Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WAGGA RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:35PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BRAVE MASTER Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/) SCRATCHED
2
DAWN RAID Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0%
3
MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 0%
4
ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill
5
PRINCE JACKO Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
6
VEEDOUBLE Gary Colvin Jeff Penza (late alt)
7
YANDINA ROAD Mark Gee Brodie Loy
8
BODICE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0%
9
COLD FACT Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley
10
EVENT Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
11 QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan SCRATCHED
12
TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Tye Angland 0%
13
SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
14
PLENARY Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg)
15
NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 0%
16
TUPELO MISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Tim Clark 0%
17 ZORRO Neville Layt SCRATCHED
18 AGANIPPE Kevin Hanley SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MTC ROCK AT THE RACES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOPHIE’S IMAGE Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 16%
2
BALLETUSA (GB) Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 33%
3
CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Adam Hyeronimus 50%
4
MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 14%
5
OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
6
BACKGROUND SCALPER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kathy O'Hara 12%
7 COMRADE NED Peter Smith Lachlan King (a2/) SCRATCHED
8
COOLAMINYAH KID Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 7%
9
DUTIFUL Scott Spackman Michael Travers 25%
10
FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Lester Grace 14%
11 PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones SCRATCHED
12
MISS BELLE GEDDES Gary Colvin Jeff Penza 20%
13
SIKUM Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 16%
14
THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 7%
15 DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
16
LORD ARCHIBALD Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 8%
17 WRITTEN IN BLOOD Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
18 BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
19
TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4%
20 SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING AUSTRALIA CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BILLABONG BABE Russell Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) SCRATCHED
2
CAGNEY Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 40%
3 VICEMAN Joseph Pride Tim Clark SCRATCHED
4 MY MAHER Matthew Smith Jay Ford SCRATCHED
5
VICEROY Luke Pepper Tye Angland 11%
6
DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 42%
7
OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Richard Bensley 15%
8 GREY STRIKE Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
9
FLYING FERRET Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 18%
10
OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mathew Cahill 13%
11
THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 16%
12
DRAMATICO Joseph Ible Corey Brown 27%
13
LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 15%
14 ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
Race 4 - THE RULES CLUB WAGGA QUEEN OF THE SOUTH - F&M BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 23%
2
REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 22%
3 NO INTEREST Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
4
GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 16%
5 HAY NOW Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) SCRATCHED
6
TOUGH AS TEAK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12%
7
ANGELIC LASS Philip Evans Corey Brown 13%
8
ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 26%
9
BIG SPENDER George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) 12%
10
ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson Tim Clark 15%
11
MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Brodie Loy 11%
12
FORTY NINE RIDDLES Christopher Davis Cory Parish 6%
Race 5 - WAGGA WAGGA MARKET PLACE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/) 20%
2
SPUD O’REILLY (NZ) Chris Parry Corey Brown 6%
3
BILL ’N’ EVE John Marzol Tye Angland 17%
4
CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Brodie Loy 25%
5
SMART AL John W Clark Nick Souquet 13%
6
WALSHIE Matthew Smith Tim Clark 25%
7
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 13%
8
SMILING AT SHADOWS Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 9%
9
SUPEROO Gary Colvin Richard Bensley 18%
10
ZARITZIE George D Vella Jeff Penza 10%
11
ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 10%
12
YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Michael Travers 12%
13
ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Jay Ford 12%
14
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 12%
15
HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 14%
16
MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 5%
17 IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
18 NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt SCRATCHED
19 ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson Lachlan King (a2/) SCRATCHED
20 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner SCRATCHED
Race 6 - AUDI CENTRE WAGGA 2017 3Y0 MTC GUINEAS - BENCHMARK 69 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $80,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
2
LORD MACAU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14%
3
EXOCET Lee & Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 22%
4
FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Lachlan King (a2/) 25%
5
VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Corey Brown 20%
6
MR TICKETS Mark Newnham Tye Angland 20%
7
CLIFF Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 14%
8
LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray Tim Clark 8%
9
GRIDDLEBONE Paul Murray Jeff Penza 16%
10
INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 14%
11
ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Blake Spriggs 20%
12
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 16%
13
CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
Race 7 - KRISTOPHER GRAYDON JEWELLERS WAGGA GOLD CUP (2000 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GREY LION (IRE) Matt Cumani Tye Angland SCRATCHED
2
JACQUINOT BAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 23%
3
COOL CHAP Lee & Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 16%
4
PEMBERLEY (NZ) Ciaron Maher Jay Ford 33%
5 DANJEU (IRE) John P Thompson Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
6
LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 27%
7
MONTAUK Chris Waller Tim Clark 18%
8
STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a) 42%
9
MY PSYCHIATRIST Joseph Pride Corey Brown 30%
10
OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 15%
11 MORE ENERGY Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
12
DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 5%
13
LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Brodie Loy 26%
14
MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 35%
15
ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Lachlan King (a) 20%
16
DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Simon Miller 20%
17
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 17%
Race 8 - WALSH & BLAIR LAWYERS BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 17%
2
VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 25%
3
MITCHELL ROAD Chris Heywood Tye Angland 16%
4
ZARREIG Peter Clancy Tim Clark 22%
5
REINE HAPPY George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) 25%
6
CASH CRISIS Craig Widdison Nick Souquet 100%
7
VEGAS BOULEVARD Renee Hoysted Ms Kathy O'Hara 23%
8
IMPERIOUS Chris Heywood Tommy Berry (late alt) 20%
9
THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 14%
10
NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 14%
11 THEODOLITE Anthony Chibnall Corey Brown SCRATCHED
12 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
13
CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 16%
14
NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Adrian Layt 18%
15
COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 12%