Normal Form

Easy Form

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CENTRAL WEST BIN CLEANING CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:36PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 40%
2
TAG AND RELEASE Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 50%
3
LEVEE BANK Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 25%
4
FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 25%
5
LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5%
6
BILLESSE Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8%
7
THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Mathew Cahill 9%
8
SOUND THE ALERT Peter Kirby Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 6%
Race 2 - TRIUMPH SPORTS OWNERS ASSOCIATION BENCHMARK 61 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 2:11PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 23%
2
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Brodie Loy 9%
3
MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Ms Tracy O'Hara 5%
4
GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Mathew Cahill 14%
5
ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 6%
6
SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 8%
7
STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3%
8
JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3%
9
BLITZABLEITER Brian Young Shaun Guymer 4%
Race 3 - NAGLE BROS TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:46PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3%
2
YARRAWA BOY (NZ) Paul Mitchell Mathew Cahill 4%
3
TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 40%
4
KADOTA Nick Mitchell Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 2%
5
NAOKO Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 2%
6
SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Anthony Cavallo 6%
7
CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 0%
8
SONIC SYD David J Smith Michael Travers 0%
9
SYLVAN JESTER Debbie Prest Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
10
SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Andrew Banks 0%
11
SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Shaun Guymer 0%
Race 4 - ORANGE VETERINARY HOSPITAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:26PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 20%
2
CEASELESS Denis Consadine Paul Payne 0%
3
DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0%
4 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
5
NICKALO Wayne Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
6
NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 0%
7
PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
8
WANDOO BOY Noel Mayfield-Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
9
CIRCADIAN RHYTHM Luke Hilton Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 0%
10
EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Mathew Cahill 0%
12
NOWORRYNOHURRY Justin W Stanley Shaun Guymer 0%
13
WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Andrew Banks 0%
14
YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
15
PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
16 ROLLICK Clint Lundholm James Geppert SCRATCHED
17 SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy SCRATCHED
Race 5 - CHOICES FLOORING MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) 4:06PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Michael Travers 0%
2
NANPOP Wanda Ings Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
3
RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
4
RUN AT ME Luke Hilton Shaun Guymer 0%
5
CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm James Geppert 0%
6
ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 7%
7
BASHIRAH Jacqueline Greentree Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 0%
8
FAIRY SHADOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
9
ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0%
10
SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Anthony Cavallo 0%
11 SOLO SONG Mitch Newman Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
12
LEAPOFAY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
13
MISS HASSLETOFF Rick Worthington Greg Ryan 0%
14
SMOKIN’ MISS Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 0%
15
GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 0%
16 BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
17 YU JIN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
Race 6 - TURFCARE NSW BANJO PATERSON CUP (1300 METRES) 4:46PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SLATE ON EDGE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
2
ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Greg Ryan 21%
3
DREAM EMPRESS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 16%
4
BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 15%
5
DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Michael Travers 38%
6
EXCITED PRINCE Jason Coyle Shaun Guymer 9%
7
GRASS CUTTER Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 17%
8 ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin SCRATCHED
9
TOP MAGIC Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 25%
10
KLISSTRA Richard Litt Ms Tracy O'Hara 11%
11
HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 16%
12
YU JIN Brad Draper Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
Race 7 - BROADLEY AND HAYDON CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 5:26PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 14%
2
OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 19%
3
ANYTIME BABY Connie Greig Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 14%
4
ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 33%
5
SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 50%
6
INNOCENT GAME Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer 8%
7
SUPREME LAIRD Roy L McCabe Greg Ryan 11%
8
MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 18%
9 ELRIZ Nicola Edwards SCRATCHED
10 EVA JEAN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
11 LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers SCRATCHED
12
OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Tracy O'Hara 7%
13
SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Shaun Guymer 5%
14
LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Adrian Robinson 4%
15
THE RUN Clint Lundholm James Geppert 6%
16
MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4%
17 HAIR OF THE DOG Peter W Stanley SCRATCHED