Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COASTAL SCRAP CAR BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (2600 METRES) 12:49PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CILLA (NZ) John Sargent Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 17%
2
LOBBAN DYNAMITE Robert Barnes Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 14%
3
RED VIKING Paul Cave Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 12%
4
MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jeff Penza 5%
5 SET THE TONE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
6
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 9%
Race 2 - HAPPY BIRTHDAY ALLAN MILLS 3YO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 1:24PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Koby Jennings 9%
2
SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 33%
3
SHOCK ALERT (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 25%
4 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Charles Bishop SCRATCHED
5
BELLE DU SUD (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 16%
6
EQUIPPED James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
7
HARRY AND THE DUKE Greg Preston Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 0%
8
ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Peter Wells 0%
9
DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bronwyn Mackie Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0%
Race 3 - JIMMY JURD EAGLE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:59PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COURTLY Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 11%
2 KOKOPU Allan Denham Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
3
PYGMY John O'Shea Jeff Penza 20%
4 SHE’S MAGICAL Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
5
PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 6%
6
A TOUCH OF LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 20%
7
COSMIC ENERGY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 4%
8
GADOT Kristen Buchanan Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 13%
9
WEDDING KISS Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 2%
Race 4 - ADAMS SMASH REPAIRS, TOWING & AUTOMOTIVE BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INVINCIBLE DAME Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 25%
2
ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Mitchell Bell 13%
3
SWEET SURPRISE Graham Brown Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 29%
4
EXPRESS POINT Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 11%
5
DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 21%
6
LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 16%
7
QUEENIAN Matthew Smith James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 7%
8 SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9
PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 15%
10
SITHALI Rodney Bailey Johan Victoire 11%
11 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells SCRATCHED
12
FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg) 9%
Race 5 - ERINA LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BERT WILLY Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams
2 MORE WORLDLY Shane Marr Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
3 WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
4
NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Koby Jennings 0%
5 RATSO RIZZO (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
REPRIMAND Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
7 QUITE ANACHEEVA Scott Aspery Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
8
LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0%
9
DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Robert Thompson 0%
10
PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Serg Lisnyy 0%
11 RISPETTA John P Thompson Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
12
ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13
GO REV Evan Holland James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14
PHENOMENA Brooke Somers Mitchell Bell
Race 6 - ALTUS FINANCIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 3:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2
KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Peter Wells 0%
3
DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Robert Thompson 0%
4
PREFERITO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Koby Jennings 0%
5 CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
6
MEDAGLIA VALORE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
7 ORAYLLY (NZ) Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Josh Adams 0%
9
TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams 0%
10 KASCATA Chris Waller Charles Bishop SCRATCHED
11 MASIPAG James Cummings Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
12 NOIRE Chris Waller Chad Lever SCRATCHED
13
RIVA ROMANCE Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell 0%
14
ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0%
15
LAPLUCK Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0%
Race 7 - TOOWOON BAY CELLARS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NERETVA Grant Allard Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 5%
2
UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 28%
3
ADMIT Richard Nutman Chad Lever 22%
4
HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 14%
5
ROSA CAROLINA (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12%
6
ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 20%
7
VIENNA ROMANCE Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 20%
8
THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 40%
9
SHE’S A BOP GIRL Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9%
10
TILLY’S WALTZ Marc Conners Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 10%
11
EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 16%
12 REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
13 AKUMANDI Matthew Smith Peter Wells SCRATCHED
14
KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Robert Thompson 8%
15
LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Nyssa Burrells (a3/50kg), (late alt) 5%
16
PRINCESS MAHER Chris Gleeson Shaun Guymer (late alt) 3%
17 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
Race 8 - SITECH MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 5:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARKWRIGHT Shane Marr Chris O'Brien
2
FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Peter Wells 0%
3
GILDEROY Johnnie L Roberts Robert Thompson 0%
4
KENNINGHALL Matthew Smith Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg)
5
MANX MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Jeff Penza 0%
6
SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0%
7
FENCOURT (NZ) James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0%
8
POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0%
9 PRINCE CHABAL Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
10 COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Chad Lever SCRATCHED
11
POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
12 TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
13 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
14
PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0%