Normal Form

Easy Form

Wellington: Wellington Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TUCKERBOX SPRAYING/ONE STOP AUTO BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 12:30PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 11%
2
EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 9%
3
FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 12%
4
DUBALI Ian Symons Ms Rachael Murray 9%
5
ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Robbie Brewer 10%
6
SANDY WATERS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10%
7
SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
8
AXION Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 10%
9
EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 20%
10
GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Grant Buckley 10%
11
PENCITA Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 9%
12
SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 6%
13 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers SCRATCHED
14 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart SCRATCHED
15 TULUMBA Brad Draper SCRATCHED
16 BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MAGIC MILLIONS CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 16%
2 CLIFF Joe Cleary Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3 RELIANT Nick Olive SCRATCHED
4
EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 12%
5
OXFORD ART Micaela Wheeler Daniel Pitomac 5%
6 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
7
SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 20%
8
LADWELL Graham Payne Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 50%
9
WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Mathew Cahill 33%
10
ENDURING Terry J Fahey Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
11
CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ms Winona Costin 4%
12
KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 14%
13
SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 5%
14 QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries SCRATCHED
15
GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 12%
16 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley SCRATCHED
17
TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 10%
18
INFINITUM ET ULTRA Dennis Bush Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 6%
Race 3 - MCDONALDS CENTRAL WEST MCDASH - BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 QUIETLY BRILLIANT Joe Cleary Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
2
OPERA BLU George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 17%
3
SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 26%
4 BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
5
IN ERNEST Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 20%
6
ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 22%
7 THERESE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
8 LANDUAR Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry SCRATCHED
9
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 14%
10
BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Michael Hackett 15%
11
ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10%
12
WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 19%
13
GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 8%
14
CHAMPAGNE WARRIOR Lesley Jeffriess 13%
Race 4 - HELP EM SHEARING COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 0%
3
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0%
4
MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Koby Jennings 0%
5 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
6
WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 0%
7
CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 0%
8
CEASELESS Denis Consadine Paul Payne 0%
9
NICOLOU Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 0%
10
PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
11
SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Daniel Northey 0%
12
AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
13
DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0%
14 DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
15 SUMMER SURF Bob Howe SCRATCHED
16 ZELEST George Wright SCRATCHED
Race 5 - FEDERAL HOTEL CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 9%
2
TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 40%
3
LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 8%
4
CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 11%
5 KYRGIOS Leon Davies SCRATCHED
6 RICHO George Wright SCRATCHED
7
MASKED MODEL Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 14%
8 EVA JEAN Brad Draper Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
9
HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8%
10
RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5%
11 MOUSSEUX George Woodward SCRATCHED
12
BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 6%
13
DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11%
14
LOVE TO BEND Phillip Curry Ken Dunbar 7%
15
EUMUNGREE Wayne Martyn Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 4%
16
BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 9%
Race 6 - WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE SHOWCASE (1100 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $45,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
2
SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 20%
3
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 22%
4
SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 35%
5 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
6
DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 22%
7
PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 20%
8
ZOUTENANT Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 11%
9
LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 54%
10
BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Michael Travers 21%
11
ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 12%
12 DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
13
EL TORANADO Joe Cleary Grant Buckley 13%
14
POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Bobby El-Issa 19%
15
DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 15%
16
EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a/51kg), (late alt) 18%
17 HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
18 FINAL TRICK Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - STATE WIDE SHEDS WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $100,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 0%
2
BOYISH Gerald Ryan Bobby El-Issa
3
DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Aaron Bullock 0%
4
IKABA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a)
5
WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0%
6
CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0%
7
HARMONIC LASS Leon Davies Grant Buckley 0%
8
LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 50%
9
NICCONI BAY Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
10
PIERONE Gregory Hickman Ms Rachael Murray 100%
11
PRINCESS LOTTIE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
12
SHUDABEEN Tim Martin Ms Winona Costin 0%
Race 8 - CDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Koby Jennings 38%
2 GREAT CHOICE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) SCRATCHED
3
HEZA THIEF Ken Parsons Brad Clark 45%
4
GALAXY WARRIOR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 44%
5
BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Michael Travers 14%
6 MR SWIFT Mark Ward Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
7
ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Bobby El-Issa 33%
8
ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 50%
9
ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 23%
10
JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 33%
11
MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Grant Buckley 16%
12
SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a) 60%
13
EVA JEAN Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a/), (late alt) 13%
14
RICHO George Wright Michael Hackett (late alt) 11%
15 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper SCRATCHED
16 ATTILIUS Paul Theobald SCRATCHED
Race 9 - PETER MILLING & CO WELLINGTON CUP SHOWCASE (1700 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $80,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GAMBLER’S BLUES Tim Martin Greg Ryan 11%
2
LEADERS ROAD Dar Lunn Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 22%
3
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 16%
4
UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13%
5
KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 12%
6
AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 17%
7
GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 17%
8
ADABOY ROSS Richard Litt Anthony Cavallo 12%
9 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
10
I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 23%
11
TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 25%
12
BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 10%
13
TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 9%
14 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook SCRATCHED
15 DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart SCRATCHED