Normal Form

Easy Form

Quirindi: Quirindi Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - EMIRATES PARK RIVER RIDGE 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 33%
2
ZIOPTIMUS Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 0%
3 IKABA Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
4 SPURRED ON Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
5
TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Billy Cray
6 YZERMAN Cody Morgan Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
7
HARMONIC LASS Leon Davies Darren Jones
8
COZURSMART Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
9
SHIVER ME TIMBERS Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0%
10
STAR BOOM Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 0%
Race 2 - THE TRAGICS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY AIR RIDE Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac
2
EXCITABLE Greg Bennett Robert Thompson 0%
3 HAYDEN BOY Todd Howlett Shane S Arnold SCRATCHED
4
I’LL EVA BE Sheridan Jones Darren Jones 0%
5
PENDLETON ROUNDUP Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
6
KEMP Scott Thompson Aaron Bullock 0%
7
MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills Greg Ryan 0%
8
LADY SEBAGO Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell
9
GLADWIN Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
10
IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0%
11 CARDEE MITE Anita Rossiter Billy Cray SCRATCHED
12 THUNDERBOLT ROCK Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
13
WANTING YOU Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 0%
14
WAR OF THE ROSES Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
15
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
16
TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0%
17
S’WONDERFUL Mark Schmetzer Luke Cumberland (late alt) 0%
18 JOE REX Kevin Dixon SCRATCHED
Race 3 - NORTH WEST FARM MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Luke Cumberland 0%
2
DANE’S FLYER Dean Mchardie Paul Payne 0%
3
HARRY AND THE DUKE Greg Preston Serg Lisnyy 0%
4
SAND WEDGE Paul Perry Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
5
ARNEMETIA Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0%
6
BRIDIE’S BROOK Les Tilley Chris O'Brien 0%
7
DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Aaron Bullock 0%
8
OUR GRACIOUS BETTY Marilyn Knott Allan Chau 0%
9
FACE LIKE THUNDER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
10
ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
11
JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Greg Ryan 0%
12
SPIRITED LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
13
SWEET PLUCK Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 4 - HARRISONS TYRE & BATTERIES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED + 2.0KG) (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INFANTRY Cody Morgan Greg Ryan 14%
2
PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 13%
3
THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 8%
4
READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Ms Leanne G Henry 20%
5
FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Aaron Bullock 15%
6
VAN HALEN Cody Morgan Darren Jones 4%
7 MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees SCRATCHED
8 STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) SCRATCHED
9
COBB ’N’ CO Dean Mchardie Peter Graham 6%
10
GRAVITY FORCE Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 7%
11
CASINO GIFT Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 4%
Race 5 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 11%
2
TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 17%
3
DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 10%
4
NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Andrew Gibbons 28%
5
BUCK ROGERS Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 12%
6
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 14%
7
MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7%
8
OUR BOY DANNY Craig Martin Allan Chau 11%
9
SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Peter Graham 7%
10
LOADING Charlie Porter Craig Dwyer 6%
11
ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock Ms Alison Threadwell 7%
12
SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 9%
13
THE GRAFT Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7%
Race 6 - HELLO WORLD TRAVEL TAMWORTH CLASS 2 PLATE (1200 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 20%
2
KYRGIOS Leon Davies Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 13%
3
MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Aaron Bullock 20%
4
MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Peter Graham 12%
5
WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Greg Ryan 10%
6 TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
7 PAO PAO Allan Kehoe Paul Payne SCRATCHED
8
ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 15%
9
SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 7%
10
TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 11%
11
DIXIE ROUGE Michelle Fleming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 16%
12 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
13 NATADOLA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
14
JAHANARA Craig Martin Allan Chau 20%
15
BULLOO DOWNS Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 10%
16
OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon Darren Jones (late alt) 6%
17
ASSERTIVE CHEF Rodney Ollerton Chris O'Brien (late alt) 3%
18 IN GOD I TRUST Lea Selby SCRATCHED
Race 7 - QUIRINDI RSL LIGHTNING HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALART Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 22%
2
CAPITANO Jacob Perrett Nicholas Perrett 26%
3
FABRY Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 35%
4
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 23%
5 RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer SCRATCHED
6
SARGENT DOAKES Rodney Northam Chris O'Brien 31%
7
MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham 29%
8
SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 19%
9 INFINITE BLISS Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
10 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
11
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Serg Lisnyy 19%
12
BLOOD RED MOON Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 21%
13
BOWIE’S BABE Leon Davies Darren Jones 20%
14
DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 16%
15
HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 10%
16
PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Anthony Cavallo 26%
17 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
18
FALVINA Mark Hatch Billy Cray (late alt) 8%
Race 8 - AKUBRA QUIRINDI CUP (1600 METRES) 5:40PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 17%
2
HUSSWICK Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 22%
3
STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Anthony Cavallo 15%
4
DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham (late alt) 13%
5
FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 16%
6
ADABOY ROSS Richard Litt Ms Rachael Murray 12%
7
QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Billy Cray 11%
8
BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alison Threadwell 10%
9
ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 15%
10
SANTIAGO Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11%
11
SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 15%
12
CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Serg Lisnyy 10%