Normal Form

Easy Form

Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LADIES IN RACING RACE DAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 30%
2
MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Greg Ryan 15%
3
STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 15%
4
FELICETTE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 8%
5
PENCITA Brett Thompson Travis Wolfgram 12%
6
MALIBU STACY Connie Greig Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 8%
7
WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 8%
8
ZUPAFLIRT Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 9%
Race 2 - AQUAWEST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 0%
2
FLASH OF DUBAI Connie Greig Travis Wolfgram 0%
3
XANDER Lee Lunn Yuya Saiki 0%
4
LIVE IN SPACE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan
5 THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux SCRATCHED
6
THORNBRO John Simpson Andrew Banks 0%
7
ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 0%
8
LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
DALIAPOUR’S BEAUTY Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
10
PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0%
11
MY DINKY BRIDE Frank Hayes Daniel Pitomac 0%
12
SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Adrian Layt 0%
13
STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0%
14
TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
15 YU JIN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
16
ESPRESSO MARTINI Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 0%
17 TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll SCRATCHED
18 BEL FINALE Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater SCRATCHED
Race 3 - HIT 93.5FM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 13%
2
GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg), (late alt) 16%
3 BAITES Frank Hayes Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
4
KYRGIOS Melissa Dennett Ms Rachael Murray 21%
5
SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 12%
6 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
7
LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 7%
8
BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 11%
9
ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 12%
Race 4 - THE MILESTONE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8%
2
DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 18%
3
FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray 10%
4
AUSTIN (NZ) Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5%
5
MORE RANSOM Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 14%
6
FULL REVS Mark Milton Yuya Saiki 6%
7
TIA (NZ) Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 11%
8 MARLZ MOMENT Graham Payne Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
9
DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 8%
10 ZAPHOD Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
11
DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Andrew Banks 50%
12
IONA NICCONI Darren Hyde Ken Dunbar 13%
13
DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 10%
14
MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3%
Race 5 - THE BUNCHA HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 0%
2
CURIOUS AS Janelle Galea Ms Kacie Chater 0%
3
DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Yuya Saiki 0%
4
FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0%
5 NOT IN THE NICK Luke Morgan Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
RECITAL Darren Hyde Travis Wolfgram
7 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons SCRATCHED
8 ZETA’S ROCKET Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
9
BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
10
CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Adrian Layt 0%
11
LUSITANIA Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 0%
12
MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
13
MORE THAN ALRIGHT Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg), (late alt) 0%
14 OVER TIME Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
15
RED PEGASUS Natalie Pearce Anthony Cavallo 0%
16
SERIOUS MOONLIGHT Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill (late alt) 0%
17
MISS BEAUMONT Jim Cunneen Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
18
CONGRATS BABY Wayne Collison Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - DUBBO RSL CLUB RESORT CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
A GOOD YANK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 12%
2
NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 25%
3
IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 25%
4 I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams SCRATCHED
5 MY LITTLE DIVA Cody Morgan SCRATCHED
6 MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
7
GOLDEN TWIST Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 11%
8
TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Adrian Layt 7%
9
SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 6%
10
COOP ’N’ DEMP Mark Hatch Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 7%
11
TALK IS CHEAP Derek Piper Anthony Cavallo 6%
12
TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 6%
13
POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar (late alt) 16%
14
EDIE’S DELIGHT Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 2%
15
SUGAR LANE Bryan Dixon Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 9%
16
SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 8%
17 HOFFA EXPRESS Michael Plummer SCRATCHED
18 MISS PENNY MUNCHER Ian Holland SCRATCHED
Race 7 - DUBBO PHOTO NEWS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 12%
2
KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 20%
3
DON’T MOVE Ron Brown Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14%
4
SARONA DOWNS Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 11%
5
YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 8%
6
TOM AND ME Peter Reynolds Mathew Cahill 20%
7
WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg), (late alt) 10%
8
FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Daniel Northey 10%
9 TRUSTEE Melanie O'gorman Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
10
BANKSIA Paul Messara Greg Ryan (late alt) 33%
11
MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Travis Wolfgram 15%
12
OUR GIRL CHARLIE Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 20%
13
HUNGERFORD WONDER Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 12%
14
VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 6%
15
COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Rasit Yetimova (late alt) 5%