Normal Form

Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SAILS REAL ESTATE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
2 SILVER CLOUD THREE Matthew Dale Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
3
THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
4
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0%
5
BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
6
THE DARK DRAGON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
7
ALGEBRA Richard Butler Adrian Layt 0%
8
KEEP THE VISION Mark Minehan Andrew Banks 0%
9
OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Travers 0%
10
OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
12
TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
Race 2 - H & E LUCAS BACKHOE HIRE AND DAX KELLY BUILDER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) SCRATCHED
2
A LITTLE MIXED UP Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 25%
3
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 10%
4
SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 20%
5
ALWAYS FLUSHED Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 25%
6 BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers SCRATCHED
7
MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 4%
8
KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6%
9
LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5%
Race 3 - WES FLEET PAINTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WITTYKAT Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Ms Jess Taylor 0%
3
QUIET RIPPER Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 0%
4
SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
5
HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0%
6
COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 0%
7
GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
8
ITSA JOKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9
MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0%
10
PATEE CAT John Peiti Jon Grisedale 0%
11
PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 0%
12
PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
13 PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson SCRATCHED
14
WHITE LIES Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 0%
Race 4 - S. L. HODGSON BUILDERS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic SCRATCHED
2 DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Patrick Scorse (a4/) SCRATCHED
3
KING HOORAH John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
4 LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
5 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
CHUCKLES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
7
CLASSIC WIND Richard Butler Adrian Layt 0%
8
IT’S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Brodie Loy 0%
9
SLY GRIN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
10
BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0%
11
LAURIZ Bob Kimber Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
12
LEGALLY LOOSE Steven Cummins Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg)
13
CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
14
LA VITESSE RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 0%
15
MOIRA Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
16
ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/), (late alt) 0%
17 NOT BOSSY Shaun Coady Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
18 KING OF SAIGON Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ROBERT SMITH HOMEMAKERS / SLEEP DOCTOR PAMBULA TRADIES SPRINT (1000 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Patrick Scorse (a4/) 16%
2
SUPA VISION Rob Potter Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 20%
3
LOCAL HERO Nick Olive Brendan Ward 18%
4
SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 33%
5
THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 15%
6
PETROV Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Michael Travers 21%
7
MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet 10%
8
WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 13%
9
TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 13%
Race 6 - CHRIS WALSH & SHANE DAVIS ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
2 IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 13%
4
JUST DYLAN Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12%
5
CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 14%
6
GRASP Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 9%
7
SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 14%
8 MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
9 CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
10
DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 8%
11
MISS DENARI David Kelley Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 10%
12
BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 5%
13
WOODCUTTER GIRL Bob Triplow Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6%
Race 7 - BEGA TRADIES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 26%
2
SVETLA’S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 15%
3
STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 18%
4
ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 13%
5
OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 25%
6
GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Shaun Guymer 15%
7
MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 11%
8
SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9%
9
CANOVA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Jon Grisedale 5%
10
YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Shelley Walsh 10%
11
SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 14%
12
RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 9%
13
LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 4%
14
MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 3%
15
SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8%
Race 8 - PLEVEY & SON PLUMBERS & GASFITTERS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PETROV Jim Cerchi (Jnr) SCRATCHED
2
BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 16%
3
SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart William Pearson 18%
4
GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 13%
5 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
6
BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 16%
7 HEY SAINT PETER Jim Cerchi (Jnr) SCRATCHED
8
PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Brodie Loy 16%
9 VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
10
UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 15%
11
ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11%
12
EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Michael Heagney 4%
13
MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 9%
14
CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
15
RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%