Normal Form

Easy Form

Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 0%
2
GHIBLI Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 33%
3
MURTALERT Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0%
4
DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
5
DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
6
MORE THAN MAGICO Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 0%
7
DOWN UNDER GAL Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 0%
8
CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
9
TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
10
GYPSY RHYTHM Bruce Parker Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
11
HUSSON PRINCESS Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
12
MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
13 TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn SCRATCHED
14 CALAMITY MO Leon Davies SCRATCHED
15 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills SCRATCHED
16 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
2
FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0%
3 YU JIN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
4 ZELEST George Wright SCRATCHED
5
DEFYING LUCK Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 0%
6
AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 0%
8
EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 0%
9
KALISA’S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0%
10
PUREST Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
11
WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg), (late alt) 0%
12
ARLINGTON’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 25%
13 MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
14 WANTING YOU Sue Grills Luke Cumberland (late alt) SCRATCHED
15
PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
16
ONYAOWN Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
17 GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley SCRATCHED
18
DANE’S FLYER Dean Mchardie Ken Dunbar (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10%
2
RICHO George Wright Mathew Cahill 10%
3
SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 7%
4
SNOW MOON Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 5%
5
COBB ’N’ CO Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 5%
6
GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 8%
7
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 2%
8
PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 5%
9
RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5%
10
CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Anthony Cavallo 0%
11
DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
12
SONIC SYD David J Smith Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 0%
13
NICOLOU Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14
PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
15 JARODA CHOICE Joseph Hodgson Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
16 NAOKO Connie Greig SCRATCHED
17 BARONESS SNOW Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
18 ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam SCRATCHED
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 15%
2
FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Andrew Banks 11%
3
LUKEY Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg), (late alt) 12%
4 ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
5
SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 8%
6 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
7
SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 8%
8
DREAM IN COLOUR Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 15%
9
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 5%
10
SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Yuya Saiki 8%
11
MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3%
12
BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 6%
13
BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Ms Leanne G Henry 3%
14
JUST AS DAPPER Graham Shields Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6%
Race 5 - COONAMBLE FLYING (1100 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 19%
2
DARCIWOOD (NZ) Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 20%
3
POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 18%
4
COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Ms Rachael Murray 16%
5
ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 20%
6
BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 17%
7 FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
8
TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 18%
9
PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 22%
10
POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 13%
11
BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10%
12
WHAT A RACQUET Derek Piper Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 20%
13 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile SCRATCHED
14
UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Daniel Pitomac 18%
15 CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess SCRATCHED
Race 6 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 6:00PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 25%
2
TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 23%
3
EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 11%
4
PIRATE JACK Lindsey Kennedy Daniel Northey 12%
5 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
LEROSKA Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 10%
7
FEELIN’ HOT Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 12%
8
HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 16%
9 HILL OF TARA Leon Davies SCRATCHED
10
INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson Yuya Saiki 7%
11
GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 11%
12 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries SCRATCHED
13 SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Luke Cumberland SCRATCHED
14
WAR GROOM Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg), (late alt) 5%
15
PAO PAO Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 11%
16
DR VANDI Clint Lundholm 11%
17 BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm SCRATCHED
18
LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5%
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 6:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 8%
2
AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Allan Chau 12%
3
READY KWILA Melanie O'Gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 16%
4
FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Daniel Northey 13%
5
KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 11%
6
REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12%
7
SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Greg Ryan 25%
8
STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Mathew Cahill 9%
9 BEMILES Mark Ward Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
10
CEDEE PRINCE Sue Grills Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 13%
11
HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7%
12
SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7%
13
SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 11%
14 MI LADS PRINCESS Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
15 HAUSER Troy O'neile SCRATCHED
16 STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd SCRATCHED
17
MI SASSY Rodney Northam Luke Cumberland (late alt) 7%
18
EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Sophie Young 4%