Normal Form

Easy Form

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COVENTRY FAMILY THUNDERBOLT 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 40%
2
FIRST FAMILY Stirling Osland Peter Graham
3
IT’S RELATIVE Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren
4
LENNY LET LOOSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg)
5
TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Ben Looker
6
VICTORY RED Stephen Jones Billy Cray
7
ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Matthew Bennett 0%
8
EKTASTIC Melanie O'Gorman Daniel Northey 0%
9
KLIFTEE Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 0%
10
TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 0%
11
HEBRIDES MANEUVER Greg Drury Scott Thurlow 0%
12
I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
13
JESSIE PREVAILS Jenny Graham Ms Rachael Murray 0%
Race 2 - ARMIDALE TOWN & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE/ ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS 3YO+ MDN HCP (1100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
2 VAPORS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
3 NARETHA Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
4 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Billy Cray SCRATCHED
5
TENNESSEE VEGA Jane Clement Luke Cumberland
6 DECIDIR Mark Schmetzer Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
7 HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
8
LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/)
9 LINKED Stirling Osland Ben Looker SCRATCHED
10
ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
11
AT THE PUB Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0%
12
CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
13
MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0%
14
VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Matthew Paget 0%
Race 3 - NEW ENGLAND FREIGHTERS / TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 0%
2 KEMP Scott Thompson SCRATCHED
3
MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Matthew McGuren 0%
4
WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Peter Graham 0%
5
ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Matthew Paget 0%
6
DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones Billy Cray 0%
7 DUCKATEER Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) SCRATCHED
8
MUTUAL AGREEMENT John Shelton Stephen Traecey 0%
9
CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
10
MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
11
SIZZLING SUZE Sue Bigg Luke Cumberland 0%
12
LADY SEBAGO Leon Davies Andrew Gibbons 0%
13
LUSITANIA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0%
14
MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0%
Race 4 - ARMIDALE SERVIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BACKHOUSE BILLY Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 15%
2
DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 37%
3
KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 25%
4
ZARABEEL (NZ) Stirling Osland Ben Looker 9%
5
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 12%
6
MISHANI SCOUT Shane Edmonds Luke Cumberland 11%
7 SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) SCRATCHED
8
METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
9 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Jackson Murphy (a2/) SCRATCHED
10
CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4%
Race 5 - ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 UNKNOWN DESTINY Stephen Jones Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
2
ADMIRAL RUFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 13%
3
JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 15%
4
SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10%
5
TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 15%
6
LONDON LADY Lea Selby Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 14%
7 ROCKATORIO Sue Grills SCRATCHED
8
KYLIE’S ROCKING Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 17%
9
DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
10
EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 11%
11
PRADA MISS Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 20%
12
BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Luke Cumberland 16%
13 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby SCRATCHED
Race 6 - DEBORTLI WINES DAVID DYE MEMORIAL NEWMARKET HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PRINCE MAYTED Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) SCRATCHED
2 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
3 EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ben Looker SCRATCHED
4 FLUKES Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
5
SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 21%
6
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 18%
7
BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 19%
8 TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
9 KNIGHT TEMPLAR Jason Reilly Craig Franklin SCRATCHED
10
RACECRAFT Luke Berger Jackson Murphy (a2/), (late alt) 14%
Race 7 - MCDONALDS ARMIDALE CUP (1900 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) SCRATCHED
2 HALFWAY TO HEAVEN Wayne Wilkes Scott Thurlow SCRATCHED
3
HE’S DREAMIN’ Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 12%
4 STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
5
CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 22%
6 CARRY ME GEE GEE Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
7 ELEGIES Rod Hilton Ben Looker SCRATCHED
8
KINGSTON TIME Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12%
9
NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Peter Graham 13%
10
LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 22%
11
SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 18%
12
SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Andrew Gibbons 13%
13
GO DRAGON John Shelton Ms Leanne G Henry 15%
14
PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Ben Looker (late alt) 16%
15 BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch SCRATCHED
16
DUBALI Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 11%
Race 8 - GRAZAG / LYNOCH PTY LTD / ARMITAGE & BUCKLEY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPTAIN TEEMO (IRE) Frank Tanner Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 12%
2
DUCHILLI Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 16%
3 UNDER THE THUMB Sue Grills Peter Graham SCRATCHED
4 TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
LIESL LASS (NZ) Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 22%
6
ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 13%
7 SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
8
CLIVEDEN HOUSE Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 12%
9
MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ben Looker 15%
10
ACHANIZO Sue Bigg Ms Leanne G Henry 10%
11
RIDGES PRIDE Vanessa McLennan Matthew Paget 10%
12
FALVINA Mark Hatch Scott Thurlow 8%
13
ROMAN SILVER Todd Payne Ms Belinda Hodder 8%
14
IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 4%