Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DE BORTOLI WINES 4 OR MORE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Adam Hyeronimus 0%
2
SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
3
STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Andrew Banks 0%
4
ENGAGING Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 0%
5
LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
6
LATITUDE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
7
SHE CLANGS Gordon Yorke Hugh Bowman 0%
8
PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0%
9
CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Jason Collett 0%
Race 2 - SUMMER BRIGHT BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Corey Brown 19%
2
SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett 15%
3
LONG JUAN FENG Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 27%
4
QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Adam Hyeronimus 10%
5
CILLA (NZ) John Sargent Rory Hutchings 16%
6
NISSILE Paul Grant Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 10%
7
DESTINATION TUCSON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11%
8
RED VIKING Paul Cave Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 11%
9
ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 10%
Race 3 - TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 20%
2
ROGUISH Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus 28%
3
CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 14%
4 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
5
SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 12%
6
DIPLOMACIA Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 33%
7
STRADANCE Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 25%
8
VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Corey Brown 14%
9
LOVE ME BABY John Sargent Jeff Penza 40%
10
READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 6%
Race 4 - TOAST THE COAST 3 OR LESS STARTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams
2
ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 0%
3
CARO CAVALLO Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
4
LIEUTENANT DAN David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0%
5
MOKI Richard Collett Jason Collett 0%
6
ZONK Les Bridge Tim Clark 0%
7
BROODWAR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0%
8
GYPSY ROSE Ron Leemon Adam Hyeronimus 0%
9 GAI’S QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
10
ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Jay Ford
11
WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
12
CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
13
SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0%
14
BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Jeff Penza 0%
15
RISPETTA John P Thompson Christian Reith 0%
16 SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
Race 5 - NORM COWELL MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ABSOLUTELY WIN Gary Moore Grant Buckley 0%
2
ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr Christian Reith
3
FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0%
4
STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0%
5 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Corey Brown SCRATCHED
6 CELEBRIS Richard Freedman SCRATCHED
7
EQUIPPED James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
8 MUSE Noel Mayfield-Smith Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
9 PRODIGY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman SCRATCHED
10
TEARAWAY CHARLIE David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0%
11
DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bronwyn Mackie Jeff Penza 0%
12 HOLD ALL TICKETS Scott Aspery SCRATCHED
13
LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0%
14 SAUCY LADY Chris Waller Blake Shinn SCRATCHED
15
FLAGPOLES Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
16
SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jason Collett (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - BILL RUTLEDGE MEMORIAL - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 20%
2
RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 13%
3
EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 13%
4
EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 16%
5
SHOEPEG John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 15%
6 LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a3/) SCRATCHED
7
MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Corey Brown 16%
8
NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Tommy Berry 12%
9
NAHEMA (NZ) Robert Pearse Tim Clark 13%
10
COURTLY Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 15%
Race 7 - PLUIM GROUP GOSFORD GUINEAS (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Jeff Penza 23%
2
EBENOS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 22%
3
I THOUGHT SO David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 66%
4
SPIRIT AND FIRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 50%
5
AVIATOR Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 40%
6 STAR OF MONSOON Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr SCRATCHED
7
DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 20%
8
ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Corey Brown 12%
9
OZARK John O'Shea James Doyle 40%
10 CROWN HIM Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
11
TRIBAL WISDOM Michael Moroney Christian Reith 50%
12
WAR HERO John Ramsey Glyn Schofield 25%
13
SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0%
14
IMPROVEMENT (NZ) Gary Portelli Jason Collett 57%
15
QUICK FEET Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 10%
16 CONCHITA Paul Perry Tim Clark SCRATCHED
Race 8 - THE WEDDING FAIR @ THE EG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
2
NERETVA Grant Allard Josh Adams (late alt) 5%
3
DISSOLUTE John O'Shea James Doyle 11%
4
SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Hugh Bowman 16%
5
BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Joshua Parr 10%
6
BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blake Shinn 33%
7
KITTEAU Joseph Pride Jason Collett 100%
8
BIT DUSTY John Sargent Tim Clark 33%
9
RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Corey Brown 10%
10
CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Koby Jennings 6%
11
DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Jay Ford 14%
12
EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 14%
13
MONSIEUR AFFAIRE Richard Litt Jeff Penza 7%
14
TRUST ME Brett Partelle Christian Reith 12%
15 WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane SCRATCHED
16 MR SNOWMAN Gordon Yorke SCRATCHED
17
INVICTA Ken Parker Jackson Murphy (a3/), (late alt) 20%
18
TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a/), (late alt) 10%
19 JACKKNIFE John Bannister SCRATCHED