Normal Form

Easy Form

Cobar: Cobar Miners' Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CUDGEGONG Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki
2
GO REV Wayne Marsden Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
3
WAKE UP CASS Rodney Robb Rasit Yetimova 0%
4
ZELEST George Wright Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5
REBEL SOUL George Wright Michael Hackett 0%
6
SOPHIE’S CHOICE Terry Fulwood Daniel Pitomac 0%
7
FINAL LETTER George Wright Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
8
VANILLA SPIRIT Rodney Robb Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg)
Race 2 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 3.5KG) (1000 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LEROSKA Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 9%
2
LAUGHER Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 25%
3 PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki SCRATCHED
4 BERNIN LOOSE Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
5
QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6%
6
LATITUDE LAD Ian Holland Daniel Pitomac 8%
7
MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Ms Kacie Chater 8%
8 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
9
BOLD SUGGESTION (NZ) Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7%
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TURF ON TOP Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 8%
2 DON’T TELL LILY George Wright Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
3
SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 5%
4
EMILION STORM Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 5%
5
NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 2%
6
NUTBUSH (NZ) Kylie Kennedy Ms Kacie Chater 4%
7
ORCHYBOBBA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6%
8
SABOTEUR Bryan Dixon Daniel Pitomac 3%
9
TAKE FIVE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 9%
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UAROO Rodney Robb Rasit Yetimova 17%
2
WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 9%
3 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
4
MORE THAN ART Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 6%
5
BARAKULA Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11%
6
NEV’S DESTINY Dar Lunn Daniel Pitomac 7%
7 THE END Allan Prisk SCRATCHED
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1370 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOUBLE YOU OWE BEE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 10%
2
JESSE ’N’ JAMES Bryan Dixon Daniel Pitomac 11%
3
SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 10%
4
EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8%
5 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
6
REXTON Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 8%
7
THE END Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7%
8
SHAKE MY HEAD George Wright Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7%
9 NIPPER’S DESTINY Allan Prisk SCRATCHED
Race 6 - COBAR CUP - BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RUSTY MOTORBIKE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 17%
2
SYNCHRONICITY Barry Murray Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7%
3
FAIRISLE MISS Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 22%
4
SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Yuya Saiki 11%
5
JUST GOOD George Wright Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8%
6
LENS Michael Loftus Daniel Pitomac 4%
7
TERASET Allan Prisk Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6%
8
QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) Allan Prisk Rasit Yetimova 0%