Normal Form

Easy Form

Coffs Harbour: Coff's Harbour Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TOP 50 CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMM AND CENTS Joanne Hardy Craig Franklin 0%
2
GRAND DAZZLER Robert Pilling Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 4%
3
MYSTIC SKIES Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 0%
4
PREPARE FOR WAR Ricky Rohde Matthew Bennett 0%
5
UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0%
6
COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
7
THE SKRILL Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
8
KYLAMI Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
ONEMOREMELODY Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0%
Race 2 - CARLTON MID MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BEYOND BRAVE Danny J Bougoure SCRATCHED
2
PROTECTIVE CUSTODY Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
3
THE INDEPENDENT Scott Henley Scott Thurlow 33%
4
FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0%
5
JANE OF STEEL Jim Herriot Ms Kasie Stanley 0%
6
SWEET NELLIE Mark Dickson Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
7
WHEN IN DOUBT Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0%
8
SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
Race 3 - COFFS COAST HOME SHOW CLASS 3 HANDICAP - HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1200 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JETS CRACKER Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 40%
2
FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 23%
3
THE SPITFIRE Tony V Green Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11%
4
POMME PETITE Barry Ratcliff Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 14%
5 CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott SCRATCHED
6
EXCELLERO John Shelton Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11%
7
MOUSSEUX George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 16%
8
ZA I’M YOUTHFUL Mick John O'Neill Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 8%
9
SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 13%
10
DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew (late alt) 9%
Race 4 - FAREWELL STORMY MARSHALL MAIDEN HANDICAP (800 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOT NOTHING George Wright Peter Graham 0%
2
KALDERO Gavin Andrews Matthew Bennett 0%
3
SINGLE IMAGE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0%
4 SANTA CRUZING Amy Usher Scott Thurlow SCRATCHED
5
YOU SMART FOX Peter Roach Allan Chau 0%
6
CITY DREAMER Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 0%
7
SILVER GUMS Brett Dodson Craig Franklin 0%
8
TIME TO HULA Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 0%
9 AT THE PUB Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
10
BEEBEAU Daniel Phegan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0%
11
OUR TROLLEY DOLLY Neil Godbolt Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
12
PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
13
UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 0%
14
ALLIED VICTORY Andrew Parramore Ms Carla Dougherty (a-3/50kg), (late alt) 20%
15 BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers SCRATCHED
16 QUEEN CARLEY Felicity Firth (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ANY ENTERTAINMENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GO THE GANTRY Andrew Parramore Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 8%
2
BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Raymond Spokes 14%
3 SNITZEL’S JOY Danny J Bougoure SCRATCHED
4
EMPEROR BEE Gloria Parker Stephen Traecey 25%
5
KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Wanderson D'Avila 11%
6 DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
7
GUIDED Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 7%
8
ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9%
9
BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Glen Hodge Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3%
10
READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 7%
Race 6 - SIMON FAREWELL & APPRECIATION BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
2
LAURENTIAN John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 17%
3 MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
4
SHANNONBROOK MISS Hunter Kilner Kirk Matheson 18%
5
CAPITAL CITY Kelvin Hickmott 10%
6
FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Vad Bolozhinskyi 10%
7
WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 12%
8
CHIPPAWA Jim Jarvis Stephen Traecey 10%
9
GOORNONG GIRL Greg Howells Craig Franklin 7%
10
MAGIC QUIVER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 11%
11
COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6%
Race 7 - TREVOR HARDY SPRINT (1300 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 21%
2
NEURUM ROAD Robert Pilling Ms Laura Cheshire 18%
3
STEVE’S SURPRISE Hunter Kilner Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 20%
4
DANTGA Daniel Want Matthew Bennett 33%
5
YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Allan Chau 22%
6 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Peter Graham SCRATCHED
7
GUNDY STAR Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 21%
8
PRADNYA John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 13%
9 GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham SCRATCHED
10
COASTAL GEM (NZ) Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 13%
Race 8 - AYLWARD AUCTIONEERS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RIDE TO REDEMPTION (NZ) Ken Faulds Peter Graham 13%
2
DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9%
3
ABLE CHAP Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 7%
4
VON GALLETA Vince Jones Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 6%
5
BUCKIN THE BLUES Kelvin Hickmott Michael Murphy (a1.5/52kg) 9%
6
METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5%
7
MYSTERY Ken Lantry Matthew Bennett 6%
8 STAR FEST Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
9
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 2%
10
SILVER RIVER Neville Sutton Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 11%
11 DOLPHIN TALE Peter Cheers Craig Franklin SCRATCHED