Normal Form

Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MERIMBULA JEWELLERS MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie William Pearson 0%
2
KING HOORAH John Rolfe Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
3
OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Travers 0%
4
SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 0%
5
THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg), (late alt)
6
BON ANNA Aaron Clarke Simon Miller
7
IOLANTA Matthew J Stephens Shaun Guymer
8
MISS MACKENZIE Mark Gee Brodie Loy
9
OLYJESS John Peiti Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
11 OUR ROSEMAREE Terry Robinson Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
Race 2 - SAILS REAL ESTATE BENCHMARK 54 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DAD’S CASH Rodney Howes Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 18%
2
DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 13%
3
MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 12%
4 MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
5 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
6
SHEOAK Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 20%
7
TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 13%
8
NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 33%
9
AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 6%
10
RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Shaun Guymer 7%
11
CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 8%
Race 3 - BUILDCERT CONSULTANTS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 25%
2
MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
3 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
4
TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Richard Bensley 50%
5
HAPPY PILGRIM Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 14%
6 NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos SCRATCHED
7
TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Andrew Banks 10%
8
RUN THE RED Luke Musson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 5%
9
BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 8%
Race 4 - GJ GARDENER HOMES BENCHMARK 59 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 14%
2
SILVER THREADS Bruce Stewart William Pearson 18%
3
THE DELEGATOR Steve Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 13%
4
ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 12%
5 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
6
LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 15%
7
MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 15%
8
MR FOX Kerri Kulic Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 12%
9
RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Tracy O'Hara (late alt) 6%
10
SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Shaun Guymer 8%
Race 5 - MERIMBULA'S MAGIC MOUNTAIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASINO STAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0%
2
MYSTIQUE BEAUTY Philip Courtney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
3
BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Michael Travers 0%
4
BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
5
MONTEREY MAGIC Greg Stephens Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
6
PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0%
7
ASSERTIVE MANNER John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
8
GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 0%
9
ITSA JOKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
KING CLEO Steven Cummins Brodie Loy 0%
11
LAURIZ Bob Kimber Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%
12
LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
13
PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Richard Bensley 0%
Race 6 - MCDONALDS MERIMBULA AND BEGA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRITICAL TOUCH Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 11%
2
DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers 5%
3
STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 18%
4
GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 16%
5
MEDIA VITA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 14%
6
ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg), (late alt) 9%
7
GRASP Thomas Lyttle Brodie Loy 10%
8
ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 16%
9
MISTER GIBSON Chris G Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 3%
10 JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - MERIMBULA RSL CLUB MERIMBULA CUP (1600 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary SCRATCHED
2
SIGMUND Lynda Bundy William Pearson 15%
3
ALL GIVING Ray Wheatley Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 19%
4
JACAKAIZANE Lynda Bundy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg), (late alt) 16%
5
GREEN AVENTURINE Brian Adams Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 12%
6
AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 17%
7
GIRLS OWN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 20%
8
BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 16%
9
IMPULSE Grant Bobbin Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
10
SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 14%
Race 8 - GOODALLS QUALITY MEATS MERIMBULA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6%
2
TOUCHDOWN Warren Ganderton William Pearson 5%
3
PRYING Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 25%
4 ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine SCRATCHED
5
MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 4%
6
MISS DENARI David Kelley Richard Bensley 11%
7 SOLAR SHADOW Richard Clarke Michael Travers SCRATCHED
8 JACKSON COUNTY Mick J Smith SCRATCHED
9
MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brendan Ward 0%
10 ROLLING BREEZE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
11
SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12
VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
13
BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Adrian Layt 0%
14
COSTA LAQUETTA Chicka Pearson Shaun Guymer 0%
15 TERAWAY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Heagney (late alt) SCRATCHED
16
PATEE CAT John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 0%
17
DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%
18
ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 5%
19
ADDICTED TO YOU Kevin Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
20
JACKALOPE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy (late alt) 0%