Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - OXLEY ISLAND THOROUGHBREDS 3YO MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALOT LIKE HOME John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 0%
2
ANOTHER PROBLEM Ross Stitt Peter Graham
3 NOBLE DRAGON Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
4
ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
5
I AM SERIOUS Bob Haire Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg)
6
MISS ROYALTY Jeff Englebrecht Ms Alison Threadwell
7 OWNERS EYES Grant Allard Josh Adams SCRATCHED
8
SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 0%
9
CHARDONERI Alan Scorse Craig Dwyer 0%
10 DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
11
JADED DREAMS Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 0%
12
BELLE’S COMMAND Cliff Bashford Raymond Spokes 0%
13 SHAKE HER BON BON Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
Race 2 - IRONWOOD TIMBER TAREE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (2000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARJEN Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 10%
2
MARVEL Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 3%
3
POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 16%
4
PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 2%
5
SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 3%
6
CALIFORNIA Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 7%
7
RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Allan Chau 4%
8
LUCKY SHOW Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
9
EYEBEASTAR Noel Tynan Scott Thurlow 0%
10
QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
Race 3 - SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS 4YO+ COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUBRUB John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
2 GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
3
GRANDE GARCON Julie Lynch Peter Graham 0%
4
GUMBALL Peter Cheers Craig Franklin 0%
5
HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
6
INCLUDED Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 0%
7
JAGSTAR Vince Jones Scott Thurlow 0%
8
JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Down Chris O'Brien 0%
9
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Allan Chau 0%
10
THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 0%
11
YUELDOO Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
12
DABBLEONCOOMOORA John McLachlan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0%
13
LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
Race 4 - 2RE & MAX FM CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DHARAMSALA Anthony Honess Aaron Bullock 9%
2
PAINTED LADY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 11%
3
MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 8%
4
ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Glyn Schofield 14%
5
SHELLEY BEACH ROAD John A Sprague Peter Graham 25%
6
OVERGROWN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 7%
7
BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 10%
8
DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 10%
9
I KNOW SO (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 5%
10 JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
11
KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Wanderson D'Avila 6%
Race 5 - MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (-2.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 14%
2
EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 17%
3
NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 25%
4 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
5 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams SCRATCHED
6
GRAMMAR SCHOOL Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15%
7
TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 40%
8
TOUCH SENSITIVE Rodney Northam Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 20%
9 UNKNOWN DESTINY Stephen Jones Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
10
SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 11%
11 LAURENTIAN John A Sprague SCRATCHED
Race 6 - MID COAST AUTOMOTIVE GROUP BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
2
TORQUAY Paul Perry Anthony Cavallo 11%
3 MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
4
SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Corey Brown 10%
5
MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 12%
6
MILK ’N’ BRANDY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 9%
7
WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 13%
8
ABSOLUTE GEM Sally Taylor Stephen Traecey 9%
9
LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 25%
10
GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 12%
11
THUNDERING HEART John McLachlan Andrew Gibbons 7%
12
CALM UNDER FIRE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 2%
Race 7 - MNCRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EVER SO NATURAL Cliff Bashford Glyn Schofield 21%
2
HIPPY HIGH HO Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 23%
3
COGLIERE Marc Quinn Andrew Adkins (a) 27%
4
PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 37%
5
GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons 11%
6
DUBAI SIGHTS Matthew Robinson Jay Ford 42%
7
TOAST John McLachlan Chris O'Brien 12%
8
ARTOVA Neil Godbolt Ms Alison Threadwell 28%
9
SHOTGUN ROULETTE Wayne Wilkes Corey Brown 23%
10
BOLD BEGINNING John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a) 10%
11 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
12
JEMILY John A Sprague Peter Graham 15%
13
VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 25%
14
PORT GOLD Robert Lane Ms Rachel King (a) 20%
15
FOX CREEK Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a) 16%
16 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan SCRATCHED
17 CHELJOE Grant Prosser SCRATCHED
18 KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes SCRATCHED
Race 8 - STACKS LAW FIRM CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GADFLY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11%
2 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
3 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
4
MERI RANI Jason Deamer Glyn Schofield 9%
5
I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 14%
6
I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Peter Graham 20%
7
CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Rachael Murray 11%
8
SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Corey Brown 14%
9
MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 33%
10
MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Robert Thompson 8%
11
TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones Jay Ford 6%
12 KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes SCRATCHED
13
BELWORTH Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 11%
14
UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 15%
15
THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 6%
16
SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Ms Alison Threadwell 10%
17 COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas SCRATCHED
18 FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Craig Dwyer SCRATCHED