Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 11%
2
IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 8%
3
MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 28%
4
SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 15%
5
TIPTA TANTIVY Wade Mathie Richard Bensley 14%
6
STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain Jeff Penza 6%
7 STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
8
PRINCESS MAHER Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer 3%
9
ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 9%
Race 2 - GOULBURN CARPET COURT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STATELY LORD Bill Prain Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0%
2 TIZNOW OR NEVER Danny Williams Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
3
BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0%
4 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
5
FAVOURITE UNCLE Kurt Goldman Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 0%
6
MADISON GARDENS John P Thompson Jay Ford 0%
7 NICKALO Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
8 FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
9
ROSOVER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0%
10 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
11
BAYAMO Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
12 LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
13
MAGIC BANNER Bill Prain Bobby El-Issa
Race 3 - S & K WILSON PLUMBING 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DHARKAN (NZ) John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a0/54kg)
2
HI CALIBER Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 0%
3
ITSA JOKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 0%
4
ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt)
5
THE LAST GODFATHER Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo
6
DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks
7 EVOLET Garry Frazer SCRATCHED
8 KRYSTAL John P Thompson Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9
MOMENT OF HOPE Bill Prain Bobby El-Issa
10
MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 0%
11
PARTYHOUSE Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 0%
12 SWEET CAVIAR Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
13
TEXAS DANCER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
14 VALORHESSE Allan McRae SCRATCHED
15
MASTER MAVERICK Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
16
STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
17 ALTE PETE Scott Wade SCRATCHED
Race 4 - GOULBURN EXPRESS FREIGHT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE POUND KEEPER John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a0/54kg)
2
TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Jeff Penza 0%
3
FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
4 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht Jay Ford (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Jay Ford (late alt) 0%
6
NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa
7
SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Bobby El-Issa 0%
8
PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
9
AS I DO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0%
10 ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Kanichiro Fujii SCRATCHED
11 PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
12
CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Andrew Banks 0%
13
FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
14
PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt 0%
15
DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bronwyn Mackie Shaun Guymer 0%
16 SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
17
VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Simon Miller 0%
18 MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ANNS WEDDINGS & FUNCTIONS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THUNDER ROAD Emma Longmire Jeff Penza 18%
2 IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3
OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 11%
4 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Jay Ford SCRATCHED
5
SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 15%
6 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
7
MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 4%
8
MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 13%
9
DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 8%
10 BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Simon Miller SCRATCHED
11
KADOTA Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt 2%
Race 6 - ELECTEL SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1000 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 15%
2
SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 33%
3
REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 22%
4 THE VEAL THING Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin SCRATCHED
5
AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 18%
6 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
7
SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 33%
8
JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 11%
9
BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 50%
10 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
11
SWEET LYRICAL Craig Ritchie Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 33%
12 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - SWIFTWOOD TILES & BATHROOMS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED-1.5KGS) (1200 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) SCRATCHED
2
ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 13%
3
FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12%
4
LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Brodie Loy 14%
5
READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 6%
6 ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan Jay Ford SCRATCHED
7
KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 100%
8
MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman Andrew Adkins (a/50kg), (late alt) 21%
9
ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 12%
10
MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 11%
11
YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
12
ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 10%
13 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
Race 8 - AUSTRALIAN STOCKYARD CO CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1200 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 25%
2 LADY DANE Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
3
BETRAYED Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 14%
4
VINNIE POWER John P Thompson Jay Ford 11%
5
LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Adrian Layt 7%
6 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
7
WALSHIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 20%
8
ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12%
9
INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 25%
10
LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 50%
11
EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 25%
12 REPENTANT Brooke Somers Paul King SCRATCHED
13
NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 25%
14
KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
15 TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
16 INCUBATE Scott Riley SCRATCHED
17 KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett SCRATCHED
18 LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic SCRATCHED