Normal Form

Easy Form

Corowa: Corowa Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB No 12YO MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale
2
COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0%
3
MIGHTY MOOSE Russell Osborne Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg)
4
NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet
5
ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg)
6
SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
7
DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet
8
SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg)
Race 2 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB MALIBU DECK CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 1.5KG) (900 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 18%
2
TURBO CHARGER Greg & Kelly Gooch Brendan Ward 25%
3
FIRESPARK Christopher Davis Nick Souquet 25%
4
TOM RAKS Marcus O'Connor Simon Miller 11%
5
CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Russell Osborne Bradley Vale 7%
6 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae SCRATCHED
7
MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 14%
8
GENTLEMAN CHARLIE Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 7%
9
KIMBERLEY MINE Louisa Dove Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 16%
10 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup SCRATCHED
11 MACCA’S MAGIC John Rooney SCRATCHED
Race 3 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB HOLIDAY PARK 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALERT REIN Scott Spackman Simon Miller 0%
2
STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 0%
3
KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Lee Smith
4
STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0%
5
AUNTY SUE Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale 0%
6 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
7
THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Nick Souquet 0%
8
MIRIMBAH Gerald Egan Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0%
9
REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Michael Heagney 0%
Race 4 - SKI CLUB ON LAKE MULWALA CUP DAY SPRINT (1000 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 19%
2
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 18%
3
SQUEAKY SQUIRREL Russell Osborne Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 15%
4
SUPA VISION Rob Potter Nick Souquet 20%
5
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 19%
6 SKY MISSION Rob Potter SCRATCHED
7
REAL CALM Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 21%
8
SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 40%
9
HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 17%
10
ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 12%
Race 5 - COROWA RSL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UWOULDNTBELIEVEIT Jody Thompson Nick Souquet 0%
2
LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0%
3
FLASH COWBOY Neil Girvan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
4
RULETTA Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
5
VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Lee Smith 0%
6
IMPERIAL CONSORT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 0%
7 SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Ms Shirley Hunter SCRATCHED
8
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0%
9
BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0%
10
LITTLE CYRIL Des Perryman Bryan Murphy 0%
11
MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 0%
12
THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0%
Race 6 - ALL SAINTS ESTATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 14%
2
FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 11%
3
ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 7%
4
MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Bradley Vale 6%
5 JAWS OF LIFE Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin SCRATCHED
6
FORTY NINE RIDDLES Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7%
7
WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 16%
8
SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 3%
9
MISS GOLDEN GLOBE Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 8%
10
HARGY John Taylor Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 3%
11
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 5%
12
TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 2%
13
SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Shirley Hunter 1%
Race 7 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB COROWA CUP (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ASHDAM Daniel McCarthy Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 30%
2 ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
3
NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 17%
4
RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 17%
5
HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 14%
6
PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 16%
7
GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 20%
8
PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Brendan Ward 25%
9
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 15%
10
TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 12%
Race 8 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB LIVE ENTERTAINMENT BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SVETLA’S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 17%
2
VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 16%
3
ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 12%
4
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 10%
5
GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 16%
6 MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
7
ONE SON Rob Potter Simon Miller 13%
8
ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 14%
9
BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
10
I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6%
11
SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Bradley Vale 7%
12
BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 5%
13
SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Bryan Murphy 6%
14 BAYFURY Ron Hockley SCRATCHED