Normal Form

Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1905 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 44%
2
FRENCH SONG Les Ross Brad Stewart 17%
3
CANTILLATE Stephen Bennett Corey Bayliss (a2/), (late alt) 9%
4
FAVULOUS FLOYD Danny J Bougoure Cassandra Schmidt 5%
5
SOUND WORLD Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 7%
6 GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Jesse Graham (a2/) SCRATCHED
7
PREMIERE PLACE Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 4%
Race 2 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1605 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BENNY BEAU YANG Steven A Hardy Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
2
BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Matthew Paget (late alt) 0%
3 HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington SCRATCHED
4
MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/), (late alt) 0%
5
PROFESSOR ROY Ben Robinson Alannah Badger 0%
6
WHINACO Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 0%
7 TRUSTED MAGIC Mark Palmer SCRATCHED
8 BRING ME THE VOICE Ben Robinson SCRATCHED
9
GRUINARD BAY Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 0%
10
MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
11
RHYTHM AND BELLS Mark Palmer Daniel Griffin 0%
12
WAR CHEST Noel Doyle Ms Heather Poland 0%
13
REINA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0%
Race 3 - PARADISE FM MAIDEN PLATE (1005 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BUSH BANDICOOT Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D&#39;Avila SCRATCHED
2
DUBAI DYNAMO Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/), (late alt) 0%
3
HAVING ON HENRY Terry McCarthy Matthew Paget
4 PANNED OUT Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
5
ATTILA Noel Doyle Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) 0%
6
FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Shannon Doyle 0%
7
GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 0%
8
MIE MIE’S CHOICE Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin
9
WHEN IN DOUBT Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0%
10
AULTBEA Bryan Dais Brad Stewart 0%
11
SHOW A HAND Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg)
12
SILVER GUMS Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett (late alt) 0%
13
VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0%
14 MIND THIEF Sharon Pepper SCRATCHED
15
PORN STAR PETE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 0%
16
TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Craig Franklin (late alt) 0%
17 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
Race 4 - KEVIN NIPPERESS HANDICAP (1005 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 21%
2
HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 18%
3
ESSAY RAIDER Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 14%
4
PUFF’S GIRL Kevin Kemp Baylee Nothdurft (a2/45kg) 15%
5
FLORIDA FELLOW Bryan & Daniel Guy Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 18%
6
KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Craig Franklin 13%
7
DESTINY’S LASS Steven Phelps Ben Looker 15%
8
SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget (late alt) 10%
9
DASHING WIN Leo Clapham Ric McMahon 10%
Race 5 - DOMESDAY STANDING AT AQUIS FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1255 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CYCLONE Scott Henley Luke Dittman 10%
2
KOOROC Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 23%
3
QUEEN CHARLOTTE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 25%
4 TAIKO BOOM Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin SCRATCHED
5
BLACKRIDGE Daniel Want Ben Looker 40%
6
MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 14%
7 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
8
ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Brian V Crowley Matthew Paget 21%
9
INVINCIBLE STORM Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 14%
10
DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 9%
11 TRACONI Stephen Bennett SCRATCHED
12 MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1405 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SCHOPENHAUER (NZ) Leo Clapham SCRATCHED
2
CAFE TERRACE Matthew Dunn Glen Colless 8%
3
CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 12%
4
LUNA FIORE Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 28%
5
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 8%
6
CRICHTON (NZ) Stephen Lee Ryan Bishop 11%
7
MATHIESON LANE Andrew Pilling Jackson Murphy (a2/) 18%
8
SPERANZA Stephen Lee Ric McMahon (late alt) 12%
9
I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Scott Galloway 8%
10
JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ben Looker 10%
11
MY COUSIN BOB Steven Phelps Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 9%
12 MOOGEM Leo Clapham Ric McMahon SCRATCHED
Race 7 - SPILL THE BEANS STANDING AT AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1605 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ROYAL ROULETTE Kent Fleming SCRATCHED
2 JOUEUR Chris Anderson Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
3 DANISH HOMBRE Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
4
DARKENING Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7%
5
LILLOOET Steven Phelps Jackson Murphy (a2/) 16%
6
HIS LORDSHIP David Joice Corey Bayliss (a2/48kg) 11%
7
ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 11%
8
GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 9%
9 NOBLE ETHICS Daniel Want SCRATCHED
10
CALL US PRIMI Stephen Lee Ben Looker 5%
11
RAHEEBA LAS VEGAS Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 8%
12
BEFORE YOU THINK Basil Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 12%
13 RED BOHEMIA Ben Robinson SCRATCHED
14 ROSE OF WOORIM Melissa Leitch Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
15
CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Ms Alannah Fancourt (a/), (late alt) 5%