Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BATH STEWART AND ASSOCIATES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PEDRO’S ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey
2
ZUGZWANG Jane Clement Ben Looker
3
OSCAR THE GROUCH Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg)
4
ARABIAN Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0%
5
EXCITABLE Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
6
KING SOLOMON Michelle Fleming Matthew McGuren 0%
7
AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0%
8 LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees SCRATCHED
9
SILVER ART Tony Mcgrath Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0%
10
DON’T TELL MON Jane Clement Luke Cumberland
11
CALAMITY MO Leon Davies Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg)
12
JOE REX Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 0%
13
PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
14 ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) SCRATCHED
15 WHAT A BONUS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
16 MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown SCRATCHED
Race 2 - TAB.COM.AU 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0%
2
BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Peter Graham 0%
3
DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
4
EYOTA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0%
5
MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0%
6
SNAPPY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
7
STAR OF TICKETS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young
8
STRIKE SIKA Greg Bennett Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
9
VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
10
AKEELAH Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 0%
11
ARLINGTON’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 0%
12
GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell SCRATCHED
14
MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Ben Looker 0%
Race 3 - CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARDEN Justin McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
2 CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies SCRATCHED
3 MANX MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
4
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
5
MITS (NZ) George Woodward Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
6
NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
7
ONE FINE CAT Debbie Wilson Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
8
NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0%
9
OBSERVED Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
10
SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Ben Looker 0%
11
ARNEMETIA Allan Denham Peter Graham 0%
12
BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Greg Ryan 0%
13
OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 0%
14 WAR OF THE ROSES Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
15
ZAFIR Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0%
16
ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0%
17 MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
18 PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith SCRATCHED
Race 4 - TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 14%
2
SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 5%
3
THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 33%
4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
5 JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
6 LADWELL Graham Payne SCRATCHED
7
LUCKY VISION Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 14%
8
THE GARRET Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 7%
9 INCREDIBLE STORY Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
10
NOCEUR Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 7%
11
SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Ben Looker 5%
Race 5 - THREAD EFFECTS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Greg Ryan 11%
2
ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 14%
3
JAHANARA Craig Martin Peter Graham (late alt) 16%
4
PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy 14%
5
MY LITTLE DIVA Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 16%
6 OVERGROWN Kris Lees SCRATCHED
7
ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 9%
8
HALF PENNY Ray Hartley Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7%
9
MISS ZARELLE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7%
10
SHAFT OF MAGIC Nancy Stewart Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 3%
11
KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 6%
Race 6 - IN MEMORY OF RIHARNA THOMSON BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PELERIN Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 50%
2
PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 9%
3 SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
4 LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
5
EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 16%
6
KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 10%
7
AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 12%
8
AZZALIN Theresa Lennon Vad Bolozhinskyi 17%
9
FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 10%
10
TUMBLING DICE Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 17%
11
ALAKAI Jacob Perrett Ms Sophie Young (late alt) 23%
12
WHAT A RACQUET Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 21%
13
NATADOLA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 11%
14
SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ben Looker 5%
15 SWIFT REPLY Peter Cheers SCRATCHED
16
KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell (late alt) 12%
17
MARKET GURU Sue Grills Peter Graham (late alt) 11%
18 DOS SANTOS Sally Torrens SCRATCHED
Race 7 - FSDP BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 33%
2
LUCKY NIC Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15%
3
CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Matthew McGuren 10%
4
DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 11%
5 MAYBEGREY Leon Davies Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Belinda Hodder 20%
7
CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 37%
8
TASTE OF MONEY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 15%
9
MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 12%
10 SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
11
ROCKATORIO Sue Grills Ms Alison Threadwell 12%
12
MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 13%
13 SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Peter Graham SCRATCHED
Race 8 - COREYS CATERING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 20%
2
WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 22%
3
ARISTOGRATS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 33%
4 CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins SCRATCHED
5
READY KWILA Melanie O'Gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/) 18%
6 MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith SCRATCHED
7
SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 7%
8
WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 9%
9
TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 6%
10
BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 11%
11
COBB ’N’ CO Dean Mchardie Ms Leanne G Henry 6%
12
LEGGIE Jane Clement Vad Bolozhinskyi 6%
13
ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
14 BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
15
GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 6%
16
YARROWYCK OUTLAW Adam Vine Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7%