Normal Form

Easy Form

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Chris O'Brien
2
IT’S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Simon Miller
3
NEXT WITNESS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
4
TULUMBA Brad Draper Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0%
5
ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
6
RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 0%
7 MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
8
PRINCESS SOPHIA Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 0%
9
BIRDIE BROWN Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard SCRATCHED
11 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
12 IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Chris Williams (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
13
SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Ms Kacie Chater 0%
14 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae SCRATCHED
15
TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
Race 2 - VAADA MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHURCH SONG Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0%
2
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0%
3
DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
4
PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
5
RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0%
6
WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Bobby El-Issa 0%
7
EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 0%
8 PRIMA STELLA Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
9
EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Jeff Penza 0%
10
SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0%
11
YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
12
POIGNANT MOMENT Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
13 QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Josh Adams SCRATCHED
14
WRITTEN IN VAIN Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
15
PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Josh Adams (late alt) 0%
16
LAPTOP Martha Brister Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 0%
17 PUREST Connie Greig Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
18 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
Race 3 - ROBIN HOOD HOTEL BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11%
2
ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 16%
3
FULL REVS Mark Milton Michael Travers 7%
4
KLISSTRA Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11%
5
CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 11%
6
HAWAIIAN ROSE Grant Allard Josh Adams 11%
7
MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 16%
8
LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 7%
9
TICKETS ON KYE Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 16%
10
IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 16%
11
BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Mathew Cahill 5%
12 SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Grant Buckley (late alt) SCRATCHED
13
BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 8%
14
SURPRISE STAR Leslie Bryant Ms Kacie Adams (late alt) 3%
15 YU JIN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
Race 4 - INLAND DIGITAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne SCRATCHED
2
FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 25%
3 SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Chad Lever SCRATCHED
4
SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Josh Adams 50%
5 UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
6 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
7 WALSHIE Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
8
CANNY HENRY Rodger Waters Mathew Cahill 5%
9
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 4%
10
CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 25%
11
CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 4%
12
DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3%
13
SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 5%
14
KONKOTA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 10%
15
NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Grant Buckley (late alt) 8%
16
WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 4%
17
MELISANDRE Leslie Willis Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 3%
18 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald SCRATCHED
Race 5 - CHOICES FLOORING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 17%
2
THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 28%
3 STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn SCRATCHED
4
STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 16%
5 DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
6
HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Simon Miller 10%
7 THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
8
ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 6%
9
QUITE FRANKLY Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 5%
10
OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 6%
11
SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Jeff Penza (late alt) 6%
12
PAO PAO Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 11%
13
PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6%
14
YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
15
UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 7%
Race 6 - ECOSCAPES SOLUTIONS ORANGE CUP PRELUDE (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 18%
2
HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 17%
3
HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 16%
4
GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 17%
5
ADABOY ROSS Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 12%
6 GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Michael Travers SCRATCHED
7
ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jeff Penza 13%
8
KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 11%
9
SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 12%
10 FOURSOME Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
11
LUKEY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 12%
12 DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
Race 7 - ALAN HARPER ELECTRICAL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 21%
2
IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 19%
3
STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 12%
4
RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 33%
5
LYRIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12%
6
PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 25%
7
SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 29%
8
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14%
9
MR SWIFT Mark Ward Andrew Banks 20%
10
LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 27%
11
BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 17%
12
BITE THE MEDIA Malcolm Johnston Grant Buckley 6%
13
FELICETTE Connie Greig Jeff Penza 9%
14
WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 18%