Normal Form

Easy Form

Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WILLOW TREE INN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Josh Adams 0%
2
EXCELLENT GIVEAWAY Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
3
FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
4
GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
HAMMOON BRIDGE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
6
JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
MY PICK Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 0%
8 QUEEN OF THE CONGO Narelle Pullman Allan Chau SCRATCHED
9
REDAN LANE Paul Messara Greg Ryan 0%
10
ROSEVALE TIGER Pat Farrell Keagan Latham 0%
11 STATELY LADY Nicole Down Luke Cumberland SCRATCHED
12
VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey
13
BARRETTE Mark Hatch Brendon Newport 0%
Race 2 - WILLOW TREE INN F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANCASCOCHA Peter H Bloomfield Chris O'Brien
2 BLINKIN STAR Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
3
DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Anthony Cavallo 0%
4
ESCUCHA Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg)
5
EYE SEE MORE Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 0%
6
I’M A SURVIVA Ian Symons Jeff Kehoe 0%
7
KALAKHANI Karen Fox Allan Chau 0%
8
LIASION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
9
MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 0%
10
PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Josh Adams 0%
11
QUEEN’S GAMBIT Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0%
12
SWEET ART Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0%
13 ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) SCRATCHED
Race 3 - LIVERPOOL PLAINS GROUNDSPRAY CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
2
BUTTER TOAST Jacob Perrett Allan Chau 0%
3
CHARLATAN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0%
4 COMESIDICE Kris Lees SCRATCHED
5
DANE’S FLYER Dean Mchardie Billy Cray 0%
6
DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0%
7
INCLUDED Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0%
8 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
9 ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey SCRATCHED
10
NOT IN THE NICK Luke Morgan Andrew Gibbons 0%
11
RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 0%
12
SATHERN Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
13
SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 0%
14
WHAT A BONUS Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
15
LINKED Stirling Osland Chris O'Brien 0%
16
DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
17
ZOOM’N AROUND Grant Allard Josh Adams (late alt) 0%
18 BELL HOP Theresa Lennon Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
Race 4 - WILLOW TREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane SCRATCHED
2
LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 5%
3
RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Terry Green 3%
4
THE CLASH (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 7%
5
HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 10%
6
HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Allan Chau 14%
7
SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Josh Adams 20%
8
LAPLUCK Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0%
9
SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Greg Ryan (late alt) 0%
10
CANDY CARAMEL Sandra Ollerton Luke Cumberland 0%
11
LADY GUISSEL Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
12 SEBURST Petra Bullen Vad Bolozhinskyi SCRATCHED
13
WAR OF THE ROSES Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
14
HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Anthony Cavallo 0%
Race 5 - WILLOW TREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AGEDASHI Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 3%
2 JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Down Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
3
PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Greg Ryan 9%
4
STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 5%
5
COBB ’N’ CO Dean Mchardie Shane S Arnold 5%
6
BALANTES Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 7%
7
GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Billy Cray 0%
8
WANTING YOU Sue Grills Anthony Cavallo 14%
9
MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0%
10 SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11
DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
12
QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0%
13
TEORAVER Kevin Miller Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 0%
14
CAPE TRIBULATION (NZ) Wayne Martyn Terry Green 0%
15
OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - WILLOW TREE BENCHMARK 63 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 18%
2
UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Greg Ryan 37%
3
HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9%
4
ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 17%
5
SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 42%
6 TRUSTEE Melanie O'gorman SCRATCHED
7
SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 5%
8
SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 21%
9
CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12%
10
ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Shane S Arnold 6%
Race 7 - THE PLAINS PANTRY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
2
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 6%
3 GINGERSNAP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4
TRUSTEE Melanie O'gorman Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 22%
5
LIESL LASS (NZ) Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 18%
6
MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien 10%
7
TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Keagan Latham 7%
8
I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Daniel Northey 10%
9
MAYBE SAILING Mark Mason Anthony Cavallo 18%
10
CULPO Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11%
11
ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 4%
12
KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 5%
13
BERNIN LOOSE Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 11%
14
ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 3%
Race 8 - LES HOWARD WILLOW TREE CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 16%
2
SECRET WEB Paul Perry Keagan Latham 17%
3 FRATELLINO David Atkins SCRATCHED
4
STOURHEAD Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 15%
5
ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 13%
6
ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 13%
7 SPINNING GOLD Damien Lane SCRATCHED
8 TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
9
PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 16%
10
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Alison Threadwell 17%
11
MEDAL OF GLORY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 10%
12
EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Anthony Cavallo 3%
Race 9 - WILLOW TREE GRAVELS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KASHTAN Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 16%
2
MAGIC GRACIE Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 10%
3
SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Rachael Murray 13%
4
FEATURE Wayne Seelin Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 11%
5
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 6%
6
LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 13%
7
READY TO GO GO Luke Morgan Chris O'Brien 11%
8
BLINKIN TRYING Stephen Dixon Ms Belinda Hodder 16%
9
DASHIELL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 6%
10
ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Keagan Latham 7%
11
MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 6%
12 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib SCRATCHED
13
I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Josh Adams 8%
14
CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 12%
15 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills SCRATCHED
16 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming SCRATCHED
17
MANSQUI Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6%
18 KING VICTOR Frank Tanner SCRATCHED