Normal Form

Easy Form

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra)

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WORKFORCE XS 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:57PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ENGAGING Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 0%
2
ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Grant Buckley
3
SMOKE OF LUCK Mervyn Bennett Ms Shelley Walsh
4
SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow Travis Wolfgram 0%
5
OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
6 SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Peter Wells SCRATCHED
7
SUPREME GIGI Craig Weeding Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg)
8
USENA Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9
CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0%
10 ALTE PETE Scott Wade Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
11 LADY MARMALADE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
12 MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Ms Tracy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
13
PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
Race 2 - SHOALHAVEN EX-SERVICEMANS SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:32PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2
FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
3 GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
4
MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0%
5
BRIBE THE WITNESS Gary Portelli Travis Wolfgram 0%
6
BURRANGONG Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
7
FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
8
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Con Karakatsanis Robbie Brewer 0%
9
DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 0%
10
ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
11
ORPENTIVA Wendy Haynes Peter Wells 0%
12
YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Jeff Penza 0%
13
ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0%
14 DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
15
WINKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Paul King (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - SOILCO/FOSTER EMERY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 3:06PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
2 CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
3
DAMAGIC Con Karakatsanis Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
4 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton SCRATCHED
5
TANGARRA EXPRESS Con Karakatsanis Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg)
6
ALGEBRA Richard Butler Adrian Layt 0%
7
BINARY JEWEL Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0%
8
ELUSIVE FILLY Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0%
9
INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Grant Buckley 0%
10
SWEET ART Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 0%
11
IMPOSITION David Pfieffer Bobby El-Issa 0%
12
REPENTANT Brooke Somers Paul King 0%
13 MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
14 LIBERAL LADY Clarry Conners Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
15
CONSTRUCTION GIRL Gary Portelli 0%
16
ABUNDANT Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0%
17 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux SCRATCHED
Race 4 - BAIMED PHYSIOTHERAPY CLINICS CLASS 1 HANDICAP )SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:41PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 33%
2
PERASH Louise Dean Paul King 4%
3
DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 20%
4
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 12%
5 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells SCRATCHED
6
CASE Paul Murray Grant Buckley 33%
7 HECTIC Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
8
ANNIE TIME Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 14%
9
CALAIS GREY Troy Lorback Ms Shelley Walsh 4%
10
FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies Travis Wolfgram 7%
11
KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Bobby El-Issa 8%
12
KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7%
13
CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 6%
Race 5 - SHOALHAVEN RUGBY CLUB SEASON LAUNCH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:16PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANDSOITISWRITTEN Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 14%
2
ART OF EXCELLENCE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 15%
3 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
4 CAPTAIN PLANET (NZ) Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
5
DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 12%
6
MONTIRO Clarry Conners Jeff Penza 13%
7
LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 16%
8
BAY TRUFFLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 20%
9
FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Paul King 5%
10 TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker SCRATCHED
11
ZAVEENA Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 11%
Race 6 - BAKER, URQUHART, CALCRAFT MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VIRGILIO Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 16%
2
IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 9%
3
WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Jon Grisedale 14%
4
SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 16%
5
COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 12%
6
MOTIVATE Garry Neale Mitchell Bell 14%
7
LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8%
8 CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
9
KAWAIKINI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 100%
10
CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 33%
11
MILLENNIUM ROSE Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 16%
12
RUN THE RED Luke Musson Peter Wells 5%
Race 7 - SRFC DIGGER DAY MATCH JULY 15 BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
2
CRAFTY TYCOON Con Karakatsanis Mitchell Bell 11%
3
SEVEN REASONS Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 6%
4
EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 25%
5
ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Grant Buckley 7%
6
ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine Bobby El-Issa 3%
7
AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Kathy O'Hara 11%
8
CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 8%
9 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi SCRATCHED
10
STRADA TIME Michael Sparrow Travis Wolfgram 2%
11
VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Paul King 8%
12 KADOTA Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
13
THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 2%