Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CABBAGE TREE HOTEL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CANNON RUN John P Thompson Blake Shinn 28%
2
CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 12%
3
STORM SYSTEM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 9%
4
CAMBAGE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 28%
5
LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 14%
6 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
7
TRYING Norm Gardner Jason Collett 18%
8
FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Paul King 9%
Race 2 - ALBION PARK CELLARS 3YO BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSTRALIANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 25%
2
THORIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 50%
3
TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys Hugh Bowman 25%
4
CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 20%
5
TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 16%
6
NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett
Race 3 - CIBO CAFE PIZZERIA & BRASSERIE 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SERENA BAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn 66%
2
STAR SENSATION Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 33%
3 DISSOLUTION Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr SCRATCHED
4
GO DADDY GO Anthony & Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 0%
5
LONGMU Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown
6
MILITARY EXPRESS Gerald Ryan Tim Clark
7
GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
8
MISS DELAGO ROSE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0%
Race 4 - COLLEGIANS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1200 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 16%
2
VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 14%
3
BOAZ Mark Newnham Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 14%
4
SKYWAY Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 15%
5
LIKE A SHOT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a3/50kg) 33%
6
TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 11%
7
MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 15%
8
MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 12%
Race 5 - PURE BLONDE PREMIUM MID MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
2
WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0%
3
CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0%
4
MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King
5
ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Grant Buckley 0%
6
TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
7
HIGH HEAVEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn
8
AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0%
9
IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman
10
POET’S EDITION Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0%
11
SWEET ADALINE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0%
Race 6 - BEDE MURRAY PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 33%
2
HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Jason Collett 25%
3
BERETTA Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 22%
4
DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 23%
5
SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka Jay Ford 26%
6
ZIGANUI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blake Shinn 44%
7
DARTS AWAY Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Adam Hyeronimus 21%
8 ECHO EFFECT Kristen Buchanan Paul King SCRATCHED
9
LOUIE SEA KAY Gwenda Markwell Joshua Parr 25%
10
CALABASAS Kim Waugh Corey Brown 12%
11
BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 28%
12
KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 28%
13
MARYORE Philip Courtney Tim Clark 26%
14
STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 28%
15
FASHION SNIPTZ Kris Lees Christian Reith 18%
16
STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 15%
17
ALERT BY SEA Gwenda Markwell 15%
18
BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh 16%
19
VIRGILIO Kerry Parker 14%
20
FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup 7%
Race 7 - THE MARLOW HOTEL GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0%
2
ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
3
SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0%
4
TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
5
BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Blake Shinn 0%
6
GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0%
7
JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0%
8
SAUCY LADY Chris Waller Tim Clark 0%
9
STARLANDER Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 0%
10
COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Corey Brown 0%
11
DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Grant Buckley 0%
12
TARAKONA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
13
USENA Jason Coyle Jay Ford 0%
Race 8 - THE WILLIAM BEACH BRASSERIE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STAMPEDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 50%
2
PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 33%
3
RED DUBAWI Kerry Parker Hugh Bowman 10%
4
COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Glyn Schofield 15%
5
DAMEDGE Allan Denham Joshua Parr 30%
6
RETALIATION John O'Shea Corey Brown 28%
7 STORM SYSTEM Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 16%
9
LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 21%
10 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings Jay Ford SCRATCHED
11
COURTLY Stephen Schofield Jeff Penza 15%