Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - RAINE & HORNE WAGGA 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLIND TURN Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0%
2
BRICONI Christopher Davis Michael Heagney 0%
3
BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
4
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0%
5
IT’S URGENT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 0%
6
LORD LAURIE Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 12%
7
MOSH VAIN Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
8 PATTERSON Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
9
SCHOOLBOY ERROR Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
10
SIKUM Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0%
11
TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Brodie Loy 0%
12
LADY MARMALADE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
13
LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
14
THE ALCHEMIST Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
Race 2 - HUME BANK MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALPHA COMPANY Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward (late alt) 0%
3 MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
4
PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Brodie Loy (late alt) 0%
5
SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Simon Miller 0%
6
YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7%
7
ARTHUR PORRIT (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 0%
8
IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Richard Bensley 0%
9
NIGHT THIEF Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
10
OUR LADY VIOLET Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
11 PIQUANT Chris Heywood Brad Clark SCRATCHED
12
TALLY ROOM Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0%
13
AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0%
14 WICCAN REDE Mark Gee SCRATCHED
15
STRIKE THE TARGET George D Vella Bryan Murphy 0%
16
RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0%
17 RULETTA Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
18 LADY MARMALADE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
Race 3 - QUICKPRINT WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0%
2
STARLANDER Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 0%
3
BAY MISSILE Paul Murray Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
4
FLYING FABIO Lucy Longmire Brendan Ward 0%
5
MANUELITO Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
6
MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
7 ROSOVER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
8
SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brodie Loy 0%
9
SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Mathew Cahill (late alt) 0%
10
ARROYO GRANDE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 12%
11
FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0%
12
LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
13
SAN SEVERO Doug Gorrel Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0%
14
TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0%
15
HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Andrew Banks (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - THE RURAL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1600 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 7%
2
GAGARIN Rodger Waters Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 4%
3
LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 6%
4
TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 2%
5
I’VE GOT THIS Matthew Dale Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 16%
6
STAR COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 7%
7
ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Harry Grace (a3/50kg), (late alt) 6%
8
SUNWISP Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 4%
9
ROLLING BREEZE Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
11 TERAWAY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
12
RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 16%
13
KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14 ARTIE’S HUSTLER Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - CHAMBERLAINS SBR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12%
2
WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7%
3
DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Nick Souquet 13%
4 PRINCESS ARIA Marc Conners Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
5
TRYING Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 18%
6
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Brodie Loy 9%
7
OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 13%
8
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 15%
9 MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
10
ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Simon Miller 10%
11
AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 12%
12
SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 11%
13
ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 14%
14 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt (late alt) SCRATCHED
15 FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
16
PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 5%
17 MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SDRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $23,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 25%
2
SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 18%
3
DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 15%
4
HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Brodie Loy (late alt) 15%
5
LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 25%
6
MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 10%
7 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
8
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 28%
9
HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Michael Travers 15%
10
LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 25%
11
KINGIA Peter J Morgan Brendan Ward 15%
12
CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
13
HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 12%
Race 7 - CASTLE LANE CATERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NICK’S BEST John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 18%
2
SKYWAY Geoff Hall Jon Grisedale 15%
3
NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 18%
4
SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 16%
5
BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brodie Loy 16%
6
OUR EDITION Naomi McGaffin Ms Kayla Nisbet 10%
7
LEMMING Luke Pepper Simon Miller 15%
8
SNIPPET OF HOPE Nick Olive Brendan Ward 17%
9 FIRST ORDER Danny Williams SCRATCHED
10
ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 12%
11
RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Andrew Banks (late alt) 13%
12
LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11%
13
COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7%
14
EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Michael Travers 3%