Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DFK CROSBIE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2300 METRES) 12:44PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 12%
2
FLEETING Terry Croft Chad Lever 9%
3
EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 16%
4
MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Andrew Gibbons 5%
5
RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 6%
6
HAVAZAC Mark Spackman Shane S Arnold 0%
7
POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
8
PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 0%
9
ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - JOSHUA CARUSO FOUNDATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 1:19PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg)
2
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
3
SHAOLIN KUNGFU Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
4
CAPEABEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham
5
WHISPERED SECRET James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
6
WORD GAMES James Cummings Koby Jennings
7
FRATELLINO David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell (late alt) 0%
8
GAINSBOURG Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0%
9
COL’S BRO Stan Thomas Robert Agnew 0%
10
MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Adrian Layt 0%
Race 3 - COCA-COLA 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:59PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FLORID John O'Shea Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
2 FROM WITHIN Chris Waller Chad Lever SCRATCHED
3 ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
4
DEBONAIRLY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 50%
5 RESTLESS Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
FINAL FRONTIER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
7
GOTTA RUN Bjorn Baker Keagan Latham 0%
8
TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
9
ESKHARA Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer
10 MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
11
OSCAR AWARD James Cummings Johan Victoire
12
VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg)
13 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht SCRATCHED
14
OXFORD BELLA Kim Waugh Grant Buckley 0%
15
LOVESPEED GIRL James Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0%
16 ELLOFALASS Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
17
SIMA YI Gary Moore Jeff Penza (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - SENPOS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOXWAY Jason Coyle Koby Jennings
2
MANDOLIZE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
SULIEN Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa
4
BELLA SUBLIME Damien Lane Bobby El-Issa 0%
5 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
6
ORAYLLY (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0%
7
AMATA SORELLA Chris Waller Charles Bishop
8 IMPOSITION David Pfieffer Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9 NOIRE Chris Waller Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
11
SAINT HELENA Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 0%
12
SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
13 VIVA LA ROMANCE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
14
GO REV Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0%
15
MAGNIFIER Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0%
16 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
Race 5 - TJS SERVICES 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 3:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell
2
FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 0%
3
MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever
4
SPOOKY Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
5
WESTON Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons 0%
6 CAPEABEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 0%
8
EMMA JANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0%
9
PAEONIA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg)
10
RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
SWEET CAVIAR Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0%
12
ZEEHAN John O'Shea Jeff Penza
13 SULIEN Mitch Newman SCRATCHED
14 RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
Race 6 - HOMESTEAD PORK F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) 3:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRINCESS POSH Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
2
ASSERTIN MISCHIEF Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 40%
3
GRETNA Chris Waller Charles Bishop 16%
4
BONBONNIERE Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 25%
5
GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Chad Lever 12%
6
ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11%
7
ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 18%
8
TICKLING Kim Waugh Josh Adams 14%
9
TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 6%
10
KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 12%
Race 7 - GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 4:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OCTAVIAN AUGUSTUS Chris Waller Chad Lever 14%
2
OKLAHOMA GIRL Chris Waller James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 20%
3
DENZIL David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 28%
4
RED LAGO Clarry Conners Grant Buckley 10%
5
CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell (late alt) 16%
6
TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Josh Adams 9%
7 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
8 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
9
PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8%
10
IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O'Brien 5%
11
PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 15%
12
INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 7%
13
PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2%
14 SNITZ KISS Albert O'hearn Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
Race 8 - XXXX GOLD CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GADFLY Paul Perry Chad Lever 18%
2
AQUATIC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 14%
3
BLUETWENTYTWO (NZ) Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 20%
4
HAV A NIP Chris Waller Charles Bishop 33%
5
YULONG AMBITION Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 16%
6
PEDWAY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 33%
7
REINFORCED Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 16%
8
TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 40%
9
VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 14%
10
ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 11%
11
COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft David Pisani 14%
12
ALSOADAMAS Craig Roberts Jeff Penza 6%