Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1280 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett Peter Graham 0%
2
GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
3
IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 0%
4
SILVER ART Tony Mcgrath Allan Chau 0%
5
DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
6
TERRIGAL Noel Boland Greg Ryan 0%
7
HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0%
8
PIXIE WIND Amanda Langlar Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
9
BELLE’S COMMAND Cliff Bashford Ben Looker 0%
10
GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
11
MAITRE DEE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0%
12
PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
13
PENNY DREADFUL Cliff Bashford Glyn Schofield 0%
14
YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Terry Green 0%
Race 2 - DIMMOCK'S QUALITY MEATS MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
2
TIGERS IMAGE Robert Lane Jeff Penza 0%
3
UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry
4
HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Terry Green 0%
5
SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0%
6
REPRIMAND Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
7
LOVE’S GLORY Justin McIntosh Andrew Gibbons
8
CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever
9
LUCKY STARLET Greg Bennett Ben Looker
10
SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0%
11
CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0%
12
LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 0%
13
ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Grant Buckley
14
MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0%
15
ZANJAN Jan Bowen 0%
16
ARLO’S WAY Tanya Randell 0%
17
KALAKHANI Karen Fox Allan Chau 0%
18
SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester 0%
Race 3 - SCONE EQUINE HOSPITAL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 13%
2
ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 40%
3
WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 20%
4
AWAKE THE STARS Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons 25%
5
DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 12%
6
PINDARA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 28%
7
IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills 25%
8
GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12%
9
ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Ms Alison Threadwell 6%
10
KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Jeff Penza 9%
11
KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 20%
12
HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 16%
Race 4 - ALLWELD SERVICES BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10%
2
ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies 14%
3
EXITOZO Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a2/) 20%
4
VEGA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 11%
5
CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 16%
6
MOOBI Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 50%
7
SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 14%
8
PORT GOLD Robert Lane Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 18%
9
SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 5%
10
INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Jeff Penza 7%
11
REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 14%
12
SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8%
13
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 9%
14
THE GRAFT Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9%
15
STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10%
Race 5 - VINERY STUD SPRINT BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 11%
2
GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Chad Lever 14%
3
DIFFICULT TO GET Jeff Englebrecht Jackson Murphy (a2/) 33%
4
HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11%
5
VALATIA Scott Thompson Mitchell Bell 18%
6
OUR METEOR Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 13%
7
SWEET MISSILE Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 50%
8
KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 10%
9
ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10%
10
SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5%
11
MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Terry Green 7%
12
ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Peter Graham 3%
Race 6 - BALMORAL SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 26%
2
IN A WINK Alan Scorse Grant Buckley 17%
3
SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 15%
4
MR ENTERTAINER Grant Allard Josh Adams 13%
5
PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
6
SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a2/) 15%
7
MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10%
8
SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 18%
9
MAGIC DALLAS Jason Coyle Jeff Penza 12%
10
FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 15%
11
HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 10%
Race 7 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS WILD CARD (1280 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham 26%
2
AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 28%
3
ART D’AMOUR Cody Morgan Ben Looker 80%
4
COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Chad Lever 28%
5
EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Glyn Schofield 20%
6
SASSABY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 25%
7
STRICTLY CONCERT Mark Mason Luke Cumberland 20%
8
ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett Mitchell Bell 18%
9
PELERIN Cody Morgan 42%
10
ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 21%
11
ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 22%
12
INVIENNA Greg Bennett Ms Rachel King (a) 21%
13
JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Jeff Penza 30%
14
SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 50%
15
CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 33%
16
MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley 21%
17
VALBEATA Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 22%
18
TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile 15%
Race 8 - JTS REALTY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLUETWENTYTWO (NZ) Kim Waugh 20%
2
NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 20%
3 ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
4
ELUSIVE STAR Garry Neale Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11%
5
CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6%
6
CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Glyn Schofield 10%
7
HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 50%
8
SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Chad Lever 25%
9
JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Jeff Penza 8%
10
RED QUIRINA Kris Lees 50%
11
SILENT IMAGE John Fairleigh Anthony Cavallo 12%
12
MAJESTIC PEDRILLE Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 100%
13
I AM SERIOUS Wayne Wilkes 100%
14
SADHIKA Greg Bennett 5%
15
MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers 7%
16
EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5%
17
BROBAK Todd Howlett 3%
18
CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford 2%