Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CAMP QUALITY 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ACE HIGH David Payne Tye Angland SCRATCHED
2
EURO GOLD Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0%
3 LANGLEY Ron Quinton Tim Clark SCRATCHED
4
PIRATE GAME Kurt Goldman Brenton Avdulla
5
MEDAL KUN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
6
CIRCULEIGHT Peter Robl Blake Shinn
7
MISS DELAGO ROSE Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0%
Race 2 - WPH SPORTS CLUB CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DRACHENFELS John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
2
IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Blake Shinn 14%
3
EVERY CHANCE Garry White Tye Angland 14%
4
NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 25%
5 MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Tim Clark SCRATCHED
6
GITAN Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 12%
7
REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Paul King 5%
8 STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford SCRATCHED
Race 3 - GLENORIE RSL F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLEETEOR Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 14%
2
ARCHANGEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 25%
3
BETRAYED Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 16%
4
PERFECT RHYME Ron Leemon Kerrin McEvoy 0%
5
LET’S CELEBRATE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 16%
6
SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Corey Brown 5%
7 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
8
MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
9
DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Brock Ryan (a2/49kg), (late alt) 2%
Race 4 - TEN 4 / AUSINSURE MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
2
MADISON GARDENS John P Thompson Tye Angland 0%
3
SAN PABLO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0%
4 ORAYLLY (NZ) Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
AWAKE THE STARS Peter Robl Blake Shinn 0%
6
GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Tommy Berry
7
KASCATA Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0%
8 MATRON WILSON Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
9
RED HEARTS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0%
10 SLEEK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
Race 5 - HAWKESBURY COURIER PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
2
BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0%
3
GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0%
4
HAPPY HUSTLER Ethne Potowski Tye Angland 0%
5
FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Joshua Parr 0%
6 SENORITA DE VEGA Jason Attard Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
7 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Corey Brown SCRATCHED
8 LATTIMER Garry White Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
9
LADY VERONIQUE Jason Attard Adam Hyeronimus 0%
10
TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Jay Ford (late alt) 0%
11
LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
12
LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Jeff Penza 0%
13 MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
14
SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Kerrin McEvoy 0%
Race 6 - HAWKESBURY GAZETTE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ITASCA Scott Singleton Tye Angland 0%
2 NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
3
ROYALTY RISING Ron Quinton Koby Jennings 0%
4
SONGS OF EARTH (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 0%
5 ARAZONA Chris Waller Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
6
HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
7
JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0%
8 LA CHATTE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy SCRATCHED
9
PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Tim Clark 0%
10
QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Mitchell Bell 0%
11 RED HEAT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
12 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn SCRATCHED
13 TIANMA John Sargent James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
14
TYPHOON TESS David Payne Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
15 CELEBRIS Michael Freedman Jay Ford SCRATCHED
16
TIMELESS MELODY Bill Prain Jeff Penza (late alt) 0%
17 POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan SCRATCHED
18 AMERICA Gerald Ryan SCRATCHED
19
MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0%
20 DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Christian Reith SCRATCHED
Race 7 - PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Jeff Penza 25%
2 SET PIECE Lisa Cohen & Oldrich Jiricka SCRATCHED
3
BUDDEROO KNIGHT Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 30%
4
GENERALISSIMO Garry White Tye Angland 37%
5
LOMAZZO Kris Lees Blake Shinn 7%
6
BROTHER IN ARMS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 33%
7 REACH FOR HEAVEN (NZ) Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy SCRATCHED
8
BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 5%
9
PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 20%
10
KNIT ’N’ PURL Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 30%
11
TOKEN OF LOVE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Tim Clark 26%
12
STAR REFLECTION Kris Lees Joshua Parr 30%
13
PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Corey Brown 11%
14
REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Glyn Schofield 18%
15
SHAZEE LEE Scott Singleton Christian Reith 12%
Race 8 - BISTRO WPH BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COLOUR OF MONEY James Cummings Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 16%
2 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
3
DAMEDGE Allan Denham Joshua Parr 25%
4
MACARTHUR Garry Frazer Tye Angland 18%
5 DRILL MASTER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford SCRATCHED
6
MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a3/52kg) 19%
7 GARBHAN Mitch Newman Corey Brown SCRATCHED
8
STYLISH LAD Clarry Conners Mitchell Bell 15%
9
LAMMA HILTON Anthony Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 8%
10
CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 10%
11 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED