Normal Form

Easy Form

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra)

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CLUB HUSKY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a4/) 0%
2
DAMAGIC David Pfieffer 0%
3
KING HOORAH John Rolfe Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0%
4
LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson Shaun Guymer 0%
5
FOXWAY Jason Coyle
6
BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
7
LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
8
ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9
AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0%
10 FAIRY BEAST Mary Bray Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
11
IMPOSITION David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0%
12
JAZZ ’N’ JOY Kerry Parker Adrian Layt
13
LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 0%
14
SWEET CAVIAR Bjorn Baker Ms Jess Taylor 0%
15
SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe 0%
16
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie 0%
17
ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0%
18
BUDDABADAH Allan McRae 0%
Race 2 - CAREDA AIR CONDITIONING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2
BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0%
3
HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Johan Victoire 0%
4
OUR CONGRATS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 0%
5
ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0%
6
ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
7
BAY MISSILE Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 0%
8
PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Bobby El-Issa 0%
9
PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
10
PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 0%
11
QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12
THE ALCHEMIST Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
Race 3 - CHAPMAN CARAVANS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:18PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ASCOT RED John Sargent Brodie Loy 18%
2
KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 15%
3
ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 22%
4
SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Jay Ford 14%
5
FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7%
6
MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 10%
7
WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 16%
8
GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Bobby El-Issa 15%
9
OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6%
Race 4 - HUNT REMOVALS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RED VIKING Paul Cave Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 11%
2
MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie 5%
3
PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8%
4
AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer 12%
5
STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4%
6
LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Brodie Loy 6%
7
KENNINGHALL Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0%
8
MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0%
9
TYPHOON TESS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
10
IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman 0%
11
WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Kacie Adams 0%
Race 5 - SOUTHERN CROSS GARAGES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Michael Travers 26%
2
A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 20%
3
SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 14%
4
CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10%
5
SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 5%
6
BETTER BE CAUTIOUS Michelle Ritchie Brodie Loy 16%
7
AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Kathy O'Hara 10%
8
ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 6%
9
OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 4%
10
DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0%
Race 6 - ISON & COMPANY CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPABLE PRINCE Steve Brewer Robbie Brewer 6%
2
COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli 11%
3
INDESTRUCTIBLE Carl Poidevin Jon Grisedale 9%
4
PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 28%
5
BRAD THE LAD Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 33%
6
FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7%
7
BIT DUSTY John Sargent Brodie Loy 33%
8
SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 33%
9
VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle 14%
10
EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 14%
11
KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
12
LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Jay Ford 7%
Race 7 - BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANATASSEE Darryl Rolfe Brodie Loy 10%
2
EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 9%
3
VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella William Pearson 25%
4
AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 12%
5
INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 9%
6
MY MAHER Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 100%
7
UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Jon Grisedale 15%
8
DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman 33%
9
TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 13%
10
MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Jay Ford (late alt) 9%
11
VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8%
12
CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
13
LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5%
14
FOUNTAINS Scott Wade 9%
15
CAPTAIN HADDOCK Sammy Vella 7%