Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MOANE FITZGERALD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 12:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALFDEN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 7%
2
SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 1%
3
BUTLER BUTLER Natalie Loy Brodie Loy 11%
4
CHUCKLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 16%
5
SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman Tye Angland 20%
6
VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Mathew Cahill 16%
7
FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 14%
8
JAY VEE ELLE David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
9
MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Lester Grace 25%
10
OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kathy O'Hara 4%
11
PASTICHE Rodger Waters Lachlan King (a2/) 14%
12
MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
13
MANUELITO Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
14
SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 0%
15
EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
16
ESEMPIO Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 2 - INGLIS BONUS 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUNGLIZED Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 33%
2
TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 50%
3
GRANDIOSO Lee & Anthony Freedman Tommy Berry 100%
4
UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 25%
5
BOYISH Gerald Ryan Nick Heywood (a/), (late alt) 0%
6
RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0%
7 SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
8
COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0%
Race 3 - SLATER & GORDON LAWYERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUNDALK (NZ) Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill
2
IL BANDITO Matthew Dale Tommy Berry
3
AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
4
BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0%
5
PORT BOWLER Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 0%
6
AROSA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
7
CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
8
DREAM AND JOURNEY David Blundell Michael Heagney
9
ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg)
10
SUNEEZE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet
11
FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0%
12
QUIRIMBAS Andrew Sheahan Lester Grace (late alt) 0%
13 BARANGAROO LASS Jay Hopkins SCRATCHED
14
LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
15
THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Lachlan King (a2/), (late alt) 0%
16 DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
17 COANDILIL Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
Race 4 - NSW RACEHORSE OWNERS ASSOC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VOLPE Danny Williams Tye Angland 0%
2
IMITATION GAME Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 0%
3
POTOSI Liz Aalbers Brodie Loy 0%
4
DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0%
5
GABRIEL Heath Conners Mark Pegus 0%
6 MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) SCRATCHED
7
QUIET ALE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
8
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley 0%
9
DO IT AL DENTE David O'Prey Lester Grace 0%
10
IN FRIGHT (NZ) Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a2/) 0%
11
AUSPICIOUS LAD Renee Hoysted Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12
BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0%
13
SACRED SON Paul Murray Brendan Ward 0%
14
SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 0%
15 NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson SCRATCHED
16
GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 0%
17 SLY GRIN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones SCRATCHED
18 MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
Race 5 - THE DAILY ADVERTISER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale SCRATCHED
2
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 13%
3
MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 13%
4
SCRAPS Heath Conners Mark Pegus 14%
5
DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 11%
6
GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Adam Hyeronimus 9%
7
TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 11%
8
ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 22%
9
TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/) 14%
10
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Tye Angland 18%
11
FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11%
12
CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 12%
13
ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 10%
14
MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3%
Race 6 - ADVANCED COMMUNICATIONS RIVERINA 4YO+ BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Patrick Scorse (a4/54kg) 19%
2 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland SCRATCHED
3 DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Lachlan King (a2/) SCRATCHED
4
RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 16%
5
HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 13%
6
TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 21%
7
AMERICAN DIVA John Smerdon Adam Hyeronimus 15%
8
VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Nick Souquet 15%
9
ESSENCE PREVAIL Joseph Ible Tye Angland 20%
10
TORHONOUR Steven O'Brien Shaun Guymer 13%
11
COD ROCK Kerry Weir Nick Heywood (a/), (late alt) 11%
12
MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara 17%
13
IMMY Danny Williams Tommy Berry 19%
14
DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 7%
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD WAGGA TOWN PLATE (1200 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $110,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SANTA ANA LANE Lee & Anthony Freedman Mark Pegus (late alt) 18%
2
GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Nick Heywood (a) 13%
3
ZIGGY WILLIE David Pfieffer Tye Angland 16%
4
PLAY MASTER Peter Smith Nick Souquet 31%
5
ROCK ROYALTY Liam Birchley Richard Bensley 22%
6
GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Brodie Loy 29%
7
PRETTY POSSUM Russell Osborne Ms Kayla Nisbet 17%
8
ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Adrian Layt 26%
9
LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a) 15%
10
JUST A BLUR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 13%
11
GREIPEL Geoff Duryea Lester Grace 29%
12
HERMOSA BEACH Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 28%
13
FLORELLE George Osborne Bradley Vale 23%
14
NAT KING CU Nick Olive Brendan Ward 18%
15
OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 22%
16
MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 28%
17 FINAL DECISION Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
18 HILL SPY Luke Pepper SCRATCHED
19 ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones SCRATCHED
20 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
Race 8 - HARRISONS JOINERY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $23,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAY NOW Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 28%
2 CENTRAL PASS Vincent Nolen Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
3
LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Brodie Loy 10%
4
SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Tommy Berry 14%
5
FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
6
BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Michael Heagney 12%
7
KINGIA Peter J Morgan Mathew Cahill 12%
8
MOVING TARGET Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 7%
9
PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 20%
10
ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
11
MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 10%
12
BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 2%
13
GUN TRACE Doug Vickers Simon Miller 5%