Normal Form

Easy Form

Kempsey: Kempsey Racing Club Inc.

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KEMPSEY MACLEAY MOTORS 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARON IKERRIN Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 0%
2
CHUNKY CHARGER John A Sprague Matthew Paget 0%
3
IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 0%
4
OUR INSTINCT Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0%
5
SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 0%
6
AQUA CHIMERA Colt Prosser Raymond Spokes 0%
7
GOLD DIGGER GIRL Paul Perry Paul King 0%
8
JESSIE PREVAILS Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0%
9
MISS SPINNAKER Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10 MORE HAPPY DAYS Grant Allard SCRATCHED
11
ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 50%
12
THAT’S MADNESS Alan Ryan Ben Looker 0%
13
OUR TROLLEY DOLLY Neil Godbolt Shane S Arnold (late alt) 0%
14 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers SCRATCHED
15 AGAINST THE CLOCK Scott Henley SCRATCHED
16 NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
Race 2 - KEMPSEY MACLEAY RSL 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 0%
2
FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0%
3
KIPANTOSS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
4
MYMATEMITCH John Booker Matthew McGuren 0%
5
OXLEY BRAT Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0%
6
ROYAL DUKE Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 0%
7
ZIPPY ZAC Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 0%
8
DARK ELIXIR John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 16%
10
OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Paul King 0%
11
PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 0%
12 WESTOVER Grant Allard Peter Graham SCRATCHED
13
LOVER IN FLIGHT Paul Grills Matthew Paget (late alt) 0%
14 STANZZA Cecilia Reid Scott Thurlow SCRATCHED
Race 3 - AKUBRA HATS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1450 METRES) 2:12PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 6%
2
I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Peter Graham 25%
3 MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4
MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 6%
5
YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 12%
6
THE GARRET Paul Perry Paul King 5%
7
ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5%
8
STAR BID Vince Jones Matthew Paget 3%
9
FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Serg Lisnyy 6%
10
FRISCO ALBERT Paul Matts Robert Agnew 10%
Race 4 - O'DONNELL & HANLON EUROKA CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 2:47PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MORE THAN AHOLIDAY Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 13%
2
RAINBOW RIVER Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 11%
3
GATTO MONDO George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 13%
4
ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 12%
5
FIRED UP Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 8%
6
BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 13%
7
PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 7%
8
COLOR PURPLE John McLachlan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6%
9
CERVINIA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 9%
10
SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 15%
11
DAYARMA Steve Hodge Shane S Arnold 6%
12
LAST DEAL Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 7%
13 THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan SCRATCHED
Race 5 - HERITAGE HOTEL GLADSTONE CUP - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 3:22PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 21%
2
KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 11%
3
COURTLY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 12%
4
LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9%
5 MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland SCRATCHED
6
TORQUAY Paul Perry Paul King 10%
7
COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Craig Franklin 11%
8
SANDY WATERS George Woodward Peter Graham 11%
9
XERXES DREAM Michael P O'neill Robert Agnew 10%
10 MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Wanderson D&#39;Avila SCRATCHED
11
SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10%
12
PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 4%
Race 6 - WEST KEMPSEY HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:03PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 25%
2
VA VA VOOM Peter Ball Matthew McGuren 15%
3
ALL IN ALL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 20%
4
GRENACHE Daniel Simonetta Robert Agnew 10%
5
FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 10%
6
JUSTUS Paul Perry Paul King 14%
7
WIGGINOUT Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 16%
8
EMPEROR BEE Gloria Parker Stephen Traecey 20%
9
STODDART Michael P O'neill Peter Graham 5%
10
ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Luke Cumberland 6%
11
MOUSSEUX George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 12%
12
TIME FOR THREE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 7%
13 MY BOY LOUIE Alan Ryan Craig Franklin SCRATCHED
14 DJERASSI Jim Jarvis SCRATCHED
Race 7 - KOONOWLA WINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 4:37PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
2
MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 12%
3
PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Paul King 22%
4
FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Matthew Paget 7%
5
MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 11%
6 GUIDED Brett Dodson SCRATCHED
7
AKUMANDI John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 14%
8
PONZI Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 9%
9
EXCELLERO John Shelton Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 13%
10
SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Peter Graham 11%
11
LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Shane S Arnold 8%
12
DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Robert Agnew 7%