Normal Form

Easy Form

Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COUNTRY CUPS RACE DAY 22 APRIL 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0%
2
SEDUCTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%
3 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
4
LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0%
5
LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0%
6
MISS EIMAR Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt
7
PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0%
8
THE DARK DRAGON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale
Race 2 - QUEANBEYAN & PALERANG REGIONAL COUNCIL 4YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALERTING Craig Carmody Josh Adams 0%
2
GOT NOTHING George Wright Chad Lever 0%
3 BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams SCRATCHED
4
WITTYKAT Aaron Clarke Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5 LITTLE DARCY Tom Wilson Richard Bensley (late alt) SCRATCHED
6
QUIET RIPPER Aaron Clarke Simon Miller
7
BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0%
8
FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
9 ALGEBRA Richard Butler Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
10
CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
11
MOIRA Daniel Nickson Jon Grisedale 0%
12
STAR RIVA Libby Haworth Brendan Ward 0%
13 OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
14 MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
15 ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe SCRATCHED
16 RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren SCRATCHED
Race 3 - NATIONAL MAILING & MARKETING BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Michael Heagney 7%
2
SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 11%
3
PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3%
4
REASON TO BELIEVE Jenny Hoy Simon Miller 14%
5
LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Brodie Loy (late alt) 4%
6
ESCARPMENT (NZ) Tash Burleigh Ms Tracy O'Hara 10%
7
ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 5%
8
TYPHOON TESS David Payne Bobby El-Issa 0%
9 BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
10
IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 0%
11
DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Michael Travers 0%
12
PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 4 - GEOFF HENRY ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1460 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%
2
EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
3
GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Simon Miller (late alt) 0%
4
JACKSON COUNTY Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer
5 MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
6 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter SCRATCHED
7
BURRANGONG Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0%
8
COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 0%
9
QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0%
10
MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 0%
11
PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 0%
12
PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Adrian Layt 0%
13
BINARY JEWEL Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 0%
14
ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley (late alt) 0%
15 MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
16 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
Race 5 - QUEANBEYAN LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 16%
2
ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 18%
3
TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Bobby El-Issa 16%
4
MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 14%
5 ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller SCRATCHED
6
GRASP Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt (late alt) 10%
7
ALREADY LEICA Darren Bailey Richard Bensley 12%
8 CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
9
LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 11%
10
DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 8%
11
OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 4%
12
MYINT Neville Layt Michael Heagney 7%
13
YARRAGEE ROAD Peter Afflick Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10%
14
IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
15 SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson SCRATCHED
16 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart SCRATCHED
Race 6 - MARK HALLAM & SONS BUILDERS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6%
2
ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 7%
3
STRADA TIME Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 2%
4
WELCOME ART George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7%
5 CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
6
CATCH THE CULPRIT Joe Cleary Brodie Loy 25%
7 PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller SCRATCHED
8
MISS DENARI David Kelley Richard Bensley 11%
9
ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 0%
10
ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 0%
11
TARAKONA Kerry Parker Bobby El-Issa 0%
12
TERAWAY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
14
GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Harry Grace (a3/50kg), (late alt) 0%
15 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith SCRATCHED
16 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic SCRATCHED
Race 7 - SKYVIEW WINDOWS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KIWI BOSS (NZ) Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8%
2
ANYTHING YOU TOUCH Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 12%
3
LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke Simon Miller (late alt) 15%
4
UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 16%
5
MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Tracy O'Hara (late alt) 15%
6
WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jon Grisedale 25%
7 SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
8
HECTIC Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 7%
9
GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 11%
10
GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Brodie Loy 5%
11
BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Michael Travers 5%
12
RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
13 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 8 - QUEANBEYAN BLUES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
2 BLUE CARLOU Trevor McIlrick Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
3
CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 11%
4
ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 16%
5 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter SCRATCHED
6
ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 25%
7
ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 9%
8
INDESTRUCTIBLE Carl Poidevin Adrian Layt 9%
9
LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Simon Miller 9%
10
VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9%
11
KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7%
12
CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
13
ODD BIRD Angelo Costa Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%