Normal Form

Easy Form

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - FARMER LOU'S CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1706 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Ms Kasie Stanley 9%
2
FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 7%
3
LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Matthew Bennett 4%
4
MARVEL Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 3%
5
RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 9%
6
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Matthew Paget 11%
7
BOLD CHLOE Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 5%
8
DARKENING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 6%
9
MAYBE THE ONE Ross Stitt Ms Alison Threadwell 6%
10
MALT ’N’ FURY Jason Edwards Kenji Yoshida 11%

Easy Form Summary
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS took 9 starts to break his maiden but has his confidence up now and can go on with it. Forgive the run of LONHIE ROCKS last start on the Heavy 8 track, he was hitting the line hard prior to that at Lismore and Ballina. BOLD CHLOE is close to a win.

Race 2 - MORE ICE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TOKELAU Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0%
2
KALAHARI PEARL Todd Payne Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg)
3
MCGOO Tom Higgins Robert Agnew
4 STREETS BETTER Bryan & Daniel Guy SCRATCHED
5 MIE MIE’S CHOICE Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
6
TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee Luke Rolls (late alt) 0%
7
SERGEANT CARTER Scott Henley Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8 VOUCH FOR ME Debbie Newham Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
9
MISS PARKIN David Kelly Matthew Paget (late alt) 0%
10
PRINCIPESSA Bryan & Daniel Guy Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 0%
11
SOLAR STORM Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0%
12
DANGER ANNIE Ben Ahrens Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg), (late alt) 0%
13 HEART OF SILVER Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow SCRATCHED
14
PERFECT REBELLION Greg Howells Craig Franklin 0%
15
DAZZLING BRI Paddy Cunningham Kenji Yoshida (late alt) 0%
16
CENTRAL WITNESS Daniel Want Ben Looker 0%
17 GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
18 DIVAJEU Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
TOKELAU was previously trained by Lee Freedman her Victorian form lines look the strongest here. VOUCH FOR ME started favourite at the Gold Coast on debut, look for him to show plenty of early speed from the wide barrier again. STREETS BETTER will be prominent.

Race 3 - ANDREW GRAHAM ELECTRICIAN MAIDEN PLATE (1406 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CAMILLO (NZ) David Kelly Corey Bayliss (a1.5/), (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
LEGAL LOOPHOLE Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 0%
3
NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee Matthew McGuren 0%
4 SNEAKY GLANCE Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
5
SOUND OF THE POUND Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0%
6
WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Craig Franklin 0%
7
ZANZAROCK Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0%
8
GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Matthew Paget 0%
9
JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 0%
10
QUEEN CORA Stephen Lee Luke Rolls (late alt) 0%
11
ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
12 SILKY BROWN Bryan & Daniel Guy SCRATCHED
13
SHADOW OF DREAMS Peter Cheers Matthew Bennett (late alt) 0%

Easy Form Summary
SILKY BROWN was very competitive against some handy 2yo's at the Metro's before her spell and is sure to come back more mature. CAMILLO has plenty of support in the better on debut and she derive great benefit from that run. Best value is SNEAKY GLANCE and GALLANT GIRL.

Race 4 - BIG RIVER AIR CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.5KG) (1406 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEFENCE WITNESS Daniel Want Kirk Matheson 20%
2
BIG BAMBOO Ben Ahrens Jesse Graham (a2/), (late alt) 15%
3
HEROISM Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 15%
4
SPUN DRY Daniel Want Ben Looker 14%
5
BRINGIT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 28%
6
BEHEST Paul Matts Matthew Bennett 17%
7
THERMAL UNIT David Kelly Raymond Spokes (late alt) 11%
8
PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Craig Franklin 17%
9
RAMATUELLE Toby Edmonds Luke Rolls 22%
10
TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 18%
11 ART ATTACK Jenny Graham SCRATCHED
12 SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow SCRATCHED
13
MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Peter Graham (late alt) 13%
14
SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget (late alt) 16%
15 LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
16 DANZ THE MAN Les Smerdon SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
HEROISM has won twice here at Grafton from three attempts and his runs at Doomben have been much better than they appear. BRINGIT is a talented 3yo that wasn't asked to extend in a recent Deagon trial but still ran second. BEHEST and SPUN DRY are next best.

Race 5 - G CREIGHTON FERTILISER SPREADER CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1106 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALATORA Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 33%
2
LEAP OF LEGEND Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7%
3
DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 33%
4
DIGGLER (NZ) Steven Phelps Matthew Bennett 6%
5
RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 20%
6 AMULETO Bryan & Daniel Guy SCRATCHED
7
COLLINS CREEK Steven A Hardy Kenji Yoshida 50%
8 TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham SCRATCHED
9
DAGGA BOY Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 5%
10 SNIPETRON Kelvin Hickmott SCRATCHED
11
PAT KASH (NZ) John Shelton Matthew Paget 4%
12
BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10%
13 MANSALE Les Smerdon Wanderson D&#39;Avila SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
LEAP OF LEGEND was a soft winner here three weeks ago and will no doubt again have plenty of admirers. COLLINS CREEK turned his form around quickly at Warwick winning comfortably whilst ALATORA has the speed to lead and may take catching. Consider AMULETO.

Race 6 - SOLAHART GRAFTON OPEN HANDICAP (1106 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FABRY Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls (late alt) 29%
2
HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a1.5/) 20%
3
DANTGA Daniel Want Ben Looker 37%
4
STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Matthew Paget 22%
5
MY COUSIN BOSSY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 33%
6
CURLEY MAC Vanessa McLennan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 17%
7
NOT WANTED Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 14%
8
HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a1.5/50kg) 13%
9
ZOMBIE QUEEN Daniel Want Ms Alison Threadwell 19%
10
KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Kirk Matheson 14%
11
TYRANNIZE (NZ) Leo Clapham Peter Graham 14%
12 STRAWBERRYCHAMPANE Stephen Bennett SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
Former Victorian TYRANNIZE gets in well at the weights here and his best form would see him go close here. FABRY makes his own luck going forward. DANTGA has a great record here and looks a major threat. STEVE'S SURPRISE must be included.

Race 7 - INSPIRATIONS PAINT GRAFTON F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1106 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IMMORTAL MISS Alan Ryan Jesse Graham (a2/) 9%
2 CREAM OF THE CROP Matthew Dunn SCRATCHED
3
LICITRA Mel Eggleston Luke Rolls 25%
4 MY LITTLE DIVA Cody Morgan SCRATCHED
5
FIGHTING BELLE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 20%
6
LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 12%
7
MADAM KATE Terry Commerford Craig Franklin 20%
8
MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7%
9 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell SCRATCHED
10
RUBY TWO SHOES Allan Foran Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12%
11 BITTY Sharon Pepper SCRATCHED
12
ONE MORE TISHA Chris O'Reilly Stephen Traecey 9%
13
MORINGA’S TOOTSIE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 4%
14
DEFROST Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 2%
15
MISS TRISTY Julie Hodder Ben Looker 3%

Easy Form Summary
LICITRA has run two solid placings this campaign, from the good draw she should be able to break through here. IMMORTAL MISS has strong form lines but will need luck from the draw. MY LITTLE DIVA is ultra consistent. Forgive FIGHTING BELLE's last start.