Normal Form

Easy Form

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SPANLINE ORANGE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0%
2
EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 0%
3 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
4
GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
5
HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 0%
6
SOCIAL PIRATE Tony Newing Josh Adams 0%
7
AS I DO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0%
8
CALIENTE D’ORO Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
9 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Chad Lever SCRATCHED
10
WICCAN REDE Mark Gee Brodie Loy (late alt)
Race 2 - WEILY'S BETTA HOME LIVING CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AH CHAI Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
2 QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
3 ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
4
DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
5
SELF DEFENSE Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 0%
6
JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
7 PERFECT HERITAGE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/42kg) SCRATCHED
8
XANDER Lee Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
9
CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 0%
10
DESTINY RAFFLE Peter W Stanley Daniel Pitomac 0%
11
FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0%
12
STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae Geovani Castillo 0%
Race 3 - TRAIN 365 F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SNOWBLIND Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0%
2
SWEET CAVIAR Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 0%
3 MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee SCRATCHED
4
STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 0%
5
VALORHESSE Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0%
6
DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0%
7
GIRL MOST LIKELY Danny Williams Greg Ryan 0%
8
RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo 0%
9
DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Andrew Banks 0%
10
STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
11
AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Chad Lever 0%
12
BIRDIE BROWN Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13
KALISA’S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0%
14
MISS SMUGGLY Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0%
Race 4 - TOYOTA MATERIAL HANDLING BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Grant Buckley 11%
2
ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 14%
3
LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 8%
4
IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Chad Lever 7%
5
SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Greg Ryan 16%
6
FULL REVS Mark Milton Michael Travers 7%
7
LUKEY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 13%
8 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
9
CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 11%
Race 5 - CSR LIGHTWEIGHT SYSTEMS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 16%
2
COOL ICE Peter Nestor Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 24%
3
LESTER’S HOME Tony Newing Josh Adams 17%
4
EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 27%
5
NO PUSHOVER (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Jess Taylor 12%
6
PREMIER’S GIFT Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward 16%
7
SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12%
8
HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 16%
9
ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7%
10
STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 17%
Race 6 - KITCHENS AND CABINETS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Brendan Ward 50%
2
SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11%
3
MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 18%
4 PLUCKY STAR Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
5
AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 20%
6 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
EVA JEAN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 14%
8 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
9
BILLESSE Michael Plummer Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8%
10
LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5%
11
CASINO WHISPERS Brett Thompson Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 7%
Race 7 - ATLAS COPCO BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 15%
2
DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Michael Travers 13%
3
IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Anthony Cavallo 18%
4
LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 7%
5
SUPREME LAIRD Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan (late alt) 11%
6
IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 17%
7 EVA JEAN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
8
OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7%
9
MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 13%
10
BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6%
Race 8 - ON-TRAC AG CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
2
MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Josh Adams 7%
3 REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
4
ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 9%
5
SQUARED Mark Milton Greg Ryan 9%
6
PENCITA Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 10%
7
KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
8
DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 3%
9
HEROES Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 25%
10
KONKOTA Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 11%
11
STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 9%
12
BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 6%
13
HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6%
14
WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 5%
15
MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4%
16
YU JIN Brad Draper Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0%