Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - A&T SEAFOODS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
A DUCK Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 0%
2
ARTEMIS ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Blake Shinn 50%
3
QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery Paul King 0%
4
JAPHITE Richard Collett Jason Collett 0%
5
LADY CHALFONT Garry White Brenton Avdulla 0%
6
PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Corey Brown 0%
7 RISPETTA John P Thompson Jay Ford SCRATCHED
8 LEASE OF LIFE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
9 MORE STYLE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
Race 2 - PRIESTLEY'S GOURMET DELIGHTS PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SUNNIC KING Tommy Wong Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
2 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
3 ORODORO Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
4
SUN AND HEIR Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0%
5
RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 0%
6 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green SCRATCHED
7
PHENOMENA Brooke Somers Paul King 0%
8
IDENTIC Garry Frazer Corey Brown 100%
9
PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Jason Collett 0%
10
ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0%
11
ELUSIVE FILLY Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0%
12
MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Andrew Adkins (a/50kg), (late alt) 0%
13
STAR BOLT Brooke Somers Andrew Banks (late alt) 0%
14
ZAZE Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
15 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim SCRATCHED
Race 3 - KB FOODS MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 0%
2 HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Corey Brown SCRATCHED
3
QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0%
4
WILD FIVE (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0%
5
OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
6
SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 33%
7
LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Tye Angland 0%
8
MANDALONG BELLE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
9
RISPETTA John P Thompson Jay Ford 0%
Race 4 - MCKENZIE'S FOOD SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 27%
2 HESSDALEN (NZ) Michael Freedman Corey Brown SCRATCHED
3
RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 5%
4
FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Tye Angland 16%
5
DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Jess Taylor 7%
6
IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 6%
7
NAUGHTY THOUGHTS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 14%
8
ANKARA LASS John P Thompson Jeff Penza (late alt) 12%
9 A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells SCRATCHED
10
PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 6%
11
KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 9%
Race 5 - TASSAL SALMON MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
2
CELEBRIS Michael Freedman Jay Ford 0%
3
CLEESE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
4
COSMOLOGIST Brooke Somers Paul King 0%
5 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell (late alt) SCRATCHED
6
GOTHENBURG Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 25%
7
KUNMING Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
8
OMIYA Mark Newnham Christian Reith 0%
9 PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
10
MADAM JUROR Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0%
11
ALMALITA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0%
12
DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13 NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
14
NOT TO BE CAUGHT (NZ) Chris Waller Tye Angland 0%
15 SCREAMARR Anthony & Edward Cummings SCRATCHED
16
AMERICA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown (late alt) 0%
17
LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza (late alt) 0%
18 DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bronwyn Mackie SCRATCHED
19 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony & Edward Cummings Tye Angland SCRATCHED
20 PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen SCRATCHED
Race 6 - FONTERRA DAIRY FOR LIFE BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies SCRATCHED
2
BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Jay Ford 30%
3 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
4
STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Glyn Schofield 15%
5
VEGA Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 12%
6
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 18%
7
LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Joshua Parr 14%
8
MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 11%
9
CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Tye Angland 6%
10
BRING ME THE BLING Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Corey Brown 11%
11
HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 21%
12 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
13
INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 8%
Race 7 - FISHBOY SEAFOODS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AVIATOR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 25%
2 CLEVEDON BAY Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
3 SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
4
I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Robbie Brewer 7%
5
A GOOD YANK Joseph Pride Joshua Parr 14%
6
RATHER SWEET Gary Nickson Jason Collett 11%
7 ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Tye Angland 7%
9
SPRINGER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 100%
10
CARIBOU Scott Aspery Corey Brown 20%
11
EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 16%
12
MYRISTICA John Bateman Grant Buckley (late alt) 11%
13
TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells 11%
14 REPENTANT Brooke Somers Paul King SCRATCHED
15 CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel SCRATCHED
Race 8 - PACIFIC WEST FOODS AUST BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 13%
2 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin SCRATCHED
3
SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Tye Angland 11%
4
TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9%
5
FORREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 37%
6 CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
7
DARK SECRET (NZ) Richard Collett Jason Collett (late alt) 12%
8 DOUBLE DUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
9
GARBHAN Mitch Newman Joshua Parr 16%
10
HAIL THE CHIEF Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 11%
11
FLEETING Terry Croft Jay Ford 10%
12
PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 18%
13
TEMPERS FLARE Gabrielle Englebrecht Corey Brown 20%
14
SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 33%
15
ARAZONA Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%