Normal Form

Easy Form

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - EVENTS PARTY HIRE 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WHO AM I Joe Gleeson 0%
2
WHONICKED DE LOLLY Morgan Butler Ryan Bishop
3
SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 0%
4
BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Matthew Paget 0%
Race 2 - WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE AUTUMN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NAKANAI Mel Eggleston Ms Vanessa Johnston 13%
2
SILENTO (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 23%
3
MURVATE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 15%
4
MORE THAN MONEY Mel Eggleston Luke Dittman 14%
5
WAR BABY Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 11%
6
GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway (late alt) 15%
Race 3 - LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LICITRA Mel Eggleston Luke Dittman 33%
2
ALLIED VICTORY Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/) 20%
3
RAKITNO Melissa Leitch Matthew Paget 6%
4
RUNWAY READY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 50%
5
MY COUSIN MELANIE Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 6%
6
ANGHIARI (NZ) Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 7%
7
MOSPORT Maryann Brosnan 8%
8
AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 8%
9
WANT A CHAT Neville Want Scott Galloway 5%
Race 4 - LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NETZACH Ben Ahrens Matthew McGuren 0%
2
CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0%
3
COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0%
4
INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Ms Bridget Grylls 0%
5
LUV OUR STRATUM Stephen Lee Ryan Bishop 0%
6
MIAZUMI Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 0%
7
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0%
8
ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
SHREWD ’N’ DRAC Greg Kilner Ben Looker 0%
10
SOAR WITH EAGLES Paul Facoory Matthew Bennett 0%
11
UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - WOODLAWN CUP SAT 29TH APRIL 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MUWAJAHA Maryann Brosnan 0%
2
SIRTIME Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 0%
3
WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0%
4
WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
5
BIG BAD JOHN Paul Robbins Raymond Spokes 0%
6
BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett 0%
7
THE EXHIBITIONIST Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0%
8
EVEREST KTWO Mel Eggleston Luke Dittman 0%
9
FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila (late alt) 0%
10
GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0%
11
ONE MISSISSIPPI Joanne Hardy Peter Graham 0%
12
JEWEL DU ROUGE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren
13
JUST TINA Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0%
14
PIXIE HOLLOW (NZ) Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 0%
15
CARRS CREEK KID Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0%
Race 6 - NORTH COAST PETROLEUM BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRONZED VENOM Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 42%
2
POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Jackson Murphy (a2/) 13%
3
NOVEMBER GREY Maryann Brosnan 15%
4
VENECIA Wendy Bannerot Jesse Graham (a2/) 17%
5
VIMZIG Rochelle Smith Jackson Morris 20%
6 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
7
RICH REWARD Charlotte White Scott Galloway 9%
8
CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Ryan Bishop 11%
9
HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 3%
10
TIDE’S OUT Neville Boyle Matthew Paget 7%
11
STROMBO Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 6%
12
WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0%
Race 7 - HERNES FREIGHT SERVICE CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WINDCATCHER Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 14%
2
CANNY EXCEL Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 14%
3
IMPERIAL DRAGON Barry Baldwin Cassandra Schmidt 20%
4
SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 11%
5
WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 7%
6
BIG SONNY Troy Pascoe Scott Galloway 18%
7
CORDER Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 10%
8
FINNEGAN (NZ) Sally Taylor Raymond Spokes 13%
9
NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder 12%
10
QUATTRO FANTASTICO Rochelle Smith Jackson Morris 20%
11
ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick John O'Neill Wanderson D'Avila (late alt) 8%
12
TIME’S UP Daniel S Bowen 10%
13
DALRYMPLE Neville Stewart Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 6%
14
EDDY WOULD GO Trevor Hardy 3%
15
KYSPEIL Greg Kilner 7%
Race 8 - TAB REWARDS F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BO ROSSA Glen Baker Jedidiah Hodge (a2/53kg) 14%
2
SHORELINE Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 12%
3
TAYLOR BAY Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 16%
4
MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Adam Spinks (a2/50kg) 12%
5
CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 9%
6
MOLLY MIYAKO Wendy Bannerot Jesse Graham (a2/) 20%
7
EXCELLERO John Shelton Ben Looker (late alt) 10%
8
LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 6%
9
MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11%
10
MAGNETIC MISS Paul Facoory 5%
11
TRACONI Stephen Bennett Jackson Murphy (a2/) 12%
12
SUPER SELL Leo Clapham Peter Graham 11%
13
MALT ’N’ FURY Jason Edwards 14%
14
ONE MORE TISHA Chris O'Reilly 9%
15
LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall 9%