Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KPMG MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 12:39PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr Travis Wolfgram
2
BIANCA’S LAD Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
3
EQUIPPED James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
4
MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0%
5
RAISE AN ARMY Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
6
TARAKONA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
7
TURKONIC (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
8
MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0%
9
JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0%
Race 2 - DAPTO CENTRETOWN PHARMACY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INTERLOCUTER (USA) John O'Shea Jeff Penza 50%
2
NEMRUD John O'Shea Mitchell Bell 11%
3
THE PINNACLE Peter & Paul Snowden Adam Hyeronimus 33%
4
DIAMOND METEOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10%
5
SIREN’S FURY Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 25%
6
FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7%
7
A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 20%
8
SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 5%
Race 3 - ILLAWARRA TOYOTA FLEET SPECIALISTS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:49PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 16%
2
CAN’T FIND SNIPPY Paul Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 20%
3
DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 33%
4
DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 9%
5
ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 20%
Race 4 - COLLEGIANS RLFC MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
2
TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
3
BONNY BAY (NZ) Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0%
4
CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 0%
5
THOUGHTFULNESS Steve Englebrecht Grant Buckley
6
MYSTIC AWARD James Cummings Johan Victoire
7
NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt
8
ZEEHAN John O'Shea Jeff Penza
Race 5 - CATHOLIC SCHOOLS - GREAT LEARNING, GREAT COMMUNITIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:09PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MULTITUDE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 16%
2
PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 28%
3
AQUATIC Chris Waller Chad Lever 14%
4
LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Anthony Cavallo 13%
5
SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 25%
6
VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 14%
7
VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 14%
8
LORD KINGSLEY Lauri Wray 10%
9
MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 10%
10
MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 11%
11
COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 11%
Race 6 - CATHOLICCARE CUP - BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Koby Jennings 42%
2
AUSTRALIANA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 25%
3
IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 12%
4
MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Jeff Penza 16%
5
TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 12%
6
MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 12%
7
RED LAGO Clarry Conners Adam Hyeronimus 10%
8
MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 12%
9
DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 7%
Race 7 - WOLLONGONG MINI STORAGE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
2
HIGH HEAVEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Mitchell Bell
3
IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg)
4
EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5
CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0%
6
PRINCE CHABAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
7
IRONIC LASS Jamie Thomsen Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 0%
8
LADY MARMALADE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 8 - CDF "BUILDING CHURCH COMMUNITIES" 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 5:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0%
2
LUCKY TIGER David Payne James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
MAGNIFICENT GALAXY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
4
PRODIGY Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 0%
5
TSUBAME Paul Cave Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
6
BAYSA (NZ) Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0%
7
GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0%
8
MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
9
MULL OVER James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
10
POET’S EDITION Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
11
USENA Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0%