Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MAGIC MILLIONS GOLD COAST MARCH YEARLING SALE 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
2
EKTASTIC John P Thompson Andrew Gibbons
3
KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray
4
MATCHFOX Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg)
5
ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Jeff Penza
6
SIMA YI Gary Moore Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
7
YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock
8
DREAM FREE Pat Farrell Daniel Northey
9
MISS VICTA Paul Perry Mitchell Bell
10
I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 0%
11
MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 0%
Race 2 - PANZER DIVISION @ ARROWFIELD STUD F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1280 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Chad Lever 6%
2
MOTIVATE Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12%
3
LIBERTINE MISS Brian Garvey Chris O'Brien 4%
4
KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 16%
5
SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Mitchell Bell 6%
6
LITTLE MISS TEE Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 9%
7
TERAVETTE Les Tilley Andrew Gibbons 7%
8
SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Jeff Penza 4%
Race 3 - MT ARTHUR COAL 3YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Paul King
2
DECIDIR Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 0%
3
KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0%
4
NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
5
THE LITTLE MAN Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo
6
TRUST ME Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0%
7
DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg)
8
GREVILLEA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0%
9
METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Jeff Penza 0%
10
FOREVER FILLIS Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0%
11
GAI’S QUEST Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland
12
OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Chad Lever 0%
13
THUNDERBOLT ROCK Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0%
Race 4 - PIERRO @ COOLMORE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1280 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 9%
2
DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 8%
3
DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 14%
4
ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 25%
5
OUR CHAD Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg), (late alt) 6%
6
COSMIC ENERGY Paul Perry Chad Lever 4%
7
JACK’S IMAGE David Nugent Mitchell Bell 9%
8
EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Jeff Penza 6%
9
CLIP Adam Goldie Serg Lisnyy 11%
10
RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 4%
Race 5 - HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
2
MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0%
3
ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
4
OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 0%
5
PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
6
POWER AHEAD Kris Lees Craig Dwyer
7
SNEAKY GLANCE Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
8
REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0%
9
IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Billy Cray 0%
10 WEAVERED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11
JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Robert Thompson 0%
12
ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
13
SHAMADANCE (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
14
WARATAH BAY Adam Goldie Serg Lisnyy 0%
15
QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
16 TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge SCRATCHED
17 WAR OF THE ROSES Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
18 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
Race 6 - BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Chris O'Brien 13%
2
PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 17%
3
LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a2/) 13%
4
CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Mitchell Bell 10%
5
THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8%
6
AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 14%
7
DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 9%
8 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King SCRATCHED
9
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 9%
10
REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Shane S Arnold 6%
11
NAOKO Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2%
Race 7 - GODOLPHIN CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DYNAMIC DYNASTY Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 42%
2
COURTLY Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 11%
3
EXITOZO Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 21%
4
NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 25%
5
FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 14%
6
ELEMENT OF LUCK Fred Cowell Ms Alison Threadwell 6%
7
COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 11%
8
ALL THE WAY (NZ) Theresa Stair Billy Cray 4%
9
SNITZ KISS Albert O'hearn Serg Lisnyy 6%
10
CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 4%
Race 8 - TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PLANET REALITY Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 13%
2
FELICETTE Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 9%
3
GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Aaron Bullock 7%
4
TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 12%
5
EMO GIRL Connie Greig Greg Ryan 9%
6
SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 6%
7 SWEET LYRICAL Craig Ritchie Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
8
ONE IMPERFECTION Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 7%
9
WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Jackson Murphy (a2/) 6%
10
ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ms Rachael Murray 12%
11
ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 2%
12
COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6%
13
ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3%