Normal Form

Easy Form

Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CONGRATULATIONS GREG RYAN 3500 WINS 2YO HANDICAP (950 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
2 LUCY ROSE Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
3
ALL THE SKY Joe Cleary Simon Miller 0%
4
OUR DASHA Derek Piper Brendan Ward 0%
5
PIERONE Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 100%
6
MILADY’S JAM Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
7 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
8
NICCONI BAY Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
Race 2 - BALANCE ACCOUNTANTS & ADVISERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1375 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 25%
2
SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
3
MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0%
4
ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 0%
5
MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart James Geppert 0%
6
PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
7
RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Michael Travers 0%
8
FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
9
GINGER FEVER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0%
10
GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Michael Hackett 0%
11
NURTURE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
12
SPINNA’S CHOICE Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0%
13 EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn SCRATCHED
14 IRISH SPY Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) SCRATCHED
15 QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Michael Travers SCRATCHED
Race 3 - COWRA COMMUNITY CHEST MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg), (late alt) 0%
2
DESTINY IN WAITING Peter W Stanley Michael Travers (late alt) 0%
3
OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
4 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
6 FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
7
GHIBLI Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 0%
8
LATTIMER Garry White Greg Ryan 0%
9
GETTING READY Wendy Baker James Geppert 0%
10
PUREST Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
11 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) SCRATCHED
12
UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
13
ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 0%
14
EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 25%
15
MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
16
OUR ZOE Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 0%
17 ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
18 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
Race 4 - COWRA MOTOR INN PH 6342 2011 BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 10%
2
THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 28%
3
AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 12%
4 STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
5
HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Jake Pracey-Holmes (a/51kg), (late alt) 10%
6
ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 12%
7
ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 10%
8 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
9
GOOD LUCK CHARLIE Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 11%
10
WATCH STRONGY GO Rod Weston Ms Tiffany Jeffries 16%
11
INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5%
12
NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 8%
13
SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 6%
14
LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Brendan Ward (late alt) 5%
15
IN HER WAKE Catherine L Chapman Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 6%
Race 5 - COWRA SHIRE COUNCIL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 16%
2
MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 21%
3
ARCHFULOFSURPRISES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 25%
4
SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 14%
5
SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Richard Bensley 9%
6
SILKY MOVER Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 15%
7
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 6%
8
DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 11%
9
NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 10%
10
SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 13%
11
IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 0%
12
BONOSA Robert Anderson Anthony Cavallo 13%
Race 6 - COWRA SERVICES CLUB DIGGERS CUP COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CL4 HCP (1375 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 23%
2
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 27%
3
CAMPFIRE Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 23%
4
COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 28%
5
YET TOBE CONVINCED Scott Spackman Michael Travers 13%
6
BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Anthony Cavallo 14%
7
SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Brendan Ward 12%
8
STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg), (late alt) 20%
9 LUKEY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
10
SPUR WITH EASE Neil Osborne Bryan Murphy 4%
11
IT’S A VIRTUE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8%
12
WELCOME ART George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7%
Race 7 - THE DEEP END # BONDI ICEBERGS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (950 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 18%
2
MALVERNA Wayne Collison Michael Travers 27%
3
BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 16%
4
PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 17%
5
ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 18%
6
THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 13%
7 LEROSKA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
8 WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
9
DARBALARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney 13%
10
KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 16%
11
MASKED MODEL Garry McCarney Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 15%
12 ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Harry Grace (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
13
ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Simon Miller 12%
14 VARVO Geoffrey Crothers Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
15
GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 8%
16 GOOD BYE GIRL Scott Riley Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes SCRATCHED