%
8
LAREBIL Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 10%
9 CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
10
DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 15%
11
O’SPACEHELLO David Murphy 11%
12
BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Luke Rolls 8%
Race 5 - COLLINS HUME F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:27PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Michael Murphy (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
2
DENLAGO David Kelly Luke Dittman 0%
3
GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0%
4
HEAR THE CALL Paul Nipperess Chris Whiteley 0%
5
MEIJI Owen Glue Matthew McGuren 0%
6
MIAZUMI Barry Baldwin Glen Colless 0%
7
MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8
MIND THIEF Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0%
9 MISS SEVERINA Toby Edmonds Jeff Lloyd SCRATCHED
10
MY LITTLE LADY Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0%
11
RANDGOLD Mark Palmer Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
12 SAFE HARBOUR Toby Edmonds SCRATCHED
13
SAGA DEL MAR Daiki Chujo Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 0%
14 STAR OF COLUMBIA Joe Gleeson Ryan Plumb SCRATCHED
15
TREVLYN’S DREAM Diane G Murphy Luke Rolls 0%
16
UNOMORE Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0%
17 MY GIRL ELLA Bevan Laming Shannon Doyle SCRATCHED
18
PENNY FOR THEM Sonya Wheelahan Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
Race 6 - PARADISE FM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 NICCONI LEGGERA Chris Munce Michael Murphy (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
2
MR HENNESSY David Murphy Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 15%
3
GENERATE (NZ) John Morrisey Shannon Doyle 16%
4
ASTI CHOPS Steven Phelps Ms Tegan Harrison 12%
5
INCUBUS (NZ) Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 9%
6
SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy Glen Colless 10%
7
GO BETTER Bryan & Daniel Guy (late alt) 9%
8
ALATORA Stephen Lee 25%
9
STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 16%
10
CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 7%
11
MISS ZINZIN Peter Youngberry Jason Taylor 8%
12
RALPH THE DRAGON Greg Cornish 10%
13
TRACONI Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 11%
14
RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10%
15
ONE MORE TISHA Chris O'Reilly 8%
16
DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart 5%
Race 7 - DOMESDAY STANDING AT AQUIS FARM CLASS 2 PLATE (1250 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8%
2
SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Ms Tegan Harrison 11%
3
SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 8%
4
STRINDBERG Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 13%
5
CRAZY POPS Sherrie Lawlor Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 33%
6 HONOUR’N’STRENGTH Melissa Leitch Glen Colless SCRATCHED
7 AMULETO Bryan & Daniel Guy SCRATCHED
8
EXCEEDINGLY CANNY Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 40%
9
HIGH DEGREE Rochelle Smith Anthony Allen 6%
10
RAKITNO Melissa Leitch Glen Colless 11%
11
FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 16%
12
GRACEFULLY CHIC Trevor Whittington Raymond Spokes 8%
13
SHEAR VOGUE Joe Gleeson Ms Tiffani Brooker (a0/51kg) 15%
14
HUSSON BOOTS Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7%
15
JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 9%
16
LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 5%
17 COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin SCRATCHED
18
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee 7%
Race 8 - SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANZIO Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 10%
2
CARE TO THINK Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 33%
3
ARABIAN DANCER Greg Howells Craig Franklin 25%
4
NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Luke Dittman 50%
5
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Cassandra Schmidt 7%
6
SPYRO DRAGON Dean S Smith Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 14%
7
SHEZA LILY Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 25%
8
MUSGREY HILL Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 11%
9
TRUST MISTY Paul Facoory Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/52kg) 10%
10
MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 5%
11 FAVOURED GRACE Marcus Wilson SCRATCHED
12
GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Matthew Paget 3%
13
WANT A CHAT Neville Want Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 5%
14 WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby SCRATCHED