Normal Form

Easy Form

Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PHILIP'S GARAGE 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLUE COLLAR BOY David Kelly Matthew McGuren 50%
2
RED DECK David Kelly Luke Dittman 50%
3
ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Bradley Appo
4
DARTH VADER Harold Norman Jason Taylor 0%
5
SWISS LOVE (NZ) Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 50%
6
CATATUMBO Michael Costa Ronnie Stewart
7
EVERYDAY LADY Steven O'dea Paul Hammersley 0%
8
TAPA Billy & Dale Healey Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0%
9
FLEURIST Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0%
Race 2 - CRABBES CREEK GENERAL STORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIXIE AWAY Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0%
2 ATTILA Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
3 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan SCRATCHED
4
YANKEE ROLLER Garry Baker Ryan Plumb 0%
5
REDEMUS Bruce W Hill Paul Hammersley 0%
6
SENORITA VICTORIA David Joice Luke Rolls
7
CONQUERS ALL Darren Graham Ronnie Stewart (late alt) 0%
8 MOTHER SAID Patrick Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) SCRATCHED
9
BROOKE EXPRESS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0%
10 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
11
LADY MARMALADE Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0%
12
MY GIRL ELLA Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
13
SPEEDCUBING Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0%
14
WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0%
15
SNIP OF ROYALTY Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/), (late alt) 0%
16 SPORTS REPORT Mel Eggleston SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TWIN TOWNS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HUSSON BOOTS Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 7%
2
GLONASS Michael Costa Ronnie Stewart 100%
3
TWILIGHT MANEUVER Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 14%
4
WONGUR Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 16%
5
EARLY OPENER David Joice Luke Rolls 12%
6
CLOVERLEIGH LASS Shirley Batten Paul Timbery 11%
7
SUPER SELL Amy Usher Scott Galloway 9%
8
COUP DE VALOR Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5%
9
THAT’S DESPICABLE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 11%
10 NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire SCRATCHED
11
STAR FOR SHARYN Patrick Randall Ms Miki Nakao (a3/) 4%
Race 4 - MOO MOO ROADHOUSE MOOBALL MAIDEN PLATE (1530 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JAGNIWAS Jon Walk Jason Taylor 0%
2
LEGAL STATURE Darren Graham Jesse Graham (a2/53.5kg) 0%
3 LIKAPOSTIE Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
4
NETZACH Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 0%
5
THE BIG SLEEP Ray Litton Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 0%
6
WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0%
7
ARSON ANNIE Billy & Dale Healey Tasha Chambers 0%
8
CASINO EVIL Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 0%
9
LETTER OF CHARM Bevan Laming Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
10
MIAZUMI Barry Baldwin Glen Colless 0%
11
MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0%
12 SHY KISS Ethan Ensby Ryan Plumb SCRATCHED
Race 5 - VICTORY HOTEL MOOBALL CUP (1530 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GULLY COMMAND Ben Currie SCRATCHED
2
NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 18%
3
MOON AND THE STARS Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 11%
4
LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 10%
5
SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 21%
6
UNO BEST Paul Facoory Bradley Appo 26%
7
BERNIE OF BABYLON Stewart Campbell Jason Taylor 13%
8
LUCKY SHOW GIRL Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 26%
9
WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 10%
10
MINIVER Ben Robinson Ms Tegan Harrison 13%
11
REFUSTRESS Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 12%
12
CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4%
Race 6 - O'KEEFE EARTHMOVING & BURRINGBAR QUALITY MEATS CLASS 2 PLATE (1530 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CYCLONE Scott Henley Luke Dittman 9%
2 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps SCRATCHED
3
JOHNNY FEEDBACK (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 8%
4
MCGILL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Mr Cyril Small 7%
5
TORONTO FLYER Bruce W Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 11%
6
BRINGIT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 25%
7
FUSI FOX Jeff Perry Ryan Plumb 9%
8 JE SUIS PREST Brad Herne Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
9
RAINBOW LACE Harold Norman Ms Gina Mitchell (a2/) 15%
10
RED SILHOUETTE (NZ) Liam Birchley Glen Colless 11%
11
DRUMMERS CHANCE Brad Herne Ms Tegan Harrison 16%
12
HESEZSO Michael Costa Craig Franklin 14%
13 HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
14
AHMAH STAR Roxann Wrigley Jason Taylor 8%
15
MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Brooke Ainsworth (a/), (late alt) 5%
16 LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday SCRATCHED
Race 7 - EAST COAST ASPHALT BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 20%
2
CREDIT CARD MISS Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 19%
3 INVITTO Ben Currie SCRATCHED
4
AIMALAC BOBBY Danielle Cunningham Scott Galloway 14%
5
DRAGON STREET Brenton Snelling Ms Montanna Savva (a2/) 22%
6
RA RA EPIC Ben Currie Ms Sally Sweeney (a2/53kg), (late alt) 18%
7 SUNSET HILLS Diane G Murphy SCRATCHED
8
INNOCENT John Wallace Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/53kg) 12%
9 SNIPETRON Kelvin Hickmott SCRATCHED
10
BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Mr Cyril Small 9%
11
STAR PAINTER Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 16%
12
MISS MANEUVER Sherrie Lawlor Jason Taylor 12%
13
OMISSION Tracy Green Kirk Matheson 12%