Normal Form

Easy Form

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WINNING POST FUNCTION CENTRE CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1300 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LIGHTHOUSE KEEPER Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 9%
2
MALKARA Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 20%
3
CREATIONIST Lisa Garrett Ryan Bishop 11%
4
ACADEMY HILL Ian Savins Raymond Spokes 3%
5
BRANDY BALLOON Andrew Parramore Matthew Paget 14%
6 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) SCRATCHED
7
GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Wanderson D'Avila 5%
8
LONHIE ROCKS Peter Evans Stephen Traecey 5%
Race 2 - WOODLAWN CUP SAT 18TH MARCH BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANCROFT Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 16%
2
BEAUFORT GYRE Maryann Brosnan Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 10%
3
BOYD ST HAWK Neville Boyle Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 17%
4
CLOUD CONSORT Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 8%
5
CORDER Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 11%
6
SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 11%
7 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Ms Tegan Harrison SCRATCHED
8
ALL OUR WIVES Reg Mackay Ms Sheree Drake 5%
Race 3 - RODNEY LEES CABINET MAKING F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DAISY WHEEL Paul Facoory SCRATCHED
2
GEILEIS David Joice Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 0%
3
GOOD MANEUVER Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 0%
4
NO BO Dwayne Schmidt Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg) 0%
5
BEST WISHES Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0%
6 D’AMORE D’MERRIER Chris Munce Jackson Morris SCRATCHED
7
DAISY’S LUCK Michael Trihey Ms Carla Dougherty (a3/50kg) 0%
8
DANCING DERINA Ron Drysdale Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
9
MISS COLOMBIA Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 0%
10
TICKATARE Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0%
11
BOLTIN’ DESIRE Joe Gleeson Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
Race 4 - LISMORE EVENTS PARTY HIRE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASCATA ROSSA Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 0%
2
GOOD WORK Ben Robinson Jason Hoopert 0%
3
HERE’S TO LUXURY George Flack Raymond Spokes 0%
4 HOW JAMMY’S THAT Trevor Whittington Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
5
LONE MARKSMAN Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0%
6
OOKINAKI Stephen Lee Daniel Griffin 0%
7
WICKED INVESTMENT Paul Butterworth Ryan Plumb 0%
8
WICKED WIKI Daniel S Bowen Scott Galloway 0%
9
WRITTEN GUARANTEE Dwayne Schmidt Cassandra Schmidt 0%
10
BIG BAD JOHN Paul Robbins Wanderson D'Avila
11
INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Ms Tegan Harrison 0%
12
MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Kirk Matheson 0%
Race 5 - LISMORETURFCLUB.COM.AU CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DAVOR Bruce W Hill Matthew Palmer 5%
2
INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 9%
3
WHAT’S THAT Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 9%
4
DREAM STEPPER Vanessa McLennan Stephen Traecey 3%
5
PINK CHAPERONE (NZ) Lyn Paton Ms Sheree Drake 1%
6
STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Jag Guthmann-Chester (a1.5/48kg) 5%
7
BLATANT WARRIOR Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 0%
8
TORRES DEL PAINE Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
9
MOOGEM Leo Clapham Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 7%
Race 6 - LISMORE & DISTRICT WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1516 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MISS ARABELLA Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 0%
2
ZIZOU WARRIOR Darren Graham Luke Rolls 0%
3
ALL TOO HOT Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
4
HESEZSO Michael Costa Ryan Plumb 0%
5
LOOK FOR ROSIE Julie Green Sabbir Alam 0%
6
MILADY DUCHESS Carolyn Halliday Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 0%
7
OAKFIELD CECILIA Ben Robinson Jason Taylor 0%
8
SHARK CREEK Peter J Clark Matthew Paget 0%
9
SKYLAR’S STAR Reg Mackay Ms Sheree Drake 0%
10
TRUSTED MAGIC Mark Palmer Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 0%
11
WENSLEY ROAD Ron Drysdale Scott Galloway 0%
12
WRAITH OF ODIN Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 0%
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1516 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BINGO BOBBY Sharon Pepper Brooke Ainsworth (a0/51kg) 8%
2
GOOD JUDGE Lisa Garrett Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) 9%
3
NAVAJO PRINCE Steve Field Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) 7%
4
HOPE ISLAND Daniel S Bowen Kirk Matheson 4%
5
WIG WAM BAM Greg Cornish Daniel Griffin 6%
6
ZUCCHERINA Sally Taylor Matthew Paget 9%
7 ZAMBEZI MOMENT Warren Gavenlock SCRATCHED
8
ABSEIL Diane G Murphy Alannah Badger 3%
9
CONNOLLY Carolyn Halliday Raymond Spokes 5%
10
LUNA TUNE Stephen Randall Craig Franklin 10%
Race 8 - TAB REWARDS F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -2.0KG) (1300 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DARKENING Matthew Dunn Robbie Fradd 9%
2
AMARYLISS Tony Gollan Ms Alannah Fancourt (a0/52kg) 33%
3
RED OCHRE Peter Youngberry Matthew Paget 9%
4
YOUNG AMAZON Wayne Sutton Jason Taylor 5%
5
BITTY Sharon Pepper Ms Tegan Harrison 14%
6 MSHINDI David Kelly Daniel Griffin SCRATCHED
7 LES REMARQUABLES Amy Usher Jarrod Woodhouse (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
8
SWIFT RESPONSE David Savins Scott Galloway 7%
9
THAT SCHIMDT GIRL Stewart Campbell Ms Kasie Stanley 10%
10
AIMEE’S GAME Dennis Dwane Ms Laura Cheshire 9%
11
LINGERING LOVE Carolyn Halliday Wanderson D'Avila 3%