Normal Form

Easy Form

Wellington: Wellington Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WELLINGTON MOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:21PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill
2
MONTANAH LASS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
3
TRIPLE PRINT Dar Lunn James Geppert
4
CHARLEY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
5
CONGRATS BABY Wayne Collison Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0%
6
AUNTIE SHIRL Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
7
BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 0%
8
DANINSKY Peter Hartley Paul Payne 0%
9
DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
10
OUR ZOE Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 0%
11
PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 0%
12
SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Michael Travers 0%
Race 2 - JARRAD WYKES ELECTRICAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:01PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
2
DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar
3
ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
4
FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0%
6
OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 0%
7 EYOTA Damien Lane SCRATCHED
8
REDIRECT Gayna Williams Allan Chau
9 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova SCRATCHED
10
ONYAOWN Cameron Crockett Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg)
11 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman SCRATCHED
12
ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
13
IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
14
TENNESSEE PASHA Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 0%
15
INVINCIBLE HALO Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0%
16 COPPERENDI Frank Hayes Chris Williams (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
17 CHANCES Bruce Parker Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
18 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland SCRATCHED
Race 3 - THOROUGHBRED EVENTS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:36PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 16%
2
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Greg Ryan 13%
3 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
4
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 12%
5
FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 14%
6
REHANAAT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12%
7
SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 11%
8
LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5%
9
REXTON Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9%
10
YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
Race 4 - KEIRLE'S PHARMACY IRON HORSE - BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) 3:11PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 14%
2
ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 25%
3
FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9%
4
STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3%
5
SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8%
6
METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
7
DIDYAHEARME Michael Lunn Andrew Banks 8%
8 BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald SCRATCHED
9
BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 4%
10 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Michael Travers SCRATCHED
Race 5 - MUDGEE MACHINERY PTY LTD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) 3:51PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARJEN Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9%
2
DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Greg Ryan 3%
3
SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13%
4
TICK THE BOX Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6%
5 YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
6
DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 2%
7
BLUSES HOUSE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
8 SONIC SYD David J Smith Michael Travers SCRATCHED
9
SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0%
10
ISLAND BREEZE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
11
OLIVE BEAUTY Michael Lunn Allan Chau 0%
12 ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae SCRATCHED
13
SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - MUDGEE MACHINERY PTY LTD CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) 4:31PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MOONLIGHT SPY Sue Grills Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
2
ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 6%
3
NOWORRYNOHURRY Justin W Stanley Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
4
ROLLICK Clint Lundholm James Geppert 0%
5 TULUMBA Brad Draper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
7
FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0%
8
GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
9
KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Anthony Cavallo 0%
10
NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
11
OPHAEO ROSE Greg Hook Michael Travers 0%
12 FLORENCE BY NIGHT Justin McIntosh Ms Leanne G Henry SCRATCHED
Race 7 - RON STUBBERFIELD TOYOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 5:16PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MR SWIFT Mark Ward SCRATCHED
2 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane SCRATCHED
3
LEROSKA Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 11%
4
FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 25%
5
JONAIRLEY George Wright Greg Ryan 60%
6
THREE RAR Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 11%
7 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
8
PURE REFLECTION Brett Thompson Mathew Cahill 11%
9
MEET MISS DOLLY Gavin Groth James Geppert 28%
10 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
11
LARRIKAN PRINCE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
12
LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 11%
13
THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Andrew Banks (late alt) 9%
14
PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar (late alt) 7%
15
MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Leanne G Henry 6%
16
TRUE COMMITMENT Peter Hartley Paul Payne 5%